Rödinghausen

Rödinghausen

Germany
Venue
Häcker Wiehenstadion
Häcker Wiehenstadion - Rödinghausen
  • Year of construction: 2010
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2489
  • Average attendance: 873
  • Maximum attendance: 2136
  • % sold: 35
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Rödinghausen
  • Code ROD
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Rödinghausen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Rödinghausen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Rödinghausen match result

The next match is Rehden vs Rödinghausen and kicks-off at 14:30 on the Sunday 17 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Jena and Rödinghausen and ended up in a 2-2 score.

Rödinghausen is currently at rank 13. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Tiago Estêvão, Leon Tigges, Luis Weber and Nik Jonas Deubel

Defenders: Azur Velagic, Dominique Domröse, Daniel Flottmann, Ibrahim Sori Kaba, Niklas Wiemann, Vincent Dominic Schaub, Patrick Choroba, Henrik Winkelmann, Julian Wolff, Mirko Schuster, Jonathan Riemer and Janis Büscher

Midfielders: Ramien Safi, Jeff-Denis Fehr, Jan Bach, Nico Alexander Tübing, Adrian Bravo-Sanchez, Benedikt Genz, Kevin Hoffmeier and Gerrit Kaiser

Strikers: Malte Meyer, Damjan Marčeta, Patrick Kurzen, Yassin Ibrahim and Fynn Mewes

Unknown position: Paul Danner

Rödinghausen schedule & next match

Following Rehden vs Rödinghausen, the next match will be Rödinghausen vs Hoffenheim on Sunday 31 July 2022. The coach Carsten Rump will communicate its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes before the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Sunday 17/07
Schwarz-Weiß Rehden Rehden
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
14:30
Sunday 31/07
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Hoffenheim Hoffenheim
14:30
June 2022
Thursday 30/06
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
2
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
2
Played
February 2022
Saturday 05/02
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
2
Hessen Kassel Kassel
3
Played
January 2022
Saturday 15/01
Gütersloh Gütersloh
2
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
5
Played
Thursday 06/01
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
0
Osnabrück Osnabrück
5
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga