RW Oberhausen

RW Oberhausen

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-1-2-1-2 1 match this season
Venue
Stadion Niederrhein
Stadion Niederrhein - Oberhausen
  • Year of construction: 1926
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 21318
  • Average attendance: 2209
  • Maximum attendance: 9674
  • % sold: 10
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Rot-Weiß Oberhausen, RW Oberhausen
  • Code RWO
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Rot-Weiß Oberhausen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Rot-Weiß Oberhausen team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Rot-Weiß Oberhausen match result

The next match is Fortuna Köln vs RW Oberhausen and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Saturday 02 March 2024 as part of the the week 24 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Sonsbeck and RW Oberhausen and ended up in a 0-5 score.

RW Oberhausen is currently at rank 12. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Luis Plath, Daniel Mohammad Davari, Justin Heekeren, Kevin Kratzsch and Robin Benz

Defenders: Dimitrios Pappas, Tim Stappmann, Dominik Burghard, Moritz Montag, Pierre Fassnacht, Jasper Stojan, Kerem Yalcin, Nico Klaß, Tanju Öztürk, Cottrell Ezekwem, Tobias Boche and Michel Niemeyer

Midfielders: Phil Thierri Sieben, Edin Hadzibajramovic, Christian März, Fabian Holthaus, Marius Kleinsorge, Matona-Glody Ngyombo, Sebastian Mai, Moritz Stoppelkamp, Baran Seker, Rinor Rexha, Ozan Hot and Oğuzhan Kefkir

Strikers: Timo Böhm, Sven Kreyer and Denis Donkor

RW Oberhausen schedule & next match

Following Fortuna Köln vs RW Oberhausen, the next match will be RW Oberhausen vs RW Ahlen on Saturday 09 March 2024. The coach Mike Sergio Terranova will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the match. The team most of the time starts with a 4-1-2-1-2 starting 11
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
13:00
August 2023
Saturday 12/08
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 19/08
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
20:00
Saturday 26/08
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Gütersloh Gütersloh
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 16/09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Düren Merzenich Düren
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 14/10
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 28/10
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Schalke 04 Schalke II
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Köln Köln II
19:00
Saturday 18/11
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
Saturday 25/11
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Paderborn Paderborn II
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück
19:00
Saturday 09/12
SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Lippstadt 08 Lippstadt
19:00
Saturday 10/02
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
Saturday 17/02
Gütersloh Gütersloh
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
Saturday 24/02
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna II
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
19:00
Saturday 16/03
1. FC Bocholt Bocholt
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Düren Merzenich Düren
19:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertal
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 13/04
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
20:00
Saturday 20/04
Schalke 04 Schalke II
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 27/04
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Rödinghausen Rödinghausen
20:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Köln Köln II
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
Saturday 11/05
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
20:00
Saturday 18/05
Paderborn Paderborn II
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
20:00
July 2023
Tuesday 25/07
Sonsbeck Sonsbeck
0
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
5
Played
May 2023
Saturday 27/05
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
2
Düren Merzenich Düren
0
Played
January 2023
Cancelled
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Straelen Straelen
Cancelled
Saturday 14/01
Schermbeck Schermbeck
1
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gütersloh Gütersloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paderborn II Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SSVg Velbert SSVg Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad