National 3

National 3

2022/2023 National 3

Last matches

All results

Podium by group

Full table
# Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Pts P W D L
1 Bourgoin Bourgoin 19 9 5 4 0
2 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 17 8 5 2 1
3 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 16 10 5 1 4
# Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Pts P W D L
1 Pontarlier Pontarlier 22 9 7 1 1
2 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 18 9 5 3 1
3 Mâcon Mâcon 17 9 5 2 2
# Bretagne Pts P W D L
1 Dinan Léhon Dinan Léhon 25 9 8 1 0
2 Fougères Fougères 20 8 6 2 0
3 St-P. Milizac St-P. Milizac 16 9 4 4 1
# Centre-Val de Loire Pts P W D L
1 Tourangeau Tourangeau 20 8 6 2 0
2 Avoine OCC Avoine OCC 18 7 6 0 1
3 Tours Tours 16 8 5 1 2
# Corse-Méditerranée Pts P W D L
1 Gazélec Gazélec 19 9 5 4 0
2 Cannes Cannes 19 9 6 1 2
3 Lucciana Lucciana 16 9 5 1 3
# Grand-Est Pts P W D L
1 Biesheim Biesheim 28 10 9 1 0
2 Strasbourg II Strasbourg II 22 10 7 1 2
3 Thaon Thaon 21 9 6 3 0
# Hauts-de-France Pts P W D L
1 Feignies Feignies 21 8 7 0 1
2 Lens II Lens II 19 9 6 1 2
3 VAFC II VAFC II 19 8 6 1 1
# Normandie Pts P W D L
1 AG Caennaise AG Caennaise 20 8 6 2 0
2 Vire Vire 19 7 6 1 0
3 Quevilly II Quevilly II 15 9 5 0 4
# Nouvelle-Aquitaine Pts P W D L
1 Chauvigny Chauvigny 17 9 5 2 2
2 Libourne Libourne 16 9 4 4 1
3 Stade Poitevin Stade Poitevin 15 9 4 3 2
# Occitanie Pts P W D L
1 Béziers Béziers 25 9 8 1 0
2 Beaucaire Beaucaire 20 9 6 2 1
3 Toulouse II Toulouse II 16 9 5 1 3
# Paris Île-de-France Pts P W D L
1 Aubervilliers Aubervilliers 17 8 5 2 1
2 Vitry Vitry 16 9 4 4 1
3 Les Mureaux Les Mureaux 15 8 4 3 1
# Pays de la Loire Pts P W D L
1 La Roche VF La Roche VF 19 8 6 1 1
2 Vendée FF Vendée FF 17 8 5 2 1
3 Sablé Sablé 13 8 4 1 3
Useful information
  • Type championship
  • Gender male
  • Start date 27 August 2022
  • End date 04 June 2023
  • Area France
Useful links
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bourgoin Bourgoin 19 9 5 4 0 17 3 14
2 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 17 8 5 2 1 14 4 10
3 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 16 10 5 1 4 14 11 3
4 Vaulx Vaulx 15 9 5 1 3 14 12 2
5 Ain Sud Ain Sud 14 10 3 5 2 17 15 2
6 Limonest Limonest 13 8 4 1 3 18 9 9
7 Chambéry Chambéry 13 8 3 4 1 11 7 4
8 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 13 9 4 1 4 8 11 -3
9 Clermont II Clermont II 12 10 3 3 4 15 15 0
10 Duchere II Duchere II 12 9 3 3 3 10 12 -2
11 Feurs Feurs 10 9 2 4 3 8 10 -2
12 Domerat AS Domerat AS 10 10 3 1 6 9 16 -7
13 Aix Aix 6 9 1 3 5 5 15 -10
14 Montluçon Montluçon 3 10 0 3 7 4 24 -20
  • Promotion
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 12 5 4 0 1 7 3 4
2 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 11 6 3 2 1 9 3 6
3 Chambéry Chambéry 11 6 3 2 1 10 6 4
4 Vaulx Vaulx 9 5 3 0 2 8 7 1
5 Bourgoin Bourgoin 8 4 2 2 0 10 2 8
6 Clermont II Clermont II 8 4 2 2 0 8 2 6
7 Feurs Feurs 8 5 2 2 1 7 6 1
8 Duchere II Duchere II 8 5 2 2 1 4 4 0
9 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 6 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2
10 Ain Sud Ain Sud 5 4 1 2 1 7 7 0
11 Domerat AS Domerat AS 4 5 1 1 3 5 10 -5
12 Limonest Limonest 3 2 1 0 1 7 4 3
13 Montluçon Montluçon 2 5 0 2 3 2 11 -9
14 Aix Aix 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bourgoin Bourgoin 11 5 3 2 0 7 1 6
2 Limonest Limonest 10 6 3 1 2 11 5 6
3 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 10 5 3 1 1 10 5 5
4 Ain Sud Ain Sud 9 6 2 3 1 10 8 2
5 Vaulx Vaulx 7 4 2 1 1 6 5 1
6 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
7 Domerat AS Domerat AS 6 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2
8 Aix Aix 5 6 1 2 3 4 11 -7
9 Duchere II Duchere II 4 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2
10 Clermont II Clermont II 4 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6
11 Chambéry Chambéry 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
12 Feurs Feurs 2 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3
13 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 1 4 0 1 3 1 8 -7
14 Montluçon Montluçon 1 5 0 1 4 2 13 -11
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Vaulx Vaulx 13 6 4 1 1 10 4 6
2 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 12 5 4 0 1 10 2 8
3 Bourgoin Bourgoin 10 6 2 4 0 7 3 4
4 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 10 6 3 1 2 8 6 2
5 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 10 6 3 1 2 7 6 1
6 Domerat AS Domerat AS 10 6 3 1 2 7 8 -1
7 Duchere II Duchere II 9 6 2 3 1 7 5 2
8 Feurs Feurs 8 6 2 2 2 5 4 1
9 Chambéry Chambéry 7 5 1 4 0 5 4 1
10 Clermont II Clermont II 6 6 1 3 2 7 11 -4
11 Limonest Limonest 4 5 1 1 3 9 8 1
12 Ain Sud Ain Sud 4 6 0 4 2 8 12 -4
13 Montluçon Montluçon 2 6 0 2 4 2 11 -9
14 Aix Aix 1 6 0 1 5 1 12 -11

* Last 6 matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Vaulx Vaulx 9 3 3 0 0 7 1 6
2 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 9 3 3 0 0 6 2 4
3 Feurs Feurs 7 3 2 1 0 5 1 4
4 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 6 3 2 0 1 5 1 4
5 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 6 3 2 0 1 3 3 0
6 Bourgoin Bourgoin 5 3 1 2 0 5 2 3
7 Clermont II Clermont II 5 3 1 2 0 4 2 2
8 Duchere II Duchere II 5 3 1 2 0 2 0 2
9 Chambéry Chambéry 5 3 1 2 0 4 3 1
10 Domerat AS Domerat AS 4 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2
11 Limonest Limonest 3 2 1 0 1 7 4 3
12 Ain Sud Ain Sud 2 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2
13 Montluçon Montluçon 2 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3
14 Aix Aix 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3

* Last 3 home matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
2 Domerat AS Domerat AS 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
3 Bourgoin Bourgoin 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 1
4 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 4 3 1 1 1 5 3 2
5 Duchere II Duchere II 4 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
6 Vaulx Vaulx 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
7 Chambéry Chambéry 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
8 Ain Sud Ain Sud 2 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2
9 Limonest Limonest 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
10 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
11 Feurs Feurs 1 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3
12 Clermont II Clermont II 1 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6
13 Montluçon Montluçon 0 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6
14 Aix Aix 0 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8

* Last 3 away matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Chambéry Chambéry 20 8 6 2 0 7 1 6
2 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 19 8 6 1 0 9 1 8
3 Bourgoin Bourgoin 16 9 4 4 0 6 1 5
4 Limonest Limonest 15 8 4 3 1 7 3 4
5 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 12 10 3 3 2 5 6 -1
6 Ain Sud Ain Sud 12 10 1 9 0 8 7 1
7 Duchere II Duchere II 11 9 2 5 1 5 4 1
8 Clermont II Clermont II 10 9 2 4 2 5 5 0
9 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 10 9 2 4 3 2 5 -3
10 Aix Aix 9 9 2 3 3 3 5 -2
11 Vaulx Vaulx 8 8 2 2 2 4 7 -3
12 Montluçon Montluçon 8 10 2 2 3 3 10 -7
13 Domerat AS Domerat AS 8 10 1 5 2 3 7 -4
14 Feurs Feurs 6 9 1 3 3 2 7 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Chambéry Chambéry 16 6 5 1 0 6 1 5
2 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 13 6 4 1 0 6 1 5
3 Bourgoin Bourgoin 7 4 2 1 0 3 1 2
4 Clermont II Clermont II 7 4 2 1 0 3 1 2
5 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 7 5 2 1 0 3 3 0
6 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 7 5 1 4 0 1 0 1
7 Vaulx Vaulx 6 4 2 0 0 2 3 -1
8 Ain Sud Ain Sud 6 4 1 3 0 5 4 1
9 Duchere II Duchere II 6 5 1 3 0 2 2 0
10 Feurs Feurs 5 5 1 2 0 2 4 -2
11 Limonest Limonest 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
12 Domerat AS Domerat AS 3 5 0 3 0 2 5 -3
13 Montluçon Montluçon 2 5 0 2 0 1 4 -3
14 Aix Aix 2 3 0 2 0 0 1 -1
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Limonest Limonest 11 6 3 2 1 5 2 3
2 Bourgoin Bourgoin 9 5 2 3 0 3 0 3
3 Aix Aix 7 6 2 1 3 3 4 -1
4 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 6 2 2 0 0 3 0 3
5 Montluçon Montluçon 6 5 2 0 3 2 6 -4
6 Ain Sud Ain Sud 6 6 0 6 0 3 3 0
7 Duchere II Duchere II 5 4 1 2 1 3 2 1
8 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 5 5 1 2 2 2 3 -1
9 Domerat AS Domerat AS 5 5 1 2 2 1 2 -1
10 Chambéry Chambéry 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1
11 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 3 4 1 0 3 1 5 -4
12 Clermont II Clermont II 3 5 0 3 2 2 4 -2
13 Vaulx Vaulx 2 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2
14 Feurs Feurs 1 4 0 1 3 0 3 -3