Babelsberg

Babelsberg

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion
Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion - Potsdam
  • Year of construction: 1976
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 10787
  • Average attendance: 1543
  • Maximum attendance: 4823
  • % sold: 14
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Babelsberg
  • Code BAB
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Babelsberg on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Babelsberg team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Babelsberg match result

The next match is Lok Leipzig vs Babelsberg and kicks-off at 12:00 on the Sunday 25 February 2024 as part of the the week 23 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Hannover II and Babelsberg and ended up in a 6-2 score.

Babelsberg is currently at rank 4. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Luis Klatte, Kai Spangenberg, Marco Flügel and Linus Löffler

Defenders: Gordon Büch, Philipp Zeiger, Jake-Robert Wilton, Paul-Roman Wegener and Albert Pistol

Midfielders: Malcom Scheibner, Samir Werbelow, Leon Bürger, Andreas Dennis Pollasch, Emir Can Gencel, David Danko, Marcel Rausch, Janne Sietan, Tahsin Çakmak and Rico Gladrow

Strikers: Gian Luca Schulz, Ilir Qela, Julius Hoffmann, Daoud Younis Abdallah Iraqi, Tino Schmidt, Daniel Frahn and Matthias Steinborn

Babelsberg schedule & next match

Following Lok Leipzig vs Babelsberg, the next match will be Babelsberg vs BFC Dynamo on Sunday 03 March 2024. The coach Markus Zschiesche will communicate its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
August 2023
Friday 04/08
Eilenburg Eilenburg
Babelsberg Babelsberg
18:00
Wednesday 16/08
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
18:00
Sunday 20/08
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 27/08
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
12:00
Sunday 17/09
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 24/09
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
12:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 08/10
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
12:00
Sunday 22/10
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 29/10
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
12:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 12/11
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
12:00
Sunday 26/11
BAK 07 BAK
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Zwickau Zwickau
12:00
Sunday 10/12
Altglienicke Altglienicke
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
January 2024
Sunday 28/01
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Eilenburg Eilenburg
12:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 11/02
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
12:00
Sunday 18/02
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
12:00
Sunday 25/02
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Babelsberg Babelsberg
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
12:00
Sunday 10/03
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 17/03
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 31/03
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
12:00
Sunday 14/04
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 21/04
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 28/04
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Babelsberg Babelsberg
BAK 07 BAK
12:00
Sunday 12/05
Zwickau Zwickau
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 19/05
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Altglienicke Altglienicke
12:00
July 2023
Saturday 15/07
Hannover 96 Hannover II
6
Babelsberg Babelsberg
2
Played
January 2023
Cancelled
Babelsberg Babelsberg
VfL Halle VfL Halle
Cancelled
Friday 13/01
MSV 1919 Neuruppin Neuruppin
3
Babelsberg Babelsberg
2
Played
Cancelled
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Cancelled
Saturday 07/01
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
0
Babelsberg Babelsberg
6
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad