Unionistas

Unionistas

Spain

Latest videos Unionistas

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
0%
No win
60%
3 draws
40%
2 Losses
0.6 Points/match
Venue
Campo de Futbol Reina Sofía
Campo de Futbol Reina Sofía - Salamanca
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 4895
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Unionistas de Salamanca, Unionistas
  • Code UDS
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Unionistas de Salamanca on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Unionistas de Salamanca club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Unionistas de Salamanca match result

The next match is Unionistas vs Majadahonda and kicks-off at 16:00 on the Saturday 01 October 2022 as part of the the week 6 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Mérida and Unionistas and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Unionistas is currently at rank 16. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Alberto Sánchez Vivas, Sergio del Río Redondo and Salvador de la Cruz Pastor

Defenders: Marcos Báez Juárez, Alfredo Pedraza, Willian Nascimento Alcântara Pereira, Mario Gómez Gómez, Jon Rojo Sagarna, Pablo Pérez Muñoz, Blas Alonso Pena, Antonio Leal Mateos and Constancio Ramiro Mayor Ruiz

Midfielders: Marcos Corral, David Vicente Robles, Raúl Beneit Romero, Óscar Sanz Naval, Hugo Gutiérrez Parra, Tarek Yehya, Borja Díaz Herrero, Carlos Carbonell Gil, Héctor Fernández Fernández-Nespral and Alberto Rodríguez Ramos

Strikers: Jaime López Manteca, Isaac Korankye Obeng, Iván Chapela López, Mubarak Alhassan, Manuel Sánchez Aragón, Pablo Aguilera Gómez, Juan Pablo Barros Campos, Miguel Caballero Ginés, Ramón Blázquez Soria, Mario Losada Laguna, Francisco Gómez Roy, Carlos De la Nava García and Jesús De Miguel Alameda

Unionistas schedule & next match

Following Unionistas vs Majadahonda, the next match will be Algeciras vs Unionistas on Sunday 09 October 2022. The manager Raúl Casañ Martí will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes before the fixture.

2022/2023

October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
16:00
Sunday 09/10
Algeciras Algeciras
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
11:00
Sunday 16/10
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 23/10
SS Reyes SS Reyes
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
Sunday 30/10
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Ceuta Ceuta
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
Sunday 20/11
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Talavera Talavera
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Wednesday 07/12
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Linense Linense
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
Sunday 18/12
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Pontevedra Pontevedra
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Algeciras Algeciras
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Córdoba Córdoba
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Linares Deportivo Linares
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
SS Reyes SS Reyes
19:00
Sunday 12/03
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Linense Linense
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Badajoz Badajoz
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Talavera Talavera
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Ceuta Ceuta
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
20:00
Sunday 14/05
Pontevedra Pontevedra
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
Sunday 21/05
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 24/09
Mérida Mérida
1
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
1
Played
Sunday 04/09
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
1
Linares Deportivo Linares
1
Played
August 2022
Saturday 27/08
Córdoba Córdoba
4
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
1
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
2
Alcorcón Alcorcón II
4
Played
Saturday 06/08
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
2
Atlético Madrid A Madrid II
2
Played
Wednesday 03/08
Guijuelo Guijuelo
0
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
0
Played
July 2022
Friday 22/07
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
1
Real Valladolid Valladolid
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 15 5 5 0 0 14 2 12
2 Linares Linares 13 5 4 1 0 9 4 5
3 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 13 5 4 1 0 8 4 4
4 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 10 5 3 1 1 12 6 6
5 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 10 5 3 1 1 7 6 1
6 La Coruña La Coruña 8 4 2 2 0 5 3 2
7 Alcorcón Alcorcón 8 5 2 2 1 6 5 1
8 Algeciras Algeciras 7 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1
9 SS Reyes SS Reyes 7 5 2 1 2 7 9 -2
10 Pontevedra Pontevedra 6 5 1 3 1 5 4 1
11 Leonesa Leonesa 6 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2
12 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 5 5 1 2 2 7 7 0
13 San Fernando San Fernando 5 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1
14 Badajoz Badajoz 5 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
15 Linense Linense 3 5 0 3 2 4 6 -2
16 Unionistas Unionistas 3 5 0 3 2 4 8 -4
17 Ceuta Ceuta 3 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5
18 Mérida Mérida 2 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 5 0 1 4 4 9 -5
20 Talavera Talavera 0 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
2 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 9 3 3 0 0 6 2 4
3 Linares Linares 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
4 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 7 3 2 1 0 6 3 3
5 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 6 2 2 0 0 5 3 2
6 Pontevedra Pontevedra 5 3 1 2 0 4 1 3
7 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
8 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
9 Algeciras Algeciras 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
10 San Fernando San Fernando 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
11 SS Reyes SS Reyes 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
12 Leonesa Leonesa 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
13 Unionistas Unionistas 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
14 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
15 Linense Linense 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
16 Badajoz Badajoz 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
17 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
18 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
19 Talavera Talavera 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
20 Ceuta Ceuta 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
2 Córdoba Córdoba 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
4 Linares Linares 4 2 1 1 0 4 3 1
5 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
6 SS Reyes SS Reyes 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
7 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
8 Badajoz Badajoz 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
9 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 3 2 1 0 1 6 3 3
10 Leonesa Leonesa 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
11 Algeciras Algeciras 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
12 Ceuta Ceuta 3 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3
13 Linense Linense 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
14 San Fernando San Fernando 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
15 Pontevedra Pontevedra 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
16 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
17 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
18 Unionistas Unionistas 1 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
20 Talavera Talavera 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
0%
No win
60%
3 draws
40%
2 Losses
0.6 Points/match
16.
3 pts
13.
2 pts
18.
1 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 17 25 0 €
Departures 14 25 0 €
Total 31 25 0 €
Transfers