National 3

National 3

2023/2024 National 3

Podium by group

Full table
# Group A Pts P W D L
1 Istres Istres 45 24 13 6 5
2 Montpellier II Montpellier II 41 24 11 8 5
3 O Marseille II O Marseille II 37 24 10 7 7
# Group B Pts P W D L
1 Anglet Genets Anglet Genets 55 26 17 4 5
2 Blagnac Blagnac 51 26 15 6 5
3 Castanet Castanet 48 26 13 9 4
# Group C Pts P W D L
1 Stade Poitevin Stade Poitevin 62 26 20 2 4
2 Montlouis Montlouis 61 26 19 4 3
3 Tours Tours 48 26 15 4 7
# Group D Pts P W D L
1 VPSVF VPSVF 53 26 16 5 5
2 Nantes II Nantes II 50 26 14 8 4
3 USSA Vertou USSA Vertou 50 26 13 11 2
# Group E Pts P W D L
1 Locminé Locminé 51 26 15 6 5
2 TA Rennes TA Rennes 48 26 14 6 6
3 Vitré Vitré 46 26 14 4 8
# Group F Pts P W D L
1 Villers Houlg. Villers Houlg. 52 26 16 4 6
2 Alençon Alençon 50 26 14 8 4
3 Chatou Chatou 40 26 13 5 8
# Group G Pts P W D L
1 Chantilly Chantilly 48 26 13 9 4
2 Lille II Lille II 47 26 13 8 5
3 Lens II Lens II 46 26 13 7 6
# Group H Pts P W D L
1 Balagne Balagne 56 26 17 5 4
2 St. Geneviève St. Geneviève 54 26 15 9 2
3 Linas-Montlh. Linas-Montlh. 45 26 12 9 5
# Group I Pts P W D L
1 Thionville Thionville 55 26 17 4 5
2 Reims II Reims II 48 26 14 6 6
3 Troyes II Troyes II 47 26 15 2 9
# Group J Pts P W D L
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 58 26 17 7 2
2 Pontarlier Pontarlier 45 26 11 12 3
3 Sochaux II Sochaux II 45 26 13 6 7
# Group K Pts P W D L
1 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 55 26 17 4 5
2 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 48 26 13 9 4
3 Chambéry Chambéry 48 26 13 9 4
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Useful information
  • Type championship
  • Gender male
  • Start date 25 August 2023
  • End date 18 May 2024
  • Area France
Useful links
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Istres Istres 45 24 13 6 5 39 26 13
2 Montpellier II Montpellier II 41 24 11 8 5 47 28 19
3 O Marseille II O Marseille II 37 24 10 7 7 32 33 -1
4 Fos Fos 35 24 9 8 7 36 28 8
5 Agde Agde 35 24 8 11 5 43 36 7
6 Lucciana Lucciana 34 24 9 7 8 31 33 -2
7 Corte Corte 33 24 9 6 9 31 35 -4
8 Beaucaire Beaucaire 32 24 7 11 6 37 29 8
9 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 31 24 8 7 9 40 39 1
10 Ardziv Ardziv 29 24 7 8 9 29 41 -12
11 Cannet Cannet 27 24 7 6 11 35 45 -10
12 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 27 24 7 6 11 32 42 -10
13 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 13 24 2 7 15 24 41 -17
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Fos Fos 24 12 7 3 2 23 14 9
2 Montpellier II Montpellier II 23 12 6 5 1 26 11 15
3 O Marseille II O Marseille II 23 12 7 2 3 17 16 1
4 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 22 12 6 4 2 27 18 9
5 Ardziv Ardziv 21 12 6 3 3 19 16 3
6 Corte Corte 21 12 6 3 3 21 17 4
7 Agde Agde 21 12 5 6 1 23 15 8
8 Lucciana Lucciana 19 12 5 4 3 18 14 4
9 Cannet Cannet 18 12 5 3 4 22 17 5
10 Istres Istres 16 12 4 4 4 15 14 1
11 Beaucaire Beaucaire 14 12 3 5 4 13 11 2
12 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 11 12 2 5 5 14 17 -3
13 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 8 12 2 2 8 15 23 -8
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Istres Istres 29 12 9 2 1 24 12 12
2 Montpellier II Montpellier II 18 12 5 3 4 21 17 4
3 Beaucaire Beaucaire 18 12 4 6 2 24 18 6
4 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 16 12 5 1 6 18 25 -7
5 Lucciana Lucciana 15 12 4 3 5 13 19 -6
6 Agde Agde 14 12 3 5 4 20 21 -1
7 O Marseille II O Marseille II 14 12 3 5 4 15 17 -2
8 Corte Corte 12 12 3 3 6 10 18 -8
9 Fos Fos 11 12 2 5 5 13 14 -1
10 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 9 12 2 3 7 13 21 -8
11 Cannet Cannet 9 12 2 3 7 13 28 -15
12 Ardziv Ardziv 8 12 1 5 6 10 25 -15
13 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 5 12 0 5 7 9 18 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 O Marseille II O Marseille II 14 6 4 2 0 11 5 6
2 Lucciana Lucciana 13 6 4 1 1 14 7 7
3 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 12 6 3 3 0 11 7 4
4 Beaucaire Beaucaire 10 6 3 1 2 15 11 4
5 Montpellier II Montpellier II 9 6 2 3 1 7 6 1
6 Fos Fos 9 6 2 3 1 11 8 3
7 Cannet Cannet 8 6 2 2 2 11 15 -4
8 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 8 6 2 2 2 6 6 0
9 Agde Agde 8 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1
10 Istres Istres 7 6 1 4 1 8 8 0
11 Ardziv Ardziv 7 6 2 1 3 9 13 -4
12 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 3 6 1 0 5 10 14 -4
13 Corte Corte 2 6 0 2 4 6 13 -7

* Last 6 matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lucciana Lucciana 7 3 2 1 0 9 3 6
2 Agde Agde 7 3 2 1 0 6 2 4
3 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 7 3 2 1 0 7 4 3
4 O Marseille II O Marseille II 7 3 2 1 0 5 1 4
5 Ardziv Ardziv 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
6 Montpellier II Montpellier II 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 1
7 Fos Fos 5 3 1 2 0 5 3 2
8 Cannet Cannet 4 3 1 1 1 6 6 0
9 Beaucaire Beaucaire 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
10 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 3 3 1 0 2 6 5 1
11 Istres Istres 2 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2
12 Corte Corte 1 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4
13 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 1 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3

* Last 3 home matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 O Marseille II O Marseille II 7 3 2 1 0 6 4 2
2 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 3
3 Beaucaire Beaucaire 7 3 2 1 0 11 7 4
4 Lucciana Lucciana 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
5 Istres Istres 5 3 1 2 0 4 2 2
6 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 5 3 1 2 0 4 3 1
7 Montpellier II Montpellier II 4 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
8 Fos Fos 4 3 1 1 1 6 5 1
9 Cannet Cannet 4 3 1 1 1 5 9 -4
10 Ardziv Ardziv 1 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6
11 Corte Corte 1 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3
12 Agde Agde 1 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5
13 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 0 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5

* Last 3 away matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 O Marseille II O Marseille II 42 24 11 9 4 20 9 11
2 Istres Istres 39 24 11 6 7 16 10 6
3 Fos Fos 39 24 10 9 5 17 11 6
4 Corte Corte 37 24 10 7 7 18 14 4
5 Lucciana Lucciana 35 24 9 8 7 16 13 3
6 Montpellier II Montpellier II 34 24 8 10 6 15 14 1
7 Beaucaire Beaucaire 32 24 9 5 10 15 16 -1
8 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 31 24 7 10 7 18 16 2
9 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 31 24 7 10 7 16 15 1
10 Ardziv Ardziv 30 24 7 9 8 11 17 -6
11 Agde Agde 28 24 8 4 12 17 20 -3
12 Cannet Cannet 20 24 5 5 14 10 25 -15
13 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 19 24 3 10 11 8 17 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Fos Fos 22 12 6 4 2 10 5 5
2 Corte Corte 21 12 6 3 3 13 8 5
3 O Marseille II O Marseille II 21 12 5 6 1 9 4 5
4 Lucciana Lucciana 19 12 5 4 3 9 6 3
5 Ardziv Ardziv 18 12 5 3 4 6 7 -1
6 Montpellier II Montpellier II 18 12 4 6 2 8 5 3
7 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 17 12 4 5 3 11 7 4
8 Istres Istres 17 12 4 5 3 6 5 1
9 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 15 12 3 6 3 10 9 1
10 Beaucaire Beaucaire 14 12 4 2 6 5 6 -1
11 Agde Agde 13 12 4 1 7 8 11 -3
12 Cannet Cannet 11 12 3 2 7 5 10 -5
13 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 10 12 2 4 6 5 9 -4
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Istres Istres 22 12 7 1 4 10 5 5
2 O Marseille II O Marseille II 21 12 6 3 3 11 5 6
3 Beaucaire Beaucaire 18 12 5 3 4 10 10 0
4 Fos Fos 17 12 4 5 3 7 6 1
5 Lucciana Lucciana 16 12 4 4 4 7 7 0
6 Montpellier II Montpellier II 16 12 4 4 4 7 9 -2
7 Cagnes-Le Cros Cagnes-Le Cros 16 12 4 4 4 6 6 0
8 Corte Corte 16 12 4 4 4 5 6 -1
9 Agde Agde 15 12 4 3 5 9 9 0
10 Rousset-Ste V. Rousset-Ste V. 14 12 3 5 4 7 9 -2
11 Ardziv Ardziv 12 12 2 6 4 5 10 -5
12 Cannet Cannet 9 12 2 3 7 5 15 -10
13 ESC Montferrie ESC Montferrie 9 12 1 6 5 3 8 -5