Victoria H.

Victoria H.

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stadion Hoheluft
Stadion Hoheluft - Hamburg
  • Year of construction: 1907
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 5004
  • Average attendance: 444
  • Maximum attendance: 1507
  • Minimum attendance: 95
  • % sold: 8
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Victoria Hamburg, Victoria H.
  • Code VIC
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Victoria Hamburg on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Victoria Hamburg team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Victoria Hamburg match result

The next match is Türkiye vs Victoria H. and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Saturday 02 March 2024 as part of the the week 26 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Victoria H. and ETSV Hamburg and ended up in a 3-4 score.

Victoria H. is currently at rank 18. in the General table of Oberliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Felix Daniel Sager and Karsten Böhmer

Defenders: Kutay Keklikci, David Eybächer and Jerry Sampaney

Midfielders: Vincent Boock, Nassim Saleh, Sven Trimborn, Patrick Ziller, Yunis Abdalla, Sergej Schulz and Cem Cetinkaya

Strikers: Benjamin Bambur, Tim Grundmann, Paul Neumann-Schirmbeck, Robert Subasić and Michael Sara

Victoria H. schedule & next match

Following Türkiye vs Victoria H., the next match will be Victoria H. vs Harksheide on Friday 15 March 2024. The coach Lutz Göttling will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Friday 28/07
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Süderelbe Süderelbe
18:30
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Düneberg Düneberg
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
13:00
Friday 11/08
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Paloma Paloma
18:30
Sunday 20/08
Buchholz Buchholz
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
13:00
Friday 25/08
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Concordia Concordia
18:30
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Union Tornesch U. Tornesch
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
14:00
Friday 08/09
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Sasel Sasel
18:30
Tuesday 12/09
Alsterbrüder Alsterbrüder
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
20:00
Friday 15/09
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Türkiye Wilhelmsburg Türkiye
18:30
Friday 22/09
Harksheide Harksheide
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
18:30
Friday 29/09
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Dassendorf Dassendorf
18:30
October 2023
Sunday 08/10
Niendorfer TSV Niendorf
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
13:00
Friday 13/10
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
ETSV Hamburg ETSV Hamburg
18:30
Saturday 21/10
Altona 93 Altona
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
14:30
Sunday 29/10
Rugenbergen Rugenbergen
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
13:00
November 2023
Friday 03/11
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
HEBC HEBC
18:30
Friday 17/11
Süderelbe Süderelbe
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
18:30
Friday 24/11
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Düneberg Düneberg
18:30
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Paloma Paloma
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
09:45
Friday 08/12
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Buchholz Buchholz
18:30
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Concordia Concordia
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
10:15
Friday 09/02
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Union Tornesch U. Tornesch
18:30
Sunday 18/02
Sasel Sasel
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
14:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Türkiye Wilhelmsburg Türkiye
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
13:00
Friday 15/03
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Harksheide Harksheide
18:30
Saturday 23/03
Dassendorf Dassendorf
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
12:00
April 2024
Friday 05/04
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Niendorfer TSV Niendorf
18:30
Friday 12/04
ETSV Hamburg ETSV Hamburg
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
18:30
Friday 19/04
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Altona 93 Altona
18:30
Friday 26/04
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Rugenbergen Rugenbergen
18:30
May 2024
Sunday 12/05
HEBC HEBC
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
09:45
January 2023
Cancelled
Victoria Hamburg Victoria H.
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
Cancelled
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alsterbrüder Alsterbrüder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altona Altona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Buchholz Buchholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Concordia Concordia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dassendorf Dassendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Düneberg Düneberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 ETSV Hamburg ETSV Hamburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 HEBC HEBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Halstenbek-Rel Halstenbek-Rel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Harksheide Harksheide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Niendorf Niendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Paloma Paloma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rugenbergen Rugenbergen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sasel Sasel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Süderelbe Süderelbe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Türkiye Türkiye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 U. Tornesch U. Tornesch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Victoria H. Victoria H. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alsterbrüder Alsterbrüder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altona Altona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Buchholz Buchholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Concordia Concordia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dassendorf Dassendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Düneberg Düneberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 ETSV Hamburg ETSV Hamburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 HEBC HEBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Halstenbek-Rel Halstenbek-Rel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Harksheide Harksheide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Niendorf Niendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Paloma Paloma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rugenbergen Rugenbergen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sasel Sasel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Süderelbe Süderelbe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Türkiye Türkiye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 U. Tornesch U. Tornesch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Victoria H. Victoria H. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alsterbrüder Alsterbrüder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altona Altona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Buchholz Buchholz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Concordia Concordia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dassendorf Dassendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Düneberg Düneberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 ETSV Hamburg ETSV Hamburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 HEBC HEBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Halstenbek-Rel Halstenbek-Rel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Harksheide Harksheide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Niendorf Niendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Paloma Paloma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rugenbergen Rugenbergen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sasel Sasel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Süderelbe Süderelbe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Türkiye Türkiye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 U. Tornesch U. Tornesch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Victoria H. Victoria H. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
No known transfer