Alemannia

Alemannia

Germany
Venue
Neuer Tivoli
Neuer Tivoli - Aachen
  • Year of construction: 2009
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 32960
  • Average attendance: 4508
  • Maximum attendance: 21100
  • % sold: 13
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Alemannia Aachen, Alemannia
  • Code AAC
  • Area Germany

Alemannia Aachen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Alemannia Aachen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Alemannia Aachen match result

The next match is Roda vs Alemannia and kicks-off at 14:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Arminia and Alemannia and ended up in a 0-6 score.

Alemannia is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Yannik Bangsow, Valentin Markus Manzenreiter and Jan Strauch

Defenders: David Sauerland, Jente Ceurvelts, Jannis Held, Lars Oeßwein, Franko Uzelac, Frederic Baum, Lukas Wilton, Marcel Damaschek, Vleron Statovci, Alexander Heinze, Aldin Dervisevic and Takashi Uchino

Midfielders: Elsamed Ramaj, Julian Schwermann, Dino Bajrić, Marco Müller, Tim Korzuschek, Ergün Yıldız, Sebastian Bernd Schmitt and Timo Arnold Kondziella

Strikers: Felix Heim, Exaucé Andzouana Huglech Yanouch, Jannik Mause and Se-Jin Pyo

Alemannia schedule & next match

Following Roda vs Alemannia, the next match will be Alemannia vs RW Essen on Saturday 16 July 2022. The coach Fuat Kılıç will announce its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Roda JC Roda
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
14:00
Saturday 16/07
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
13:00
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Arminia Eilendorf Arminia
0
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
6
Played
January 2022
Saturday 15/01
Westerlo Westerlo
4
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
2
Played
Tuesday 11/01
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Dortmund II
4
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
0
Played
Saturday 08/01
Siegburger SV Siegburger SV
2
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
4
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga