Wiedenbrück

Wiedenbrück

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Jahnstadion
Jahnstadion - Rheda-Wiedenbrück
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2550
  • Average attendance: 581
  • Maximum attendance: 2350
  • % sold: 22
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Wiedenbrück
  • Code WIE
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Wiedenbrück on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Wiedenbrück team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Wiedenbrück match result

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Wiedenbrück and Holstein II and ended up in a 1-4 score.

Wiedenbrück is currently at rank 17. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Marcel Hölscher, Luca Beermann and Adel Sino

Defenders: Dominique Domröse, Cinar Sahil Sansar, Imran Ali, Ben Vincent Hüning, Tim Böhmer, Tim Geller, Armağan Beytullah Özer and David Hüsing

Midfielders: Francesco Di Pierro, Davud Tuma Gügör, Christoph Linnemann, Steffen Rohwedder, Saban Kaptan, Maik Amedick, Oliver Zech, Iskender Aslan, Luca David Kerkemeyer, Jan-Lukas Liehr and Fabian Brosowski

Strikers: Benjamin Friesen, Macoumba Kandji, Bahattin Karahan, Niklas Szeleschus, Phillip Aboagye and Emre Sabri Aydinel

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
13:00
August 2023
Friday 04/08
Gütersloh Gütersloh
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
18:30
Saturday 12/08
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
20:00
Saturday 19/08
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 26/08
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 16/09
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Düren Merzenich Düren
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Schalke 04 Schalke II
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 14/10
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Köln Köln II
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 28/10
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Paderborn Paderborn II
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 18/11
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
19:00
Saturday 25/11
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 09/12
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Gütersloh Gütersloh
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 10/02
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
19:00
Saturday 17/02
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 24/02
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Düren Merzenich Düren
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
19:00
Saturday 16/03
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Schalke 04 Schalke II
19:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 13/04
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Köln Köln II
20:00
Saturday 20/04
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 27/04
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Paderborn Paderborn II
20:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 11/05
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 18/05
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
20:00
June 2023
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
2
Hessen Kassel Kassel
1
Played
Cancelled
Gütersloh Gütersloh
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Cancelled
Saturday 14/01
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
4
Victoria Clarholz Clarholz
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad