Badajoz

Badajoz

Spain

Latest videos Badajoz

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
20%
1 win
40%
2 draws
40%
2 Losses
1 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Municipal Nuevo Vivero
Estadio Municipal Nuevo Vivero - Badajoz
  • Year of construction: 1998
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 15198
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Badajoz
  • Code BAD
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Badajoz on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Badajoz club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Badajoz match result

The next match is Badajoz vs Racing Ferrol and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Saturday 01 October 2022 as part of the the week 6 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Real Madrid II and Badajoz and ended up in a 3-1 score.

Badajoz is currently at rank 14. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Miguel de Jesús Narváez López and Enrique Royo Herranz

Defenders: Eduardo Sánchez Lamadrid, Luis Valcarce Vidal, José Mas García, Carlos Cordero Pérez, Borja García Santamaría, Matías Pérez Acuña and Mariano Gómez

Midfielders: David Soto Ruiz, Raúl Palma Lozano, Adama Fofana, Carlos Calderón López, Alessandro Burlamaqui Apaolaza, Alejandro López Cazenave Garzón, Gianluca Mancuso, Javi Ros, Théo Chendri, Fernando Moreno Vázquez and Adilson Mendes Martins

Strikers: Francisco Jesús Ferrón Ruiz, Santiago Müller, Jesús Alfaro Ligero and José Luis García Pérez

Badajoz schedule & next match

Following Badajoz vs Racing Ferrol, the next match will be Badajoz vs Ceuta on Sunday 09 October 2022. The manager Isaac Jové Rubi will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Badajoz Badajoz
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
19:00
Sunday 09/10
Badajoz Badajoz
Ceuta Ceuta
11:00
Sunday 16/10
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Badajoz Badajoz
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Badajoz Badajoz
Linense Linense
20:00
Sunday 30/10
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Badajoz Badajoz
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
Sunday 20/11
SS Reyes SS Reyes
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Badajoz Badajoz
Córdoba Córdoba
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Wednesday 07/12
Badajoz Badajoz
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Mérida Mérida
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Sunday 18/12
Badajoz Badajoz
Linares Deportivo Linares
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Pontevedra Pontevedra
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Badajoz Badajoz
Talavera Talavera
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Badajoz Badajoz
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Algeciras Algeciras
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Badajoz Badajoz
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
19:00
Sunday 12/02
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Badajoz Badajoz
SS Reyes SS Reyes
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Badajoz Badajoz
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Linense Linense
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Badajoz Badajoz
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Talavera Talavera
Badajoz Badajoz
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Badajoz Badajoz
Real Madrid CF Real Madrid II
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Ceuta Ceuta
Badajoz Badajoz
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Badajoz Badajoz
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Linares Deportivo Linares
Badajoz Badajoz
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Badajoz Badajoz
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
20:00
Sunday 14/05
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
Badajoz Badajoz
20:00
Sunday 21/05
Badajoz Badajoz
Pontevedra Pontevedra
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Córdoba Córdoba
Badajoz Badajoz
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 17/09
Badajoz Badajoz
0
Algeciras Algeciras
1
Played
Sunday 11/09
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
2
Badajoz Badajoz
2
Played
Saturday 03/09
Badajoz Badajoz
1
San Fernando CD San Fernando
1
Played
August 2022
Sunday 28/08
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
0
Badajoz Badajoz
1
Played
Saturday 20/08
Badajoz Badajoz
1
Córdoba Córdoba
1
Played
Wednesday 17/08
Cacereño Cacereño
1
Badajoz Badajoz
1
Played
Saturday 13/08
Badajoz Badajoz
1
Montijo Montijo
0
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Olivenza Olivenza
0
Badajoz Badajoz
2
Played
Saturday 06/08
Badajoz Badajoz
0
Don Benito Don Benito
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 15 5 5 0 0 14 2 12
2 Linares Linares 13 5 4 1 0 9 4 5
3 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 13 5 4 1 0 8 4 4
4 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 10 5 3 1 1 12 6 6
5 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 10 5 3 1 1 7 6 1
6 La Coruña La Coruña 8 4 2 2 0 5 3 2
7 Alcorcón Alcorcón 8 5 2 2 1 6 5 1
8 Algeciras Algeciras 7 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1
9 SS Reyes SS Reyes 7 5 2 1 2 7 9 -2
10 Pontevedra Pontevedra 6 5 1 3 1 5 4 1
11 Leonesa Leonesa 6 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2
12 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 5 5 1 2 2 7 7 0
13 San Fernando San Fernando 5 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1
14 Badajoz Badajoz 5 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
15 Linense Linense 3 5 0 3 2 4 6 -2
16 Unionistas Unionistas 3 5 0 3 2 4 8 -4
17 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Mérida Mérida 2 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 5 0 1 4 4 9 -5
20 Talavera Talavera 0 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
2 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 9 3 3 0 0 6 2 4
3 Linares Linares 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
4 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 7 3 2 1 0 6 3 3
5 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 6 2 2 0 0 5 3 2
6 Pontevedra Pontevedra 5 3 1 2 0 4 1 3
7 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
8 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
9 Algeciras Algeciras 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
10 San Fernando San Fernando 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
11 SS Reyes SS Reyes 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
12 Leonesa Leonesa 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
13 Unionistas Unionistas 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
14 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
15 Linense Linense 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
16 Badajoz Badajoz 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
17 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
18 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
19 Talavera Talavera 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
20 Ceuta Ceuta 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
2 Córdoba Córdoba 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
4 Linares Linares 4 2 1 1 0 4 3 1
5 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
6 SS Reyes SS Reyes 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
7 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
8 Badajoz Badajoz 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
9 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Leonesa Leonesa 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
11 Algeciras Algeciras 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
12 Ceuta Ceuta 3 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3
13 Linense Linense 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
14 San Fernando San Fernando 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
15 Pontevedra Pontevedra 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
16 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
17 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
18 Unionistas Unionistas 1 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
20 Talavera Talavera 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
20%
1 win
40%
2 draws
40%
2 Losses
1 Points/match
14.
5 pts
16.
1 pt
8.
4 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 16 28 0 €
Departures 21 26 0 €
Total 37 27 0 €
Transfers