Ejea

Ejea

Spain

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
38%
10 win
27%
7 draws
35%
9 Losses
1.42 Points/match
Venue
Estadio de Luchán
Estadio de Luchán - Ejea de los Caballeros
  • Year of construction: 1959
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Ejea
  • Code EJE
  • Area Spain

Ejea on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Ejea team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2020/2021 season of Segunda B.

Ejea match result

The latest result of Segunda B featured Leioa and Ejea and ended up in a 0-1 score.

Ejea is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Segunda B 2020/2021 Group 2 - 2nd Phase - Relegation Group.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Rafael Santos Esponera

Defenders: José Antonio Dorado Ramírez and Rubén Garcés Sobrevia

Midfielders: Javier Álamo Cruz and Mouhamadou Moustapha Gning

Strikers: Miguel Linares Cólera and David Emilio Mainz Navarro

2020/2021

May 2021
Saturday 22/05
Leioa Leioa
0
Ejea Ejea
1
Played
Sunday 16/05
Ejea Ejea
1
Portugalete Portugalete
2
Played
Sunday 09/05
Deportivo Alavés Alavés II
0
Ejea Ejea
1
Played
Sunday 02/05
Ejea Ejea
2
Barakaldo Barakaldo
1
Played
April 2021
Wednesday 28/04
Portugalete Portugalete
1
Ejea Ejea
1
Played
Sunday 25/04
Ejea Ejea
2
Leioa Leioa
1
Played
Sunday 11/04
Ejea Ejea
2
Deportivo Alavés Alavés II
1
Played
Wednesday 07/04
Barakaldo Barakaldo
1
Ejea Ejea
2
Played
March 2021
Wednesday 31/03
Osasuna Osasuna II
2
Ejea Ejea
0
Played
Saturday 13/03
Ejea Ejea
2
Tarazona Tarazona
0
Played
Sunday 07/03
Ejea Ejea
0
Calahorra Calahorra
0
Played
February 2021
Sunday 21/02
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
1
Ejea Ejea
0
Played
Sunday 14/02
Ejea Ejea
0
Izarra Izarra
0
Played
Wednesday 10/02
Ejea Ejea
1
Tudelano Tudelano
2
Played
Saturday 06/02
Mutilvera Mutilvera
3
Ejea Ejea
1
Played
Wednesday 03/02
Ejea Ejea
1
Osasuna Osasuna II
0
Played
January 2021
Sunday 31/01
Ejea Ejea
0
Ebro Ebro
0
Played
Sunday 24/01
Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo
1
Ejea Ejea
4
Played
December 2020
Sunday 13/12
Tarazona Tarazona
0
Ejea Ejea
1
Played
Sunday 06/12
Calahorra Calahorra
1
Ejea Ejea
0
Played
November 2020
Sunday 29/11
Ejea Ejea
0
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
0
Played
Sunday 22/11
Izarra Izarra
2
Ejea Ejea 2
0
Played
Sunday 08/11
Ejea Ejea
0
Mutilvera Mutilvera
3
Played
Sunday 01/11
Ebro Ebro
1
Ejea Ejea
1
Played
October 2020
Sunday 25/10
Ejea Ejea
1
Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo
1
Played
Sunday 18/10
Tudelano Tudelano
2
Ejea Ejea
0
Played
Group 2 - Group B
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Tudelano Tudelano 34 18 9 7 2 29 14 15
2 Calahorra Calahorra 34 18 9 7 2 17 6 11
3 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 29 18 7 8 3 20 14 6
4 Ebro Ebro 28 18 7 7 4 15 17 -2
5 Osasuna II Osasuna II 24 18 6 6 6 21 22 -1
6 Tarazona Tarazona 24 18 7 3 8 16 22 -6
7 Mutilvera Mutilvera 23 18 6 5 7 23 18 5
8 Ejea Ejea 18 18 4 6 8 12 19 -7
9 Izarra Izarra 15 18 4 3 11 14 25 -11
10 Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo 12 18 2 6 10 14 24 -10
  • Promotion Group
  • Middle Play-off
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Calahorra Calahorra 18 9 5 3 1 10 4 6
2 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 17 9 5 2 2 12 7 5
3 Tudelano Tudelano 16 9 4 4 1 14 9 5
4 Osasuna II Osasuna II 16 9 4 4 1 13 8 5
5 Tarazona Tarazona 16 9 5 1 3 10 7 3
6 Ebro Ebro 16 9 4 4 1 9 6 3
7 Mutilvera Mutilvera 12 9 3 3 3 10 8 2
8 Ejea Ejea 11 9 2 5 2 5 6 -1
9 Izarra Izarra 11 9 3 2 4 9 11 -2
10 Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo 7 9 2 1 6 9 14 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Tudelano Tudelano 18 9 5 3 1 15 5 10
2 Calahorra Calahorra 16 9 4 4 1 7 2 5
3 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 12 9 2 6 1 8 7 1
4 Ebro Ebro 12 9 3 3 3 6 11 -5
5 Mutilvera Mutilvera 11 9 3 2 4 13 10 3
6 Osasuna II Osasuna II 8 9 2 2 5 8 14 -6
7 Tarazona Tarazona 8 9 2 2 5 6 15 -9
8 Ejea Ejea 7 9 2 1 6 7 13 -6
9 Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo 5 9 0 5 4 5 10 -5
10 Izarra Izarra 4 9 1 1 7 5 14 -9
Group 2 - 2nd Phase - Relegation Group
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Mutilvera Mutilvera 39 26 10 9 7 32 21 11
2 Ejea Ejea 37 26 10 7 9 24 26 -2
3 Izarra Izarra 34 26 10 4 12 29 31 -2
4 Portugalete Portugalete 28 28 7 7 14 22 28 -6
5 Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo 25 26 5 10 11 25 31 -6
6 Alavés II Alavés II 22 28 5 7 16 26 42 -16
7 Barakaldo Barakaldo 22 28 5 7 16 26 51 -25
8 Leioa Leioa 16 28 3 7 18 18 47 -29
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Izarra Izarra 12 4 4 0 0 12 4 8
2 Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo 10 4 3 1 0 6 1 5
3 Mutilvera Mutilvera 10 4 3 1 0 6 1 5
4 Ejea Ejea 9 4 3 0 1 7 5 2
5 Leioa Leioa 6 4 2 0 2 3 3 0
6 Barakaldo Barakaldo 3 4 0 3 1 5 6 -1
7 Portugalete Portugalete 3 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1
8 Alavés II Alavés II 2 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ejea Ejea 10 4 3 1 0 5 2 3
2 Izarra Izarra 7 4 2 1 1 3 2 1
3 Mutilvera Mutilvera 6 4 1 3 0 3 2 1
4 Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo 3 4 0 3 1 5 6 -1
5 Portugalete Portugalete 3 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2
6 Barakaldo Barakaldo 2 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4
7 Alavés II Alavés II 0 4 0 0 4 2 7 -5
8 Leioa Leioa 0 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
38%
10 win
27%
7 draws
35%
9 Losses
1.42 Points/match
2.
37 pts
4.
9 pts
1.
10 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 17 28 0 €
Departures 16 28 0 €
Total 33 28 0 €
Transfers