Hertha II

Hertha II

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Olympiapark-Amateurstadion
Olympiapark-Amateurstadion - Berlin
  • Year of construction: 2004
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 5400
  • Average attendance: 427
  • Maximum attendance: 2225
  • % sold: 10
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hertha BSC II, Hertha II
  • Code HB2
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Hertha BSC II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hertha BSC II club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Hertha BSC II match result

The next match is Hertha II vs Eilenburg and kicks-off at 12:00 on the Sunday 25 February 2024 as part of the the week 23 of Regionalliga.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Philip Sprint, Robert Kwasigroch, Marius Gersbeck, Florian Palmowski, Tim Goller and Maximilian Mohwinkel

Defenders: Sebastian Paul Weiland, Niko Bretschneider, Sonny Ziemer, Marlon Morgenstern, Christalino Atemona, Joel Miguel da Silva Kiala, Panzu Ernesto de Angelo, Berkan Alimler, Márton Dárdai, Luca Netz, Eliyas Strasner, Pascal Klemens, Peter Elliott Matiebel, Linus Gechter and Tim Hoffmann

Midfielders: Noah Can Kardam, Biyan Kizildemir, Änis Ben-Hatira, Maximilian Pronichev, Julius Ben Gottschalk, Tony Fuchs, Maurice Čović, Jonas Dirkner, Mustafa Abdullatif, Safa Yıldırım, Bradley Ibrahim, Sidney Friede, Mesut Emre Kesik, Veit Stange, Dion Ajvazi and Ibrahim Maza

Strikers: Kenan Hadziavdic, Luis Carl Trus, Smail Prevljak, Yacine Justin Luca Weber, Gustav Ørsøe Christensen, Tony Rölke, Emincan Tekin, Dennis Jastrzembski, Ruwen Werthmüller, Nader El-Jindaoui, Derry Scherhant, Oliver Rölke and Dominik Schickersinsky

Unknown position: Noah Elias Lehmann

Hertha II schedule & next match

Following Hertha II vs Eilenburg, the next match will be Jena vs Hertha II on Sunday 03 March 2024. The manager Stephan Schmidt will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes before the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Friday 28/07
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
18:00
August 2023
Tuesday 15/08
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Zwickau Zwickau
18:00
Sunday 20/08
Altglienicke Altglienicke
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Wednesday 23/08
BAK 07 BAK
Hertha BSC Hertha II
18:00
Sunday 27/08
Hertha BSC Hertha II
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
12:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Eilenburg Eilenburg
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 17/09
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 24/09
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 08/10
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 22/10
Hertha BSC Hertha II
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
12:00
Sunday 29/10
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 12/11
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
12:00
Sunday 26/11
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
12:00
Sunday 10/12
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 17/12
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
January 2024
Sunday 28/01
Hertha BSC Hertha II
BAK 07 BAK
12:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Zwickau Zwickau
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 11/02
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Altglienicke Altglienicke
12:00
Sunday 18/02
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 25/02
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Eilenburg Eilenburg
12:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 10/03
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
12:00
Sunday 17/03
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 31/03
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
12:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 14/04
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
12:00
Sunday 21/04
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
12:00
Sunday 28/04
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
12:00
Sunday 12/05
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 19/05
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Coach
Stephan Schmidt
Stephan Schmidt Germany 47 years
Overall
  • Squad size 51
  • Average age 21.6
  • Foreign players 7 (13.7%)
  • Contracts ending 1
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Unknown position
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 2 21 0 €
Total 2 21 0 €
Transfers