Ebro

Ebro

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Estadio Almozara
Estadio Almozara - Zaragoza
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1200
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Ebro
  • Code EBR
  • Area Spain

Ebro on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Ebro club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Tercera Division.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Miguel Ángel Abad Rubio and Mateo Lite Guallar

Defenders: Antoni Llabrés Zuazaga, Héctor Espiérrez Cáncer, Sergio Escolar de Torres Solanot, Alejandro Garrido Rubalcava, Alberto Carcasona Otal, Saúl Rodrigo Caja, Francisco Barrio Cuello, Iván Pérez Dueña, Pablo Ballesteros Arana and Sadiouma Mballo

Midfielders: Carlos Selfa Sanfélix, Raul Gomez Garcia, Sergio Gutiérrez Gomara, Alejandro Muñoz Baquero, Enrique Navarro Martínez and Mario Sorbe Nogueras

Strikers: Lansana Tom Diawara Koffi, Daniel Martínez Semper, Javier Bernal Clavero, Raúl Carrasco Atarés, Daniel Torcal Guiu and Víctor Charlez Romeo

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

September 2023
Sunday 10/09
Ebro Ebro
Calamocha Calamocha
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Borja Borja
Ebro Ebro
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Ebro Ebro
Binéfar Binéfar
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Cuarte Cuarte
Ebro Ebro
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Ebro Ebro
Cariñena Cariñena
20:00
Sunday 15/10
Ejea Ejea
Ebro Ebro
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Ebro Ebro
Illueca Illueca
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Utrillas Utrillas
Ebro Ebro
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Ebro Ebro
Fuentes Fuentes
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Atlético Monzón Monzón
Ebro Ebro
19:00
Sunday 19/11
Ebro Ebro
Almudévar Almudévar
19:00
Sunday 26/11
CDJ Tamarite Tamarite
Ebro Ebro
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Huesca Huesca II
Ebro Ebro
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Ebro Ebro
Fraga Fraga
19:00
January 2024
Saturday 06/01
Belchite 97 Belchite
Ebro Ebro
19:00
Saturday 13/01
Ebro Ebro
Caspe Caspe
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Épila Épila
Ebro Ebro
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Calamocha Calamocha
Ebro Ebro
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Ebro Ebro
Borja Borja
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Binéfar Binéfar
Ebro Ebro
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Ebro Ebro
Cuarte Cuarte
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Cariñena Cariñena
Ebro Ebro
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Ebro Ebro
Ejea Ejea
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Illueca Illueca
Ebro Ebro
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Ebro Ebro
Utrillas Utrillas
19:00
Sunday 24/03
Fuentes Fuentes
Ebro Ebro
19:00
Sunday 31/03
Ebro Ebro
Atlético Monzón Monzón
20:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Almudévar Almudévar
Ebro Ebro
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Ebro Ebro
CDJ Tamarite Tamarite
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Ebro Ebro
Huesca Huesca II
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Fraga Fraga
Ebro Ebro
20:00
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
Ebro Ebro
Belchite 97 Belchite
20:00
Sunday 05/05
Caspe Caspe
Ebro Ebro
20:00
Sunday 12/05
Ebro Ebro
Épila Épila
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Almudévar Almudévar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Monzón Monzón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Belchite Belchite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Binéfar Binéfar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Borja Borja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Tamarite Tamarite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Calamocha Calamocha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cariñena Cariñena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Caspe Caspe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Cuarte Cuarte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ebro Ebro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ejea Ejea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fraga Fraga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Fuentes Fuentes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Huesca II Huesca II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Illueca Illueca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Utrillas Utrillas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Épila Épila 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Almudévar Almudévar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Monzón Monzón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Belchite Belchite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Binéfar Binéfar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Borja Borja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Tamarite Tamarite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Calamocha Calamocha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cariñena Cariñena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Caspe Caspe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Cuarte Cuarte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ebro Ebro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ejea Ejea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fraga Fraga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Fuentes Fuentes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Huesca II Huesca II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Illueca Illueca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Utrillas Utrillas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Épila Épila 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Almudévar Almudévar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Monzón Monzón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Belchite Belchite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Binéfar Binéfar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Borja Borja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Tamarite Tamarite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Calamocha Calamocha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cariñena Cariñena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Caspe Caspe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Cuarte Cuarte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ebro Ebro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ejea Ejea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fraga Fraga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Fuentes Fuentes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Huesca II Huesca II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Illueca Illueca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Utrillas Utrillas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Épila Épila 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad