Alemannia

Alemannia

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Neuer Tivoli
Neuer Tivoli - Aachen
  • Year of construction: 2009
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 32960
  • Average attendance: 5025
  • Maximum attendance: 21100
  • % sold: 15
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Alemannia Aachen, Alemannia
  • Code AAC
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Alemannia Aachen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Alemannia Aachen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Alemannia Aachen match result

The next match is Alemannia vs Gütersloh and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Saturday 24 February 2024 as part of the the week 23 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Germania Tev and Alemannia and ended up in a 0-7 score.

Alemannia is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Leroy Zeller, Radomir Novaković, Valentin Markus Manzenreiter, Marcel Johnen and Jan Strauch

Defenders: Jan-Luca Rumpf, Jente Ceurvelts, Robin Afamefuna, Saša Strujić, Mika Hanraths, Florian Heister, Nils Winter, Lars Oeßwein, Franko Uzelac, Frederic Rolf Baum, Aldin Dervisevic and Takashi Uchino

Midfielders: Anton Heinz, Leo Mirgartz, Anas Bakhat, Bastian Müller, Noah Förster, Vincent Dominic Schaub, Ulrich Bapoh Luic, Julian Schwermann and Vleron Statovci

Strikers: Lukas Scepanik, Beyhan Ametov, Cas Peters, Sascha Marquet, Kilian Pagliuca, Marc-Frank Brašnić, Dustin Willms, Christoph Albert Nickel and Thilo Töpken

Unknown position: Fuat Kılıç

Alemannia schedule & next match

Following Alemannia vs Gütersloh, the next match will be Rödinghausen vs Alemannia on Saturday 02 March 2024. The coach Heiner Backhaus will announce its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Friday 28/07
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
18:30
August 2023
Friday 04/08
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
18:00
Saturday 12/08
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
20:00
Saturday 19/08
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 26/08
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Schalke 04 Schalke II
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Gütersloh Gütersloh
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 16/09
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Köln Köln II
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 14/10
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 28/10
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Paderborn Paderborn II
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 18/11
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Düren Merzenich Düren
19:00
Saturday 25/11
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
Saturday 09/12
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
Saturday 10/02
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
Saturday 17/02
Schalke 04 Schalke II
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
Saturday 24/02
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Gütersloh Gütersloh
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
19:00
Saturday 16/03
Köln Köln II
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
19:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 13/04
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
Saturday 20/04
Paderborn Paderborn II
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 27/04
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
20:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 11/05
Düren Merzenich Düren
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 18/05
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
20:00
June 2023
Saturday 24/06
Germania Teveren Germania Tev
0
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
7
Played
Wednesday 21/06
Eilendorf Eilendorf
1
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
4
Played
February 2023
Sunday 12/02
Alemannia Mariadorf Mariadorf
0
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
2
Played
January 2023
Cancelled
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
SV Breinig Breinig
Cancelled
Thursday 19/01
Radomiak Radom Radomiak
1
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
2
Played
Monday 16/01
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
1
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
1
Played
Cancelled
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Uerdingen Uerdingen
Cancelled
Wednesday 11/01
Siegburger SV Siegburger SV
0
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
4
Played
Sunday 08/01
Lommel Lommel
1
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 10 28 0 €
Departures 11 26 0 €
Total 21 27 0 €
Transfers