Wattenscheid

Wattenscheid

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Lohrheidestadion
Lohrheidestadion - Bochum
  • Year of construction: 1954
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 16233
  • Average attendance: 745
  • Maximum attendance: 2758
  • Minimum attendance: 100
  • % sold: 6
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Wattenscheid 09, Wattenscheid
  • Code W09
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Wattenscheid 09 on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Wattenscheid 09 team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Wattenscheid 09 match result

The next match is Wattenscheid vs Brünninghausen and kicks-off at 14:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 21 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Wattenscheid and RW Koblenz and ended up in a 0-2 score.

Wattenscheid is currently at rank 17. in the General table of Oberliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Jacob Raymond Lazarus, Daniel Dudek, Bruno Staudt, Kilian Neufeld, Seiya Ihara and Philipp Kunz

Defenders: Norman Jakubowski, Ensar Candag, Tom Sindermann, Burak Yerli, Kim Sané, Phil Britscho, Moritz Hinnenkamp, Jeffrey Malcherek and Timm Esser

Midfielders: Omar Jessey, Nico Lucas, Berkant Canbulut, Mike Lewicki, Eduard Renke, Semih Köse, Tim Kaminski, Frederik Wiebel, Marvin Schurig and Marco Cirillo

Strikers: Felix Casalino, Simon Noah Roscher, Abid Yanik, Umut Yildiz and Emre Yeşilova

Wattenscheid schedule & next match

Following Wattenscheid vs Brünninghausen, the next match will be Wattenscheid vs Bövinghausen on Sunday 10 March 2024.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 20/08
Vreden Vreden
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
Sunday 27/08
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
ASC Dortmund Aplerbeck
14:00
September 2023
Sunday 24/09
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
October 2023
Sunday 15/10
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Sportfreunde Lotte SF Lotte
14:00
Sunday 22/10
Schermbeck Schermbeck
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
Sunday 29/10
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Ennepetal Ennepetal
14:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Westfalia Rhynern Rhynern
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
13:30
Sunday 12/11
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Victoria Clarholz Clarholz
13:30
Sunday 19/11
Eintracht Rheine Rheine
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
13:30
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Türkspor Dortmund Türkspor
13:30
Sunday 10/12
Gievenbeck Gievenbeck
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
13:30
February 2024
Sunday 18/02
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Vreden Vreden
14:00
Sunday 25/02
ASC Dortmund Aplerbeck
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
March 2024
Sunday 24/03
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Thursday 28/03
Sprockhövel Sprockhövel
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
18:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Sportfreunde Lotte SF Lotte
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
Sunday 14/04
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Schermbeck Schermbeck
14:00
Sunday 21/04
Ennepetal Ennepetal
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
Sunday 28/04
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Westfalia Rhynern Rhynern
14:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Victoria Clarholz Clarholz
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
Sunday 12/05
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Eintracht Rheine Rheine
14:00
Monday 20/05
Türkspor Dortmund Türkspor
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
Sunday 26/05
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Gievenbeck Gievenbeck
14:00
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
0
Rot-Weiß Koblenz RW Koblenz
2
Played
Cancelled
Schalke 04 Schalke II
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Cancelled
Tuesday 10/01
Hordel Hordel
0
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
7
Played
Saturday 07/01
Wacker Obercastrop Obercastrop
1
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brünninghausen Brünninghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erkenschwick Erkenschwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Türkspor Türkspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brünninghausen Brünninghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erkenschwick Erkenschwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Türkspor Türkspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brünninghausen Brünninghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erkenschwick Erkenschwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Türkspor Türkspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad