Jena

Jena

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-1-2-1-2 1 match this season
Venue
Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld
Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld - Jena
  • Year of construction: 1924
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 15500
  • Average attendance: 2639
  • Maximum attendance: 10600
  • % sold: 17
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Carl Zeiss Jena, Jena
  • Code CZJ
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Carl Zeiss Jena on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Carl Zeiss Jena club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Carl Zeiss Jena match result

The next match is Jena vs BAK and kicks-off at 12:00 on the Sunday 21 April 2024 as part of the the week 30 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of DFB Pokal featured Jena and Hertha BSC and ended up in a 0-5 score.

Jena is currently at rank 5. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Cem Bağcı, Kevin Kunz, Alexios Dedidis, Lukas Sedlak and Maximus Babke

Defenders: Tom Müller, Nils Butzen, Paul Krämer, Fynn Kleeschätzky, Ken Martin Gipson, Burim Halili, Bastian Strietzel, Maurice Hehne and Marcel Hoppe

Midfielders: Khalid Abu El Haija, Felix Boelter, Alexander Prokopenko, Pasqual Verkamp, Lukas Lämmel, Eric Josef Arno Voufack, Justin Smyla, Justin Petermann, Elias Löder, Oleksii Ohurtsov, Benjamin Merlin Zank, Justin Schau and Joel Richter

Strikers: Fritz Schröder, Cemal Sezer, Maxim Hessel, Josien Chinyere Vito Nathaniel, Jan Dahlke, Vasileios Dedidis, Max Grimm and Joshua Endres

Unknown position: Dirk Kunert

Jena schedule & next match

Following Jena vs BAK, the next match will be Zwickau vs Jena on Sunday 28 April 2024. The manager Henning Bürger will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours ahead of the fixture. The team usually starts with a 4-1-2-1-2 formation
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
13:05
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
12:00
Wednesday 16/08
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
18:00
Sunday 20/08
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
12:00
Sunday 27/08
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
12:00
Sunday 17/09
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 24/09
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
12:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 08/10
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
12:00
Sunday 22/10
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 29/10
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
12:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
BAK 07 BAK
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 12/11
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Zwickau Zwickau
12:00
Sunday 26/11
Altglienicke Altglienicke
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
12:00
Sunday 10/12
Eilenburg Eilenburg
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 17/12
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
12:00
January 2024
Sunday 28/01
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 11/02
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 18/02
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
12:00
Sunday 25/02
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 10/03
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 17/03
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
12:00
Sunday 31/03
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 14/04
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 21/04
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
BAK 07 BAK
12:00
Sunday 28/04
Zwickau Zwickau
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Altglienicke Altglienicke
12:00
Sunday 12/05
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 19/05
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Eilenburg Eilenburg
12:00
August 2023
Saturday 12/08
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
0
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
5
Played
July 2023
Saturday 08/07
Schott Jena Schott Jena
0
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
5
Played
January 2023
Cancelled
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Schweinfurt Schweinfurt
Cancelled
Saturday 14/01
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
0
Zwickau Zwickau
0
Played
Tuesday 10/01
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
2
Einheit Rudolstadt Rudolstadt
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad