Erfurt

Erfurt

Germany

Global stats in Oberliga

More stats
85%
22 win
12%
3 draws
4%
1 Loss
2.65 Points/match
Venue
Sportplatz Grubenstraße
Sportplatz Grubenstraße - Erfurt
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Rot-Weiß Erfurt, Erfurt
  • Code RWE
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Rot-Weiß Erfurt on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Rot-Weiß Erfurt club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Oberliga.

Rot-Weiß Erfurt match result

The next match is Erfurt vs CZ Jena II and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 29 May 2022 as part of the the week 35 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Oberliga featured Erfurt and Sandersdorf and ended up in a 3-1 score.

Erfurt is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Oberliga 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Lukas Schellenberg and Luca Petzold

Defenders: Manuel Schiwatsch

Erfurt schedule & next match

Following Erfurt vs CZ Jena II, the next match will be Oberlausitz vs Erfurt on Sunday 29 May 2022. The manager Robin Krüger will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the match.

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 29/05
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Carl Zeiss Jena CZ Jena II
13:00
Sunday 29/05
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf Oberlausitz
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
15:00
June 2022
Friday 03/06
Arnstadt Arnstadt
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
17:00
Sunday 05/06
Krieschow Krieschow
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
13:00
Sunday 12/06
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Plauen Plauen
13:00
Saturday 18/06
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
International Leipzig Inter Leipzig
13:00
Saturday 18/06
Budissa Bautzen Budissa
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
13:00
May 2022
Wednesday 25/05
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
3
Union Sandersdorf Sandersdorf
1
Played
Cancelled
Einheit Wernigerode Einheit Wern.
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Cancelled
Sunday 22/05
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
2
An der Fahner Höhe An der Fahner
0
Played
Cancelled
1. FC Merseburg 1.FC Merseburg
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Cancelled
Sunday 15/05
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
5
Einheit Wernigerode Einheit Wern.
1
Played
Sunday 08/05
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
3
VfL Halle VfL Halle
0
Played
April 2022
Friday 29/04
Wacker Nordhausen Nordhausen
0
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
4
Played
Friday 22/04
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
3
Einheit Rudolstadt Rudolstadt
0
Played
Thursday 14/04
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
8
Bischofswerdaer FV Bischofswerda
1
Played
Sunday 10/04
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
6
Blau-Weiß Zorbau Zorbau
0
Played
Wednesday 06/04
Martinroda Martinroda
0
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
5
Played
March 2022
Saturday 19/03
FC Grimma Grimma
1
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
4
Played
Sunday 13/03
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
4
Budissa Bautzen Budissa
1
Played
Sunday 06/03
Plauen Plauen
1
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
2
Played
Wednesday 02/03
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
5
Arnstadt Arnstadt
0
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
5
Krieschow Krieschow
0
Played
Cancelled
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf Oberlausitz
Cancelled
Saturday 05/02
International Leipzig Inter Leipzig
0
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
3
Played
November 2021
Saturday 06/11
An der Fahner Höhe An der Fahner
1
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
0
Played
October 2021
Saturday 02/10
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
5
1. FC Merseburg 1.FC Merseburg
0
Played
September 2021
