Alcorcón

Alcorcón

Spain

Latest videos Alcorcón

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
40%
2 win
40%
2 draws
20%
1 Loss
1.6 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Santo Domingo
Estadio Santo Domingo - Alcorcón
  • Year of construction: 1971
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7000
  • Average attendance: 2086
  • Maximum attendance: 4391
  • % sold: 29
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Alcorcón
  • Code ALC
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Alcorcón on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Alcorcón club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Alcorcón match result

The next match is SS Reyes vs Alcorcón and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Saturday 08 October 2022 as part of the the week 7 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Linares and Alcorcón and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Alcorcón is currently at rank 4. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Andrés Tomás Prieto Albert, Álex Ruiz Delgado and Chus Ruiz

Defenders: Javier Castro Urdín, Pablo García, Raúl Prieto, Carlos Alberto Vázquez Fernández, Alejandro Barbudo Lorenzo, Jean-Sylvain Claude Babin, Iker Recio, Iago López, David Morillas, Víctor García Raja, Emiliano Hernández Moreno, Álvaro Muñoz Yuste Coronado and Óscar Rivas Viondi

Midfielders: Javi Lara, Christian Borrego Isabel, Berto González, Antonio Moyano, Pedro Mosquera, Javier Ribelles Alfonso, Juanma Bravo and Borja Domínguez

Strikers: Adrián Dalmau Vaquer, Mario Rivas Viondi, Álvaro Bustos Sandoval, Alejandro Escardó Llamas, Ernesto Gómez, Emmanuel Addai, Iván Barbero and Yago Paredes Rivera

Unknown position: Baldomero Hermoso Herrera

Alcorcón schedule & next match

Following SS Reyes vs Alcorcón, the next match will be Alcorcón vs Leonesa on Sunday 16 October 2022. The manager Francisco Javier Fernández Díaz will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the fixture.

2022/2023

October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Real Madrid CF Real Madrid II
11:00
Saturday 08/10
SS Reyes SS Reyes
Alcorcón Alcorcón
18:00
Sunday 16/10
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Ceuta Ceuta
Alcorcón Alcorcón
20:00
Sunday 30/10
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Talavera Talavera
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 20/11
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Algeciras Algeciras
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Wednesday 07/12
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Córdoba Córdoba
19:00
Sunday 18/12
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Mérida Mérida
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Badajoz Badajoz
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Linense Linense
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Real Madrid CF Real Madrid II
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Talavera Talavera
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Ceuta Ceuta
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Algeciras Algeciras
Alcorcón Alcorcón
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Pontevedra Pontevedra
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Córdoba Córdoba
Alcorcón Alcorcón
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Linares Deportivo Linares
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Alcorcón Alcorcón
20:00
Sunday 14/05
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Mérida Mérida
20:00
Sunday 21/05
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Alcorcón Alcorcón
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Alcorcón Alcorcón
SS Reyes SS Reyes
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 25/09
Linares Deportivo Linares
1
Alcorcón Alcorcón
0
Played
Sunday 11/09
Linense Linense
1
Alcorcón Alcorcón
2
Played
August 2022
Sunday 28/08
Pontevedra Pontevedra
1
Alcorcón Alcorcón
1
Played
Saturday 20/08
Leganés Leganés II
1
Alcorcón Alcorcón
2
Played
Wednesday 17/08
Alcorcón Alcorcón
0
Atlético Baleares Baleares
0
Played
Saturday 13/08
Talavera Talavera
0
Alcorcón Alcorcón
1
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Real Murcia Murcia
1
Alcorcón Alcorcón
1
Played
Wednesday 03/08
Alcorcón Alcorcón
1
Leganés Leganés
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 16 6 5 1 0 11 4 7
2 Linares Linares 16 6 5 1 0 11 5 6
3 Córdoba Córdoba 15 5 5 0 0 14 2 12
4 Alcorcón Alcorcón 11 6 3 2 1 10 6 4
5 La Coruña La Coruña 11 5 3 2 0 8 5 3
6 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 10 6 3 1 2 13 10 3
7 Algeciras Algeciras 10 6 3 1 2 7 6 1
8 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 10 6 3 1 2 8 8 0
9 SS Reyes SS Reyes 7 5 2 1 2 7 9 -2
10 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 6 6 1 3 2 8 8 0
11 Pontevedra Pontevedra 6 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1
12 Leonesa Leonesa 6 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2
13 Unionistas Unionistas 6 6 1 3 2 6 9 -3
14 San Fernando San Fernando 5 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1
15 Mérida Mérida 5 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1
16 Badajoz Badajoz 5 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5
17 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Ceuta Ceuta 3 6 1 0 5 5 12 -7
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 6 0 1 5 5 11 -6
20 Talavera Talavera 0 4 0 0 4 5 11 -6
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
2 Linares Linares 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
3 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 9 4 3 0 1 7 4 3
4 Alcorcón Alcorcón 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
5 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 7 3 2 1 0 6 3 3
6 La Coruña La Coruña 7 3 2 1 0 6 4 2
7 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 6 2 2 0 0 5 3 2
8 Pontevedra Pontevedra 5 3 1 2 0 4 1 3
9 Unionistas Unionistas 5 3 1 2 0 4 3 1
10 Mérida Mérida 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
11 Algeciras Algeciras 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
12 San Fernando San Fernando 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
13 SS Reyes SS Reyes 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
14 Leonesa Leonesa 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
15 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
17 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
18 Badajoz Badajoz 1 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4
19 Talavera Talavera 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
20 Ceuta Ceuta 0 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 10 4 3 1 0 6 1 5
2 Linares Linares 7 3 2 1 0 6 4 2
3 Córdoba Córdoba 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
4 Algeciras Algeciras 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
5 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 5 3 1 2 0 5 3 2
6 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
7 SS Reyes SS Reyes 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
8 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
9 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 3 3 1 0 2 7 7 0
11 Leonesa Leonesa 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
12 Ceuta Ceuta 3 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3
13 Linense Linense 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
14 San Fernando San Fernando 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
15 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
16 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
17 Unionistas Unionistas 1 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
18 Pontevedra Pontevedra 1 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4
20 Talavera Talavera 0 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
40%
2 win
40%
2 draws
20%
1 Loss
1.6 Points/match
4.
11 pts
4.
7 pts
8.
4 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 20 27 0 €
Departures 24 27 0 €
Total 44 27 0 €
Transfers