Huelva

Huelva

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
75%
24 win
16%
5 draws
9%
3 Losses
2.41 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadio Nuevo Colombino
Estadio Nuevo Colombino - Huelva
  • Year of construction: 2001
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 19860
  • Average attendance: 17350
  • Maximum attendance: 20096
  • Minimum attendance: 12000
  • % sold: 87
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Recreativo Huelva, Huelva
  • Code REC
  • Area Spain

Recreativo Huelva on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Recreativo Huelva team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

Recreativo Huelva match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Tomares and Huelva and ended up in a 3-2 score.

Huelva is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Rubén Ramos González and Gonzalo Piña Pintor

Defenders: Pablo José Gallardo Zurera, Juan José Mateos Silva, Joshua Kweku Anaba, Miguel Cancelo Márquez, Rubén Serrano Acevedo, Harri Hawkins, Alejandro Díaz Macías and Ejike Gideon Ikwu

Midfielders: Alejandro José Moreno Cerrillo, Francisco José Pérez Jaén, Daniel Sales Keen, Adrià Arjona Marín, Juan Alberto Sánchez Salas, Ismael Barragán Ruiz, Juan Carlos Mora Velasco, Cristian Terán Sáez, Manuel Galán Ubero, Enric Martínez Ros and Víctor Barroso Maya

Strikers: Israel Akpan Peter, Juan José Delgado Martín, Pedro Pata de los Reyes, Arona Diawara, Rosendo Alarcón Alarcón and Rubén Jurado Fernández

2021/2022

April 2022
Sunday 24/04
Tomares Tomares
3
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Played
Sunday 17/04
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
3
Cabecense Cabecense
0
Played
Thursday 07/04
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Córdoba Córdoba II
1
Played
March 2022
Sunday 27/03
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Cartaya Cartaya
0
Played
Sunday 20/03
Pozoblanco Pozoblanco
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
Sunday 13/03
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Los Barrios Barrios
0
Played
Sunday 06/03
Puente Genil Puente Genil
3
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
February 2022
Sunday 27/02
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
3
Sevilla Sevilla III
1
Played
Wednesday 23/02
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Conil Conil
0
Played
Sunday 20/02
Gerena Gerena
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Played
Sunday 06/02
Xerez Xerez
0
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Played
January 2022
Sunday 30/01
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Antoniano Antoniano
0
Played
Wednesday 26/01
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Ciudad de Lucena Lucena
0
Played
Sunday 23/01
Rota Rota
0
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
Wednesday 19/01
Ceuta Ceuta II
0
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
Thursday 06/01
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Utrera Utrera
2
Played
December 2021
Saturday 18/12
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Tomares Tomares
0
Played
Sunday 12/12
Cabecense Cabecense
0
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
Wednesday 08/12
Córdoba Córdoba II
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Cartaya Cartaya
0
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Played
Sunday 21/11
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
3
Pozoblanco Pozoblanco
2
Played
Wednesday 17/11
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
3
Xerez Xerez
1
Played
Saturday 13/11
Los Barrios Barrios
0
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Played
Sunday 07/11
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Puente Genil Puente Genil
0
Played
October 2021
Saturday 30/10
Sevilla Sevilla III
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
4
Played
Sunday 24/10
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Gerena Gerena
0
Played
Sunday 17/10
Conil Conil
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
Sunday 10/10
Antoniano Antoniano
0
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Played
Sunday 03/10
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
3
Rota Rota
0
Played
September 2021
Sunday 26/09
Ciudad de Lucena Lucena
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
Sunday 19/09
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Ceuta Ceuta II
0
Played
Sunday 12/09
Utrera Utrera
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
2
Played
August 2021
Sunday 29/08
Mérida Mérida
0
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
0
Played
Sunday 15/08
San Roque Lepe Roque Lepe
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Played
Saturday 07/08
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
1
Córdoba Córdoba
0
Played
July 2021
Saturday 24/07
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
0
Real Betis Betis II
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Huelva Huelva 77 32 24 5 3 57 20 37
2 Utrera Utrera 67 32 20 7 5 59 26 33
3 Xerez Xerez 62 32 18 8 6 50 24 26
4 Lucena Lucena 60 32 18 6 8 45 25 20
5 Gerena Gerena 58 32 18 4 10 53 31 22
6 Córdoba II Córdoba II 58 32 17 7 8 54 33 21
7 Puente Genil Puente Genil 45 32 13 6 13 36 41 -5
8 Sevilla III Sevilla III 43 32 13 4 15 40 48 -8
9 Ceuta II Ceuta II 37 32 9 10 13 26 39 -13
10 Conil Conil 36 32 10 6 16 30 49 -19
11 Rota Rota 36 32 9 9 14 31 45 -14
12 Pozoblanco Pozoblanco 34 32 8 10 14 37 49 -12
13 Antoniano Antoniano 34 32 8 10 14 29 35 -6
14 Cartaya Cartaya 33 32 8 9 15 26 30 -4
15 Tomares Tomares 31 32 9 4 19 27 46 -19
16 Cabecense Cabecense 23 32 6 5 21 25 51 -26
17 Barrios Barrios 23 32 5 8 19 26 59 -33
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Huelva Huelva 43 16 14 1 1 31 7 24
2 Xerez Xerez 37 16 11 4 1 28 7 21
3 Córdoba II Córdoba II 37 16 11 4 1 30 10 20
4 Gerena Gerena 36 16 12 0 4 36 13 23
5 Lucena Lucena 36 16 11 3 2 26 9 17
6 Utrera Utrera 31 16 9 4 3 32 11 21
7 Puente Genil Puente Genil 31 16 10 1 5 24 17 7
8 Pozoblanco Pozoblanco 30 16 8 6 2 24 17 7
9 Conil Conil 29 16 8 5 3 22 15 7
10 Ceuta II Ceuta II 25 16 6 7 3 18 13 5
11 Sevilla III Sevilla III 25 16 8 1 7 24 22 2
12 Rota Rota 25 16 7 4 5 18 16 2
13 Tomares Tomares 24 16 7 3 6 20 21 -1
14 Cartaya Cartaya 22 16 6 4 6 15 12 3
15 Antoniano Antoniano 20 16 5 5 6 20 18 2
16 Cabecense Cabecense 20 16 6 2 8 19 22 -3
17 Barrios Barrios 17 16 4 5 7 15 19 -4
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Utrera Utrera 36 16 11 3 2 27 15 12
2 Huelva Huelva 34 16 10 4 2 26 13 13
3 Xerez Xerez 25 16 7 4 5 22 17 5
4 Lucena Lucena 24 16 7 3 6 19 16 3
5 Gerena Gerena 22 16 6 4 6 17 18 -1
6 Córdoba II Córdoba II 21 16 6 3 7 24 23 1
7 Sevilla III Sevilla III 18 16 5 3 8 16 26 -10
8 Antoniano Antoniano 14 16 3 5 8 9 17 -8
9 Puente Genil Puente Genil 14 16 3 5 8 12 24 -12
10 Ceuta II Ceuta II 12 16 3 3 10 8 26 -18
11 Cartaya Cartaya 11 16 2 5 9 11 18 -7
12 Rota Rota 11 16 2 5 9 13 29 -16
13 Tomares Tomares 7 16 2 1 13 7 25 -18
14 Conil Conil 7 16 2 1 13 8 34 -26
15 Barrios Barrios 6 16 1 3 12 11 40 -29
16 Pozoblanco Pozoblanco 4 16 0 4 12 13 32 -19
17 Cabecense Cabecense 3 16 0 3 13 6 29 -23
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
75%
24 win
16%
5 draws
9%
3 Losses
2.41 Points/match
1.
77 pts
1.
43 pts
2.
34 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 21 28 0 €
Departures 22 27 0 €
Total 43 27 0 €
Transfers