Extremadura

Extremadura

Spain

Latest videos Extremadura

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
22%
5 win
22%
5 draws
57%
13 Losses
0.87 Points/match

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-3-3 1 match this season
Venue
Estadio Francisco de la Hera
Estadio Francisco de la Hera - Almendralejo
  • Year of construction: 1951
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 11580
  • Average attendance: 5530
  • Maximum attendance: 11580
  • % sold: 48
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Extremadura UD, Extremadura
  • Code EXT
  • Area Spain

Extremadura UD on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Extremadura UD club: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Segunda B.

Extremadura UD match result

The latest result of Segunda B featured Extremadura and Leonesa and ended up in a 1-3 score.

Extremadura is currently at rank 20. in the General table of Segunda B 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Pablo Vázquez Blanco and Álvaro Fernández

Defenders: Abel Palacios Rosa and José Ramón Tienza Amador

Midfielders: Pedro Chirivella and Carlos Fernández González

Strikers: Manuel Mulero Márquez, Pau Silva Torra, Abanga Sumaila, Pau Silva Torra, Robert Odu, Lado Chikhradze and José Alejandro Chacopino Luchoro

Unknown position: Manuel Alfredo Mosquera Bastida

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 15/05
Zamora Zamora
2
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
11:00
Saturday 07/05
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
2
18:00
April 2022
Sunday 24/04
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Badajoz Badajoz
2
16:00
Sunday 17/04
Tudelano Tudelano
2
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
16:00
Saturday 09/04
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
2
18:00
Cancelled
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Athletic Club Athletic II
Cancelled
March 2022
Cancelled
Extremadura UD Extremadura
UD Logroñés UD Logroñés
Cancelled
February 2022
Saturday 19/02
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
3
Played
Saturday 12/02
Calahorra Calahorra
6
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Played
Friday 04/02
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
SS Reyes SS Reyes
6
Played
January 2022
Thursday 27/01
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Talavera Talavera
2
Played
Saturday 22/01
Athletic Club Athletic II
3
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Saturday 08/01
Real Unión Real Unión
0
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Played
December 2021
Saturday 18/12
Extremadura UD Extremadura 2
2
Racing Santander Santander
4
Played
Saturday 04/12
Extremadura UD Extremadura
2
Zamora Zamora
2
Played
Wednesday 01/12
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Zamora Zamora
4
Played
November 2021
Saturday 20/11
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Calahorra Calahorra
2
Played
October 2021
Saturday 30/10
Badajoz Badajoz
2
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Friday 22/10
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Tudelano Tudelano
1
Played
Saturday 16/10
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
2
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Played
Sunday 03/10
Talavera Talavera
1
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Played
September 2021
August 2021
Sunday 29/08
SS Reyes SS Reyes
1
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Thursday 19/08
Córdoba Córdoba
1
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Cancelled
Don Benito Don Benito
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Cancelled
Cancelled
Sanluqueño Sanluqueño
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Cancelled
Tuesday 03/08
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Talavera Talavera
1
Played
July 2021
Saturday 31/07
Extremadura UD Extremadura
1
Sevilla Sevilla II
1
Played
Saturday 24/07
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Porto Porto II
3
Played
Cancelled
Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Cancelled
February 2021
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Santander Santander 82 38 25 7 6 61 31 30
2 La Coruña La Coruña 74 38 22 8 8 59 29 30
3 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 72 38 21 9 8 50 26 24
4 Majadahonda Majadahonda 62 38 19 5 14 50 47 3
5 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 62 38 18 8 12 41 37 4
6 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 61 38 17 10 11 60 46 14
7 Unionistas Unionistas 61 38 16 13 9 55 37 18
8 Real Unión Real Unión 60 38 18 6 14 51 45 6
9 Badajoz Badajoz 56 38 14 14 10 40 30 10
10 SS Reyes SS Reyes 53 38 15 8 15 40 41 -1
11 Calahorra Calahorra 52 38 14 10 14 48 43 5
12 Leonesa Leonesa 49 38 12 13 13 61 55 6
13 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 48 38 12 12 14 43 43 0
14 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 46 38 11 13 14 46 51 -5
15 Athletic II Athletic II 45 38 11 12 15 36 46 -10
16 Talavera Talavera 42 38 11 9 18 39 54 -15
17 Zamora Zamora 37 38 9 10 19 30 48 -18
18 Valladolid II Valladolid II 36 38 9 9 20 42 64 -22
19 Tudelano Tudelano 28 38 7 7 24 33 54 -21
20 Extremadura Extremadura 0 38 5 5 28 22 80 -58
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Santander Santander 47 19 14 5 0 33 8 25
2 La Coruña La Coruña 42 19 13 3 3 34 12 22
3 Majadahonda Majadahonda 39 19 12 3 4 27 19 8
4 Unionistas Unionistas 36 19 10 6 3 36 18 18
5 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 36 19 11 3 5 20 13 7
6 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 34 19 10 4 5 27 16 11
7 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 33 19 10 3 6 34 23 11
8 Badajoz Badajoz 33 19 9 6 4 26 17 9
9 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 33 19 9 6 4 24 16 8
10 SS Reyes SS Reyes 31 19 9 4 6 19 24 -5
11 Calahorra Calahorra 29 19 8 5 6 28 22 6
12 Athletic II Athletic II 29 19 8 5 6 21 16 5
13 Leonesa Leonesa 28 19 8 4 7 28 22 6
14 Real Unión Real Unión 28 19 8 4 7 24 25 -1
15 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 27 19 6 9 4 30 26 4
16 Valladolid II Valladolid II 23 19 6 5 8 24 29 -5
17 Talavera Talavera 22 19 5 7 7 20 24 -4
18 Zamora Zamora 20 19 5 5 9 13 22 -9
19 Tudelano Tudelano 19 19 5 4 10 17 20 -3
20 Extremadura Extremadura 12 19 3 3 13 12 38 -26
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 38 19 11 5 3 23 10 13
2 Santander Santander 35 19 11 2 6 28 23 5
3 La Coruña La Coruña 32 19 9 5 5 25 17 8
4 Real Unión Real Unión 32 19 10 2 7 27 20 7
5 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 28 19 7 7 5 26 23 3
6 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 26 19 7 5 7 21 24 -3
7 Unionistas Unionistas 25 19 6 7 6 19 19 0
8 Badajoz Badajoz 23 19 5 8 6 14 13 1
9 Calahorra Calahorra 23 19 6 5 8 20 21 -1
10 Majadahonda Majadahonda 23 19 7 2 10 23 28 -5
11 SS Reyes SS Reyes 22 19 6 4 9 21 17 4
12 Leonesa Leonesa 21 19 4 9 6 33 33 0
13 Talavera Talavera 20 19 6 2 11 19 30 -11
14 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 19 19 5 4 10 16 25 -9
15 Zamora Zamora 17 19 4 5 10 17 26 -9
16 Athletic II Athletic II 16 19 3 7 9 15 30 -15
17 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 15 19 3 6 10 19 27 -8
18 Valladolid II Valladolid II 13 19 3 4 12 18 35 -17
19 Tudelano Tudelano 9 19 2 3 14 16 34 -18
20 Extremadura Extremadura 8 19 2 2 15 10 42 -32
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
22%
5 win
22%
5 draws
57%
13 Losses
0.87 Points/match
20.
0 pt
20.
12 pts
20.
8 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 6 27 0 €
Departures 39 26 0 €
Total 45 26 0 €
Transfers
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021