Sprockhövel

Sprockhövel

Germany
Venue
Baumhof Arena
Baumhof Arena - Sprockhövel
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 3500
  • Average attendance: 429
  • Maximum attendance: 700
  • Minimum attendance: 300
  • % sold: 12
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sprockhövel
  • Code SPR
  • Area Germany

Sprockhövel on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sprockhövel team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Oberliga.

Sprockhövel match result

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Hilden and Sprockhövel and ended up in a 3-0 score.

Sprockhövel is currently at rank 15. in the General table of Oberliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Sascha Weber and Sven Möllerke

Defenders: Radu-Andrei Maldea, Sven Höltke, Jan-Niklas Budde, Raoul Meister and Felix Gremme

Midfielders: Robin Kost, Tim Dudda, Raffaele Federico and Adrian Wasilewski

Strikers: Simon Bukowski, Nazzareno Ciccarelli, Hatim Bentaleb, Maximilian Claus and Aziz Budak

2022/2023

January 2022
Sunday 30/01
Hilden Hilden
3
Sprockhövel Sprockhövel
0
Played
Saturday 15/01
Hagen 1911 Hagen
0
Sprockhövel Sprockhövel
5
Played
Thursday 13/01
Sprockhövel Sprockhövel
1
Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
4
Played
Saturday 08/01
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
9
Sprockhövel Sprockhövel
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Delbrücker SC Delbrücker SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erndtebrück Erndtebrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Delbrücker SC Delbrücker SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erndtebrück Erndtebrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Delbrücker SC Delbrücker SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erndtebrück Erndtebrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
No known transfer