Video highlights Santander UD Logroñés
Highlights
Substitutions
Table
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santander | 82 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | |
5 | UD Logroñés | 62 | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 |
Line-ups
Current form
Last matches
-
Armando Ramo Andrés main referee4.70.2
- Daniel Novoa Hernández assistant referee
- Samuel Sanz Torcal assistant referee
- Year of construction: 1988
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 22271
- Average attendance: 15127
- Maximum attendance: 24000
- % sold: 68
Match result Santander UD Logroñés
- Date 16 April 2022 18:00
- Competition Segunda B
- Season 2021/2022
- Stage Group 1 - week 32
- Code RAC-UDL
- Area Spain
- Home team Racing Santander
- Away team UD Logroñés
What is the result between Santander UD Logroñés?
Racing Santander won the match with a 1-0 score
Where to watch the highlights of Santander UD Logroñés?
Watch all Highlights and goals of the match of Segunda B Racing Santander UD Logroñés (1 - 0). A match of Group 1 - week 32 which take date the 16 April 2022 18:00. All Segunda B video highlights are accessible via Football Today on our match pages.
What are the official lineups for Santander UD Logroñés?
Racing Santander : Coached by Guillermo Fernández, the lineup starts off in a 5-4-1 formation: Miquel Parera, Íñigo Sainz-Maza, Unai Medina, Pablo Bobadilla, Eneko Satrústegui, Pol Moreno, Pablo Torre, Fausto Tienza, P. Soko, Arturo Molina, C. Omoigui
UD Logroñés : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by Alberto Aguilà, is positioning themselves in a 4-2-1-3 : Álex Daza, Jorge Herrando, P. Medina, Jesús Rueda, Iñaki Sáenz, Javi Castellano, David Ramos, Fer Cano, Iker Guarrotxena, Aridane, Jesús Alfaro
Who is the referee of the match Santander UD Logroñés ?
Armando Ramo Andrés is the referee for this match
Where is the match Santander UD Logroñés?
The venue Campos de Sport de El Sardinero in Santander is hosting the match
At what time is Santander UD Logroñés?
Fixture in live on Football Today on 16 April 2022. Kick-off at 18:00
-
-
1
Miquel Parera
-
6
Íñigo Sainz-Maza
-
17
Unai Medina
-
5
Pablo Bobadilla
-
3
Eneko Satrústegui
-
4
Pol Moreno
-
27
Pablo Torre
-
8
Fausto Tienza
-
12
P. Soko
-
22
Arturo Molina
-
9
C. Omoigui
-
1
Miquel Parera
-
-
28
Álex Daza
-
5
Jorge Herrando
-
2
P. Medina
-
3
Jesús Rueda
-
16
Iñaki Sáenz
-
17
Javi Castellano
-
22
David Ramos
-
7
Fer Cano
-
10
Iker Guarrotxena
-
9
Aridane
-
11
Jesús Alfaro
-
28
Álex Daza
-
-
Guillermo Fernández Coach
- Álvaro Bustos # - Midfielder
- Sergio Marcos # - Midfielder
-
90+3'
-
84'
-
74'
- Lucas Díaz #31 - Goalkeeper
-
84'
- J. Harper # - Striker
- Isma López # - Defender
-
74'
-
-
-
Alberto Aguilà Coach
- Dani Pinillos #23 - Defender
- M. Šimić #4 - Defender
- Ximo Miralles #1 - Goalkeeper
-
69'
- Rafa Parejo #8 - Defender
-
50'
-
81'
-
81'
-
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santander | 82 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 31 | 30 | |
2 | La Coruña | 74 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 29 | 30 | |
3 | Racing Ferrol | 72 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 50 | 26 | 24 | |
4 | Majadahonda | 62 | 38 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 50 | 47 | 3 | |
5 | UD Logroñés | 62 | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 41 | 37 | 4 | |
6 | Celta Vigo II | 61 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 60 | 46 | 14 | |
7 | Unionistas | 61 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 55 | 37 | 18 | |
8 | Real Unión | 60 | 38 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 45 | 6 | |
9 | Badajoz | 56 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 40 | 30 | 10 | |
10 | Sanse | 53 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 41 | -1 | |
11 | Calahorra | 52 | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 48 | 43 | 5 | |
12 | Leonesa | 49 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 61 | 55 | 6 | |
13 | SD Logroñés | 48 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 43 | 43 | 0 | |
14 | Inter Madrid | 46 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 46 | 51 | -5 | |
15 | Athletic II | 45 | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 36 | 46 | -10 | |
16 | Talavera | 42 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 39 | 54 | -15 | |
17 | Zamora | 37 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 30 | 48 | -18 | |
18 | Valladolid II | 36 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 42 | 64 | -22 | |
19 | Tudelano | 28 | 38 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 33 | 54 | -21 | |
20 | Extremadura | 0 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 80 | -58 |
- Promotion
- Promotion Play-off
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santander | 47 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 25 |
2 | La Coruña | 42 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 12 | 22 |
3 | Majadahonda | 39 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 8 |
4 | Unionistas | 36 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 18 | 18 |
5 | UD Logroñés | 36 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 7 |
6 | Racing Ferrol | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 11 |
7 | Celta Vigo II | 33 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 23 | 11 |
8 | Badajoz | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 17 | 9 |
9 | SD Logroñés | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 8 |
10 | Sanse | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 |
11 | Calahorra | 29 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 22 | 6 |
12 | Athletic II | 29 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 16 | 5 |
13 | Leonesa | 28 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 22 | 6 |
14 | Real Unión | 28 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 |
15 | Inter Madrid | 27 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 30 | 26 | 4 |
16 | Valladolid II | 23 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 |
17 | Talavera | 22 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 |
18 | Zamora | 20 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 22 | -9 |
19 | Tudelano | 19 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 20 | -3 |
20 | Extremadura | 12 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 38 | -26 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Racing Ferrol | 38 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 13 |
2 | Santander | 35 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 23 | 5 |
3 | La Coruña | 32 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 8 |
4 | Real Unión | 32 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 7 |
5 | Celta Vigo II | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 23 | 3 |
6 | UD Logroñés | 26 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 |
7 | Unionistas | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 |
8 | Badajoz | 23 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 1 |
9 | Calahorra | 23 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 |
10 | Majadahonda | 23 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 28 | -5 |
11 | Sanse | 22 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 17 | 4 |
12 | Leonesa | 21 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 0 |
13 | Talavera | 20 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 30 | -11 |
14 | Inter Madrid | 19 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 25 | -9 |
15 | Zamora | 17 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 26 | -9 |
16 | Athletic II | 16 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 |
17 | SD Logroñés | 15 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 27 | -8 |
18 | Valladolid II | 13 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 35 | -17 |
19 | Tudelano | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 34 | -18 |
20 | Extremadura | 8 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 42 | -32 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Coruña | 60 | 36 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 28 | 14 | 14 |
2 | Santander | 59 | 37 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 27 | 21 | 6 |
3 | Celta Vigo II | 51 | 37 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 4 |
4 | Unionistas | 51 | 37 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 8 |
5 | Racing Ferrol | 50 | 37 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 6 |
6 | Badajoz | 50 | 37 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 2 |
7 | Talavera | 49 | 38 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 2 |
8 | Inter Madrid | 49 | 38 | 10 | 19 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 6 |
9 | Calahorra | 49 | 38 | 10 | 19 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 3 |
10 | UD Logroñés | 48 | 37 | 10 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 19 | -3 |
11 | SD Logroñés | 47 | 37 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 17 | 19 | -2 |
12 | Majadahonda | 47 | 37 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 |
13 | Athletic II | 45 | 37 | 8 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 |
14 | Real Unión | 44 | 37 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 23 | 25 | -2 |
15 | Tudelano | 43 | 37 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 |
16 | Leonesa | 43 | 38 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 22 | 30 | -8 |
17 | Valladolid II | 40 | 37 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 |
18 | Sanse | 40 | 38 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 |
19 | Zamora | 39 | 37 | 6 | 21 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 |
20 | Extremadura | 19 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 18 | -8 |