Saturday 25/09
VfL Halle VfL Halle
1
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
1
Played
Friday 17/09
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
3
Wacker Nordhausen Nordhausen
0
Played
Sunday 12/09
Einheit Rudolstadt Rudolstadt
1
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
1
Played
August 2021
Tuesday 31/08
Carl Zeiss Jena CZ Jena II
1
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
2
Played
Saturday 28/08
Bischofswerdaer FV Bischofswerda
1
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
3
Played
Saturday 21/08
Blau-Weiß Zorbau Zorbau
0
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
4
Played
Wednesday 18/08
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
3
Martinroda Martinroda
0
Played
Friday 13/08
Union Sandersdorf Sandersdorf
1
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
1
Played
Sunday 08/08
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
3
FC Grimma Grimma
2
Played
July 2021
Friday 16/07
Germania Halberstadt Halberstadt
3
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Erfurt Erfurt 69 26 22 3 1 85 14 71
2 Plauen Plauen 52 27 15 7 5 52 23 29
3 Budissa Budissa 49 26 16 1 9 67 49 18
4 Krieschow Krieschow 48 25 14 6 5 56 29 27
5 Sandersdorf Sandersdorf 40 27 11 7 9 42 29 13
6 VfL Halle VfL Halle 37 26 9 10 7 40 37 3
7 CZ Jena II CZ Jena II 36 26 10 6 10 41 42 -1
8 Oberlausitz Oberlausitz 36 25 11 3 11 35 37 -2
9 Rudolstadt Rudolstadt 35 27 9 8 10 33 43 -10
10 Bischofswerda Bischofswerda 34 28 8 10 10 40 44 -4
11 Zorbau Zorbau 34 28 8 10 10 37 57 -20
12 Einheit Wern. Einheit Wern. 33 24 9 6 9 42 41 1
13 An der Fahner An der Fahner 33 26 10 3 13 27 36 -9
14 Grimma Grimma 28 26 7 7 12 39 43 -4
15 Inter Leipzig Inter Leipzig 28 26 8 4 14 40 56 -16
16 Nordhausen Nordhausen 26 27 6 8 13 27 49 -22
17 Martinroda Martinroda 17 27 4 5 18 28 62 -34
18 Arnstadt Arnstadt 17 25 3 8 14 23 63 -40
19 1.FC Merseburg 1.FC Merseburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Erfurt Erfurt 42 14 14 0 0 55 6 49
2 Krieschow Krieschow 30 12 9 3 0 34 10 24
3 Sandersdorf Sandersdorf 25 13 7 4 2 20 10 10
4 Bischofswerda Bischofswerda 23 15 6 5 4 25 21 4
5 Rudolstadt Rudolstadt 23 14 6 5 3 23 21 2
6 Plauen Plauen 21 13 6 3 4 22 11 11
7 Budissa Budissa 21 13 7 0 6 27 22 5
8 Grimma Grimma 21 14 6 3 5 26 22 4
9 Oberlausitz Oberlausitz 20 12 6 2 4 21 17 4
10 VfL Halle VfL Halle 19 13 4 7 2 19 16 3
11 An der Fahner An der Fahner 19 13 6 1 6 16 21 -5
12 Einheit Wern. Einheit Wern. 17 11 5 2 4 24 19 5
13 Zorbau Zorbau 15 13 3 6 4 19 29 -10
14 Inter Leipzig Inter Leipzig 14 13 4 2 7 16 27 -11
15 CZ Jena II CZ Jena II 13 11 3 4 4 15 12 3
16 Nordhausen Nordhausen 12 15 3 3 9 15 32 -17
17 Martinroda Martinroda 12 15 3 3 9 15 33 -18
18 Arnstadt Arnstadt 9 12 2 3 7 10 23 -13
19 1.FC Merseburg 1.FC Merseburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Plauen Plauen 31 14 9 4 1 30 12 18
2 Budissa Budissa 28 13 9 1 3 40 27 13
3 Erfurt Erfurt 27 12 8 3 1 30 8 22
4 CZ Jena II CZ Jena II 23 15 7 2 6 26 30 -4
5 Zorbau Zorbau 19 15 5 4 6 18 28 -10
6 Krieschow Krieschow 18 13 5 3 5 22 19 3
7 VfL Halle VfL Halle 18 13 5 3 5 21 21 0
8 Einheit Wern. Einheit Wern. 16 13 4 4 5 18 22 -4
9 Oberlausitz Oberlausitz 16 13 5 1 7 14 20 -6
10 Sandersdorf Sandersdorf 15 14 4 3 7 22 19 3
11 An der Fahner An der Fahner 14 13 4 2 7 11 15 -4
12 Inter Leipzig Inter Leipzig 14 13 4 2 7 24 29 -5
13 Nordhausen Nordhausen 14 12 3 5 4 12 17 -5
14 Rudolstadt Rudolstadt 12 13 3 3 7 10 22 -12
15 Bischofswerda Bischofswerda 11 13 2 5 6 15 23 -8
16 Arnstadt Arnstadt 8 13 1 5 7 13 40 -27
17 Grimma Grimma 7 12 1 4 7 13 21 -8
18 Martinroda Martinroda 5 12 1 2 9 13 29 -16
19 1.FC Merseburg 1.FC Merseburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Coach
Robin Krüger
Robin Krüger Germany 32 years
Overall
  • Squad size 3
  • Average age 20.3
  • Foreign players 0 (0%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Global stats
85%
22 win
12%
3 draws
4%
1 Loss
2.65 Points/match
1.
69 pts
1.
42 pts
3.
27 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 21 0 €
Departures 0 0 0 €
Total 1 21 0 €
Transfers