Köln II

Köln II

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Franz-Kremer-Stadion
Franz-Kremer-Stadion - Köln
  • Year of construction: 1971
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 5457
  • Average attendance: 530
  • Maximum attendance: 2700
  • % sold: 8
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Köln II
  • Code KO2
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Köln II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Köln II club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Köln II match result

The next match is Alemannia vs Köln II and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Saturday 30 September 2023 as part of the the week 9 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Köln II and Koblenz and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Köln II is currently at rank 8. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Jonas Nickisch, Jan-Christoph Bartels, Tobias Trautner, Mike Dreier and Vincent Friedsam

Defenders: Emin Kujović, Lasse Sobiech, Marlon Monning, Tidiane Toure, Pierre Nadjombe, Noah Katterbach, Winzent Suchanek, Teoman Akmestanlı, Stephan Salger, Mikail Özkan, Georg Strauch, Rijad Smajić and Elias-Geoffrey Bakatukanda

Midfielders: Jean Ghafourian, Max Finkgräfe, Marco Höger, Meiko Wäschenbach, Vladislav Fadeev, Meiko Sponsel, Adam Lenges, Jae-Hwan Hwang and Louis Schaub

Strikers: Joâo Arlete Pinto, Oliver Issa Schmitt, Antonio Verinac, Yannick Freischlad, Maximilian Möller, Jonas Saliger, Simon Breuer, Steffen Tigges, Jeremy Mekoma, Damion Lamar Downs and Justin Diehl

Köln II schedule & next match

Following Alemannia vs Köln II, the next match will be Köln II vs Wegberg-Beeck on Saturday 07 October 2023. The manager Evangelos Sbonias will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes before the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Tuesday 01/08
Köln Köln II
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
18:00
Saturday 05/08
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Köln Köln II
13:00
Saturday 12/08
Köln Köln II
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
20:00
Saturday 19/08
Düren Merzenich Düren
Köln Köln II
20:00
Saturday 26/08
Köln Köln II
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
Köln Köln II
20:00
Saturday 16/09
Köln Köln II
Schalke 04 Schalke II
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Köln Köln II
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Köln Köln II
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Köln Köln II
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
20:00
Saturday 14/10
Paderborn Paderborn II
Köln Köln II
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Köln Köln II
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 28/10
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
Köln Köln II
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Köln Köln II
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Köln Köln II
19:00
Saturday 18/11
Köln Köln II
Gütersloh Gütersloh
19:00
Saturday 25/11
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
Köln Köln II
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
Köln Köln II
19:00
Saturday 09/12
Köln Köln II
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
Köln Köln II
19:00
Saturday 10/02
Köln Köln II
Düren Merzenich Düren
19:00
Saturday 17/02
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
Köln Köln II
19:00
Saturday 24/02
Köln Köln II
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Schalke 04 Schalke II
Köln Köln II
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Köln Köln II
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
Saturday 16/03
Köln Köln II
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
Köln Köln II
19:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Köln Köln II
Paderborn Paderborn II
20:00
Saturday 13/04
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Köln Köln II
20:00
Saturday 20/04
Köln Köln II
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
20:00
Saturday 27/04
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
Köln Köln II
20:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Köln Köln II
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 11/05
Gütersloh Gütersloh
Köln Köln II
20:00
Saturday 18/05
Köln Köln II
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
20:00
July 2023
Tuesday 25/07
Köln Köln II
1
Koblenz Koblenz
0
Played
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Köln Köln II
2
Aubstadt Aubstadt
1
Played
Saturday 21/01
Bonner SC Bonn
1
Köln Köln II
3
Played
Cancelled
Köln Köln II
Blau-Weiß Königsdorf Königsdorf
Cancelled
Saturday 14/01
SF Baumberg Baumberg
0
Köln Köln II
2
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 21 0 €
Departures 3 22 0 €
Total 4 22 0 €
Transfers