SF Siegen

SF Siegen

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Leimbachstadion
Leimbachstadion - Siegen
  • Year of construction: 1957
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 18716
  • Average attendance: 691
  • Maximum attendance: 3648
  • Minimum attendance: 217
  • % sold: 6
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sportfreunde Siegen, SF Siegen
  • Code SFS
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Sportfreunde Siegen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sportfreunde Siegen team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Sportfreunde Siegen match result

The next match is SF Siegen vs Vreden and kicks-off at 14:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 21 of Oberliga.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Dominik Poremba, Christoph Thies, Luke Litschel and Manuel Wolff

Defenders: Marco Beier, Fuad Dodic, Serkan Dalman and Tobias Filipzik

Midfielders: Lennart Dreisbach, Björn Jost, Gilles Nigel Kühler, Malte Döbbelin and Benedikt Brusch

SF Siegen schedule & next match

Following SF Siegen vs Vreden, the next match will be Aplerbeck vs SF Siegen on Sunday 10 March 2024. The coach Tobias Wurm will announce its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 13/08
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Türkspor Dortmund Türkspor
14:00
Sunday 20/08
Gievenbeck Gievenbeck
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Friday 25/08
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Finnentrop / Bamenohl Finnentrop / B
18:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Vreden Vreden
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 10/09
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
ASC Dortmund Aplerbeck
14:00
Sunday 24/09
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
14:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Erkenschwick Erkenschwick
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 08/10
Bövinghausen Bövinghausen
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 15/10
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Sprockhövel Sprockhövel
14:00
Sunday 22/10
Preußen Münster P. Münster II
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 29/10
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Sportfreunde Lotte SF Lotte
14:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Schermbeck Schermbeck
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
13:30
Sunday 12/11
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Ennepetal Ennepetal
13:30
Sunday 19/11
Westfalia Rhynern Rhynern
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
13:30
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Victoria Clarholz Clarholz
13:30
Sunday 10/12
Eintracht Rheine Rheine
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
13:30
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Türkspor Dortmund Türkspor
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 18/02
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Gievenbeck Gievenbeck
14:00
Sunday 25/02
Finnentrop / Bamenohl Finnentrop / B
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Vreden Vreden
14:00
Sunday 10/03
ASC Dortmund Aplerbeck
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 24/03
Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Thursday 28/03
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Erkenschwick Erkenschwick
18:00
April 2024
Monday 01/04
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Bövinghausen Bövinghausen
14:00
Sunday 07/04
Sprockhövel Sprockhövel
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 14/04
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Preußen Münster P. Münster II
14:00
Sunday 21/04
Sportfreunde Lotte SF Lotte
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 28/04
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Schermbeck Schermbeck
14:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Ennepetal Ennepetal
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 12/05
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Westfalia Rhynern Rhynern
14:00
Monday 20/05
Victoria Clarholz Clarholz
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
14:00
Sunday 26/05
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Eintracht Rheine Rheine
14:00
February 2023
Cancelled
Rot-Weiß Koblenz RW Koblenz
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Cancelled
January 2023
Cancelled
Düren Merzenich Düren
Sportfreunde Siegen SF Siegen
Cancelled
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brünninghausen Brünninghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erkenschwick Erkenschwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Türkspor Türkspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brünninghausen Brünninghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erkenschwick Erkenschwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Türkspor Türkspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aplerbeck Aplerbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brünninghausen Brünninghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bövinghausen Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rheine Rheine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ennepetal Ennepetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Erkenschwick Erkenschwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Finnentrop / B Finnentrop / B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gievenbeck Gievenbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 P. Münster II P. Münster II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Schermbeck Schermbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SF Lotte SF Lotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SF Siegen SF Siegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Türkspor Türkspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Clarholz Clarholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Vreden Vreden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Rhynern Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
No known transfer