fixtures
# | Team | Pts | P | Home | Away | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alsterbrüder | 0 | 0 | 09 Sep | 18 Feb | |
2 | Altona | 0 | 0 | |||
3 | Buchholz | 0 | 0 | 12 Aug | 03 Dec | |
4 | Concordia | 0 | 0 | 09 Dec | 20 Aug | |
5 | Dassendorf | 0 | 0 | 16 Mar | 23 Sep | |
6 | Düneberg | 0 | 0 | 29 Jul | 18 Nov | |
7 | ETSV Hamburg | 0 | 0 | 06 Apr | 06 Oct | |
8 | HEBC | 0 | 0 | 27 Apr | 29 Oct | |
9 | Halstenbek-Rel | 0 | 0 | 04 Nov | 12 May | |
10 | Harksheide | 0 | 0 | 16 Sep | 01 Mar | |
11 | Niendorf | 0 | 0 | 30 Sep | 24 Mar | |
12 | Paloma | 0 | 0 | 25 Nov | 06 Aug | |
13 | Rugenbergen | 0 | 0 | 13 Apr | 15 Oct | |
14 | Sasel | 0 | 0 | 10 Feb | 03 Sep | |
15 | Süderelbe | 0 | 0 | 18 May | 10 Nov | |
16 | Türkiye | 0 | 0 | 24 Feb | 12 Sep | |
17 | U. Tornesch | 0 | 0 | 26 Aug | 04 Feb | |
18 | Victoria H. | 0 | 0 | 21 Oct | 19 Apr |
- Year of construction: 1909
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 8000
- Average attendance: 860
- Maximum attendance: 2531
- Minimum attendance: 310
- % sold: 10
- Type club male
- Names Altona 93, Altona
- Code A93
- Area Germany
Altona 93 on Football Today
Altona 93 match result
The next match is Altona vs ETSV Hamburg and kicks-off at 14:30 on the Saturday 06 April 2024 as part of the the week 29 of Oberliga.
The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Altona and St. Pauli II and ended up in a 1-0 score.
Altona is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Oberliga 2023/2024.
Main players
The full squad is as follows:Goalkeepers: Elian Alexander Clasen and Frederick Tobias Lorenzen
Defenders: William Wachowski, Jasper Brinkmann, Renas Meise, Marco Heskamp, Benjamin Sefa Safo-Mensah Kojo and Hendrik Wilhelm Bombek
Midfielders: Piet Verbeck, Leon Mundhenk, Diego Larralde Berendsohn and Philipp Körner
Strikers: Mustafa Hadid, Marcel Vuyo Lück, Kevin Krottke, Akagne Armel Gohoua, Djavid Abdullatif and Min-sung Kim
Altona schedule & next match
Following Altona vs ETSV Hamburg, the next match will be Altona vs Rugenbergen on Saturday 13 April 2024. The manager Andreas Bergmann will reveal its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes ahead of the game.# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alsterbrüder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Altona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Buchholz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Concordia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Dassendorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Düneberg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | ETSV Hamburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | HEBC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Halstenbek-Rel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Harksheide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Niendorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Paloma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Rugenbergen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Sasel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Süderelbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Türkiye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | U. Tornesch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Victoria H. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Promotion
- Possible Relegation
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alsterbrüder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Altona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Buchholz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Concordia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Dassendorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Düneberg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | ETSV Hamburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | HEBC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Halstenbek-Rel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Harksheide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Niendorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Paloma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Rugenbergen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Sasel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Süderelbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Türkiye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | U. Tornesch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Victoria H. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alsterbrüder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Altona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Buchholz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Concordia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Dassendorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Düneberg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | ETSV Hamburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | HEBC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Halstenbek-Rel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Harksheide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Niendorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Paloma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Rugenbergen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Sasel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Süderelbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Türkiye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | U. Tornesch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Victoria H. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Squad size 18
- Average age 26.7
- Foreign players 3 (16.7%)
Count | Average age | Amount | |
---|---|---|---|
Arrivals | 0 | 0 | 0 € |
Departures | 1 | 26 | 0 € |
Total | 1 | 26 | 0 € |