Chemnitz

Chemnitz

Germany

Global stats in Regionalliga

More stats
53%
20 win
32%
12 draws
16%
6 Losses
1.89 Points/match
Venue
Stadion Chemnitz
Stadion Chemnitz - Chemnitz
  • Year of construction: 2016
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 18712
  • Average attendance: 3870
  • Maximum attendance: 11110
  • % sold: 20
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Chemnitzer FC, Chemnitz
  • Code CHE
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Chemnitzer FC on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Chemnitzer FC club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Regionalliga.

Chemnitzer FC match result

The latest result of Regionalliga featured Chemnitz and Tas. Berlin and ended up in a 5-0 score.

Chemnitz is currently at rank 5. in the General table of Regionalliga 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Jakub Jakubov, David Wunsch, İsa Doğan and Alexander Dorfs

Defenders: Niclas Walther, Jovan Vidović, Felix Schimmel, Jonas Dittrich, Lukas Aigner, Robert Zickert, Nils Köhler, Roman Eppendorfer and Jasin Jušić

Midfielders: Aschti Osso, Dominik Leon Pelivan, Christian Bickel, Okan Adil Kurt, Riccardo Grym, Max Roscher, Tim Campulka and Stanley Keller

Strikers: Furkan Kircicek, Benjika Caciel, Kevin Freiberger, Felix Brügmann, Kilian Pagliuca, Simon Noah Roscher and Tobias Müller

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 15/05
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
5
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
0
Played
Sunday 08/05
Auerbach Auerbach
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
4
Played
April 2022
Friday 22/04
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
1
Played
Saturday 16/04
Germania Halberstadt Halberstadt
0
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Played
Wednesday 13/04
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Played
Saturday 09/04
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
1
Played
Wednesday 06/04
Eilenburg Eilenburg
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Played
Saturday 02/04
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
3
Played
March 2022
Sunday 20/03
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
0
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
Wednesday 16/03
Altglienicke Altglienicke
4
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
Saturday 12/03
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
4
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
1
Played
February 2022
Friday 25/02
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
0
Played
Saturday 12/02
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Hertha BSC Hertha II
0
Played
Saturday 05/02
BAK '07 BAK
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
0
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
0
Played
December 2021
Saturday 11/12
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
0
Babelsberg Babelsberg
0
Played
Sunday 05/12
Tennis Borussia TeBe
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
0
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Played
Saturday 20/11
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
5
Auerbach Auerbach
1
Played
Saturday 06/11
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
1
Played
October 2021
Sunday 31/10
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
Saturday 23/10
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
5
Germania Halberstadt Halberstadt
2
Played
Wednesday 20/10
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Saturday 16/10
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Played
Wednesday 13/10
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
3
Played
Sunday 03/10
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Eilenburg Eilenburg
0
Played
September 2021
Wednesday 29/09
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
Friday 24/09
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
August 2021
Friday 27/08
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
Saturday 21/08
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
0
Altglienicke Altglienicke
2
Played
Wednesday 18/08
Hertha BSC Hertha II
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
0
Played
Sunday 15/08
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
0
BAK '07 BAK
0
Played
Sunday 08/08
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
3
Played
July 2021
Tuesday 27/07
Babelsberg Babelsberg
2
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
Friday 23/07
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
3
Tennis Borussia TeBe
1
Played
Saturday 17/07
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
1
Played
Wednesday 07/07
Plauen Plauen
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
Saturday 03/07
Hannover 96 Hannover II
1
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Played
March 2021
Saturday 27/03
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
3
Havelse Havelse
1
Played
Thursday 25/03
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Hallescher FC Hallescher FC
0
Played
Cancelled
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
Eintracht Braunschweig Braunschweig
Cancelled
Saturday 13/03
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
BAK '07 BAK
0
Played
Saturday 06/03
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
2
Auerbach Auerbach
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 82 38 25 7 6 84 32 52
2 Jena Jena 76 38 23 7 8 71 35 36
3 Cottbus Cottbus 74 38 21 11 6 85 35 50
4 Altglienicke Altglienicke 72 38 21 9 8 80 47 33
5 Chemnitz Chemnitz 72 38 20 12 6 67 37 30
6 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 71 38 21 8 9 71 42 29
7 BAK BAK 69 38 21 6 11 65 48 17
8 Hertha II Hertha II 60 38 17 9 12 69 49 20
9 Chemie L. Chemie L. 56 38 16 8 14 47 48 -1
10 TeBe TeBe 53 38 14 11 13 59 50 9
11 Babelsberg Babelsberg 53 38 14 11 13 46 42 4
12 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 50 38 14 8 16 58 50 8
13 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 44 38 12 8 18 49 64 -15
14 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 41 38 11 8 19 42 54 -12
15 Halberstadt Halberstadt 41 38 11 8 19 48 68 -20
16 Eilenburg Eilenburg 33 38 8 9 21 41 79 -38
17 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 33 38 8 9 21 49 89 -40
18 Rathenow Rathenow 30 38 5 15 18 48 81 -33
19 Auerbach Auerbach 23 38 5 8 25 45 95 -50
20 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 17 38 3 8 27 28 107 -79
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 44 19 14 2 3 45 12 33
2 Jena Jena 43 19 14 1 4 43 17 26
3 Cottbus Cottbus 38 19 11 5 3 50 16 34
4 Hertha II Hertha II 34 19 10 4 5 39 19 20
5 Chemnitz Chemnitz 34 19 9 7 3 35 17 18
6 Altglienicke Altglienicke 34 19 10 4 5 46 29 17
7 Babelsberg Babelsberg 31 19 9 4 6 26 23 3
8 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 30 19 9 3 7 35 24 11
9 BAK BAK 30 19 9 3 7 31 27 4
10 Chemie L. Chemie L. 29 19 8 5 6 24 22 2
11 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 27 19 7 6 6 22 26 -4
12 TeBe TeBe 26 19 6 8 5 30 22 8
13 Eilenburg Eilenburg 26 19 7 5 7 28 26 2
14 Halberstadt Halberstadt 25 19 7 4 8 26 28 -2
15 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 24 19 6 6 7 30 26 4
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 24 19 6 6 7 24 34 -10
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 19 19 5 4 10 19 30 -11
18 Rathenow Rathenow 19 19 5 4 10 25 38 -13
19 Auerbach Auerbach 18 19 5 3 11 33 43 -10
20 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 15 19 3 6 10 21 41 -20
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 41 19 12 5 2 36 18 18
2 BAK BAK 39 19 12 3 4 34 21 13
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 38 19 11 5 3 39 20 19
4 Altglienicke Altglienicke 38 19 11 5 3 34 18 16
5 Chemnitz Chemnitz 38 19 11 5 3 32 20 12
6 Cottbus Cottbus 36 19 10 6 3 35 19 16
7 Jena Jena 33 19 9 6 4 28 18 10
8 TeBe TeBe 27 19 8 3 8 29 28 1
9 Chemie L. Chemie L. 27 19 8 3 8 23 26 -3
10 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 26 19 8 2 9 28 24 4
11 Hertha II Hertha II 26 19 7 5 7 30 30 0
12 Babelsberg Babelsberg 22 19 5 7 7 20 19 1
13 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 22 19 6 4 9 23 24 -1
14 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 17 19 5 2 12 27 38 -11
15 Halberstadt Halberstadt 16 19 4 4 11 22 40 -18
16 Rathenow Rathenow 11 19 0 11 8 23 43 -20
17 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 9 19 2 3 14 25 55 -30
18 Eilenburg Eilenburg 7 19 1 4 14 13 53 -40
19 Auerbach Auerbach 5 19 0 5 14 12 52 -40
20 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 2 19 0 2 17 7 66 -59
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Global stats
53%
20 win
32%
12 draws
16%
6 Losses
1.89 Points/match
5.
72 pts
5.
34 pts
5.
38 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores