RW Ahlen

RW Ahlen

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Wersestadion
Wersestadion - Ahlen
  • Year of construction: 1949
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 12500
  • Average attendance: 672
  • Maximum attendance: 5112
  • % sold: 5
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Rot Weiss Ahlen, RW Ahlen
  • Code RWA
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Rot Weiss Ahlen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Rot Weiss Ahlen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Rot Weiss Ahlen match result

The next match is SSVg Velbert vs RW Ahlen and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Saturday 24 February 2024 as part of the the week 23 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured RW Ahlen and Rehden and ended up in a 1-1 score.

RW Ahlen is currently at rank 11. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Luis Guido Ackermann, Lukas Krekeler and Robin Brüseke

Defenders: Ole Danszczyk, Levent Taylan Öztürk, Oktay Dal, Emmanuel De Lemos, Maurice Buckesfeld, Jannik Borgmann, Leonardo Marino and Tobias Reithmeir

Midfielders: Berkan Firat, Nazzareno Ciccarelli, Burak Can Çamoglu, Jeremy Celal Aydogan, Murat Keskinkilic, Erik Lanfer, Clinton Asare, Yannick David Debrah, Derrick Kyere and Tidiane Gueye

Strikers: Alexander Zoran Cvetković, Kosuke Tsuda, Luka Tankulić, Serhat Zübeyr Koruk, Kevin Jessie Coleman, Ömer Uzun, Exaucé Andzouana Huglech Yanouch, Pedro Santiago Cejas, Jakov Karabatić and Cihan Özkara

RW Ahlen schedule & next match

Following SSVg Velbert vs RW Ahlen, the next match will be RW Ahlen vs Lippstadt on Saturday 02 March 2024. The coach Björn Joppe will announce its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes before the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
13:00
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Köln Köln II
13:00
Saturday 12/08
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
Saturday 19/08
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Paderborn Paderborn II
20:00
Saturday 26/08
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
20:00
Saturday 16/09
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Gütersloh Gütersloh
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
20:00
Saturday 14/10
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 28/10
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Düren Merzenich Düren
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
19:00
Saturday 18/11
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
Saturday 25/11
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Schalke 04 Schalke II
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
Saturday 09/12
Köln Köln II
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
19:00
Saturday 10/02
Paderborn Paderborn II
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
Saturday 17/02
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 24/02
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
Saturday 16/03
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Gütersloh Gütersloh
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
20:00
Saturday 13/04
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
Saturday 20/04
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
Saturday 27/04
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Düren Merzenich Düren
20:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
Saturday 11/05
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
20:00
Saturday 18/05
Schalke 04 Schalke II
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
20:00
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
1
Schwarz-Weiß Rehden Rehden
1
Played
Wednesday 25/01
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
2
Hammer SpVg Hammer
0
Played
Cancelled
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Borussia Hildesheim Hildesheim
Cancelled
Cancelled
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Türkspor Dortmund Türkspor
Cancelled
Sunday 15/01
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
2
Bremer SV Bremer SV
1
Played
Sunday 08/01
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
0
Gütersloh Gütersloh
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 12 25 0 €
Departures 12 25 0 €
Total 24 25 0 €
Transfers