Extremadura

Extremadura

Spain

Latest videos Extremadura

More videos
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
22%
5 win
22%
5 draws
57%
13 Losses
0.87 Points/match

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-3-3 1 match this season
Venue
Estadio Francisco de la Hera
Estadio Francisco de la Hera - Almendralejo
  • Year of construction: 1951
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 11580
  • Average attendance: 4808
  • Maximum attendance: 11580
  • % sold: 41
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Extremadura UD, Extremadura
  • Code EXT
  • Area Spain

Extremadura UD on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Extremadura UD club: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Segunda B.

Extremadura UD match result

The latest result of Segunda B featured Extremadura and Leonesa and ended up in a 1-3 score.

Extremadura is currently at rank 20. in the General table of Segunda B 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Pablo Vázquez Blanco and Álvaro Fernández

Defenders: José Ramón Tienza Amador

Midfielders: Pedro Chirivella and Carlos Fernández González

Strikers: Abanga Sumaila, Pau Silva Torra and José Alejandro Chacopino Luchoro

Unknown position: Manuel Alfredo Mosquera Bastida

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 15/05
Zamora Zamora
2
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
11:00
Saturday 07/05
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
2
18:00
April 2022
Sunday 24/04
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Badajoz Badajoz
2
16:00
Sunday 17/04
Tudelano Tudelano
2
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
16:00
Saturday 09/04
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
2
18:00
Cancelled
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Athletic Club Athletic II
Cancelled
March 2022
Cancelled
Extremadura UD Extremadura
UD Logroñés UD Logroñés
Cancelled
February 2022
Saturday 19/02
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
3
Played
Saturday 12/02
Calahorra Calahorra
6
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Played
Friday 04/02
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
SS Reyes Sanse
6
Played
January 2022
Thursday 27/01
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Talavera Talavera
2
Played
Saturday 22/01
Athletic Club Athletic II
3
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Saturday 08/01
Real Unión Real Unión
0
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Played
December 2021
Saturday 18/12
Extremadura UD Extremadura 2
2
Racing Santander Santander
4
Played
Saturday 04/12
Extremadura UD Extremadura
2
Zamora Zamora
2
Played
Wednesday 01/12
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Zamora Zamora
4
Played
November 2021
Saturday 20/11
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Calahorra Calahorra
2
Played
October 2021
Saturday 30/10
Badajoz Badajoz
2
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Friday 22/10
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Tudelano Tudelano
1
Played
Saturday 16/10
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
2
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Played
Sunday 03/10
Talavera Talavera
1
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Played
September 2021
August 2021
Sunday 29/08
SS Reyes Sanse
1
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Thursday 19/08
Córdoba Córdoba
1
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Cancelled
Don Benito Don Benito
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Cancelled
Cancelled
Sanluqueño Sanluqueño
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Cancelled
Tuesday 03/08
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Talavera Talavera
1
Played
July 2021
Saturday 31/07
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Sevilla Sevilla II
1
Played
Saturday 24/07
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Porto Porto II
3
Played
Cancelled
Real Oviedo Oviedo
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Cancelled
February 2021
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Santander Santander 82 38 25 7 6 61 31 30
2 La Coruña La Coruña 74 38 22 8 8 59 29 30
3 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 72 38 21 9 8 50 26 24
4 Majadahonda Majadahonda 62 38 19 5 14 50 47 3
5 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 62 38 18 8 12 41 37 4
6 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 61 38 17 10 11 60 46 14
7 Unionistas Unionistas 61 38 16 13 9 55 37 18
8 Real Unión Real Unión 60 38 18 6 14 51 45 6
9 Badajoz Badajoz 56 38 14 14 10 40 30 10
10 Sanse Sanse 53 38 15 8 15 40 41 -1
11 Calahorra Calahorra 52 38 14 10 14 48 43 5
12 Leonesa Leonesa 49 38 12 13 13 61 55 6
13 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 48 38 12 12 14 43 43 0
14 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 46 38 11 13 14 46 51 -5
15 Athletic II Athletic II 45 38 11 12 15 36 46 -10
16 Talavera Talavera 42 38 11 9 18 39 54 -15
17 Zamora Zamora 37 38 9 10 19 30 48 -18
18 Valladolid II Valladolid II 36 38 9 9 20 42 64 -22
19 Tudelano Tudelano 28 38 7 7 24 33 54 -21
20 Extremadura Extremadura 0 38 5 5 28 22 80 -58
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Santander Santander 47 19 14 5 0 33 8 25
2 La Coruña La Coruña 42 19 13 3 3 34 12 22
3 Majadahonda Majadahonda 39 19 12 3 4 27 19 8
4 Unionistas Unionistas 36 19 10 6 3 36 18 18
5 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 36 19 11 3 5 20 13 7
6 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 34 19 10 4 5 27 16 11
7 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 33 19 10 3 6 34 23 11
8 Badajoz Badajoz 33 19 9 6 4 26 17 9
9 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 33 19 9 6 4 24 16 8
10 Sanse Sanse 31 19 9 4 6 19 24 -5
11 Calahorra Calahorra 29 19 8 5 6 28 22 6
12 Athletic II Athletic II 29 19 8 5 6 21 16 5
13 Leonesa Leonesa 28 19 8 4 7 28 22 6
14 Real Unión Real Unión 28 19 8 4 7 24 25 -1
15 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 27 19 6 9 4 30 26 4
16 Valladolid II Valladolid II 23 19 6 5 8 24 29 -5
17 Talavera Talavera 22 19 5 7 7 20 24 -4
18 Zamora Zamora 20 19 5 5 9 13 22 -9
19 Tudelano Tudelano 19 19 5 4 10 17 20 -3
20 Extremadura Extremadura 12 19 3 3 13 12 38 -26
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 38 19 11 5 3 23 10 13
2 Santander Santander 35 19 11 2 6 28 23 5
3 La Coruña La Coruña 32 19 9 5 5 25 17 8
4 Real Unión Real Unión 32 19 10 2 7 27 20 7
5 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 28 19 7 7 5 26 23 3
6 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 26 19 7 5 7 21 24 -3
7 Unionistas Unionistas 25 19 6 7 6 19 19 0
8 Badajoz Badajoz 23 19 5 8 6 14 13 1
9 Calahorra Calahorra 23 19 6 5 8 20 21 -1
10 Majadahonda Majadahonda 23 19 7 2 10 23 28 -5
11 Sanse Sanse 22 19 6 4 9 21 17 4
12 Leonesa Leonesa 21 19 4 9 6 33 33 0
13 Talavera Talavera 20 19 6 2 11 19 30 -11
14 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 19 19 5 4 10 16 25 -9
15 Zamora Zamora 17 19 4 5 10 17 26 -9
16 Athletic II Athletic II 16 19 3 7 9 15 30 -15
17 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 15 19 3 6 10 19 27 -8
18 Valladolid II Valladolid II 13 19 3 4 12 18 35 -17
19 Tudelano Tudelano 9 19 2 3 14 16 34 -18
20 Extremadura Extremadura 8 19 2 2 15 10 42 -32
Advanced standings Segunda B
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
22%
5 win
22%
5 draws
57%
13 Losses
0.87 Points/match
20.
0 pt
20.
12 pts
20.
8 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 6 28 0 €
Departures 39 27 0 €
Total 45 27 0 €
Transfers
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021