Rödinghausen

Rödinghausen

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Häcker Wiehenstadion
Häcker Wiehenstadion - Rödinghausen
  • Year of construction: 2010
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 10000
  • Average attendance: 849
  • Maximum attendance: 2136
  • % sold: 31
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Rödinghausen
  • Code ROD
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Rödinghausen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Rödinghausen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Rödinghausen match result

The next match is Köln II vs Rödinghausen and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Saturday 09 March 2024 as part of the the week 25 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured BW Lohne and Rödinghausen and ended up in a 2-2 score.

Rödinghausen is currently at rank 13. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Karl Albers, Matthis Harsman and Luis Weber

Defenders: Azur Velagic, Felix Finn Lange, Mordecai Boahene Zuhs, Leon Tia, Daniel Flottmann, Maximilian Hippe, Patrick Choroba, Henrik Winkelmann, Julian Wolff and Mirko Schuster

Midfielders: Eros Dacaj, Ole Hoch, Ayodele Max Adetula, Ansgar Kuhlmann, Dino Bajrić, Luca Finn Horn, Kevin Hoffmeier, Patrick Kurzen, Ramien Safi, Mattis Rohlfing, Nico Alexander Tübing, Jeff-Denis Fehr, Marco Hober and Jonathan Riemer

Strikers: Latif-Bilal Alassane, Simon Engelmann and Noah Gabriel Heim

Unknown position: Dafe Mark Nana

Rödinghausen schedule & next match

Following Köln II vs Rödinghausen, the next match will be Rödinghausen vs Wegberg-Beeck on Saturday 16 March 2024. The coach Farat Toku will communicate its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes before the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
13:00
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
13:00
Saturday 12/08
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Düren Merzenich Düren
20:00
Saturday 19/08
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
Saturday 26/08
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Schalke 04 Schalke II
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
Saturday 16/09
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Köln Köln II
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Paderborn Paderborn II
20:00
Saturday 14/10
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
20:00
Saturday 28/10
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Gütersloh Gütersloh
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
Saturday 18/11
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
19:00
Saturday 25/11
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
Saturday 09/12
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Düren Merzenich Düren
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
Saturday 10/02
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
19:00
Saturday 17/02
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
Saturday 24/02
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Schalke 04 Schalke II
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Köln Köln II
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
Saturday 16/03
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Paderborn Paderborn II
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
19:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
20:00
Saturday 13/04
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
Saturday 20/04
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
20:00
Saturday 27/04
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Gütersloh Gütersloh
20:00
Saturday 11/05
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
Saturday 18/05
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
20:00
July 2023
Saturday 08/07
BW Lohne BW Lohne
2
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
2
Played
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
0
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
5
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 11 25 0 €
Departures 9 25 0 €
Total 20 25 0 €
Transfers