Baumberg

Baumberg

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
MEGA-Stadion Sandstraße
MEGA-Stadion Sandstraße - Monheim am Rhein
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1500
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names SF Baumberg, Baumberg
  • Code BAU
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

SF Baumberg on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the SF Baumberg team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

SF Baumberg match result

The next match is Union Frintrop vs Baumberg and kicks-off at 14:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 21 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Baumberg and Eintracht and ended up in a 4-0 score.

Baumberg is currently at rank 9. in the Home table of Oberliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Maximilian Schnabel, Tobias Bergen and Björn Nowicki

Defenders: Sebastian Michalsky and Tolga Erginer

Midfielders: Uwe Brüggemann, Nils Esslinger, Louis Klotz, Erkan Ari, Marcel Bergkemper, Redouan Yotla, Daniel Claus, Yannik Kron, Michael Rentmeister, Hayrettin Maslar, Marcus Bryks, Christian Beckers and Sebastian Schweers

Strikers: Wiren Bhaskar, Ali Daour, Ivan Pusic, Maximilian Steinebach and Necati Ergül

Baumberg schedule & next match

Following Union Frintrop vs Baumberg, the next match will be Baumberg vs SC St. Tönis on Sunday 10 March 2024. The coach Markus Kurth will announce its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 13/08
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Sonsbeck Sonsbeck
14:00
Saturday 19/08
Uerdingen Uerdingen
SF Baumberg Baumberg
17:00
Sunday 27/08
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Meerbusch Meerbusch
14:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
SF Hamborn Hamborn
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
Sunday 10/09
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Union Frintrop Union Frintrop
14:00
Sunday 17/09
SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:30
Sunday 24/09
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Schwarz-Weiß Essen SW Essen
14:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
TVD Velbert TVD Velbert
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
Sunday 08/10
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Mülheimer Mülheimer
14:00
Sunday 15/10
Kleve Kleve
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
Sunday 22/10
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Germania Ratingen Ratingen
14:00
Sunday 29/10
Straelen Straelen
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Schonnebeck Schonnebeck
14:00
Sunday 12/11
Hilden Hilden
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:30
Sunday 19/11
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Büderich Büderich
14:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Union Nettetal Union Nettetal
14:00
Sunday 10/12
Homberg Homberg
SF Baumberg Baumberg
13:15
Sunday 17/12
Sonsbeck Sonsbeck
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
February 2024
Sunday 18/02
Meerbusch Meerbusch
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
Sunday 25/02
SF Baumberg Baumberg
SF Hamborn Hamborn
14:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Union Frintrop Union Frintrop
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
Sunday 10/03
SF Baumberg Baumberg
SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis
14:00
Sunday 17/03
Schwarz-Weiß Essen SW Essen
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
Sunday 24/03
SF Baumberg Baumberg
TVD Velbert TVD Velbert
14:00
Thursday 28/03
Mülheimer Mülheimer
SF Baumberg Baumberg
18:30
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Uerdingen Uerdingen
14:00
Sunday 14/04
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Kleve Kleve
14:00
Sunday 21/04
Germania Ratingen Ratingen
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
Sunday 28/04
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Straelen Straelen
14:00
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
Schonnebeck Schonnebeck
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
Sunday 05/05
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Hilden Hilden
14:00
Sunday 12/05
Büderich Büderich
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:30
Sunday 26/05
Union Nettetal Union Nettetal
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:15
June 2024
Sunday 02/06
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Homberg Homberg
14:00
January 2023
Saturday 21/01
SF Baumberg Baumberg
4
Eintracht Hohkeppel Eintracht
0
Played
Saturday 14/01
SF Baumberg Baumberg
0
Köln Köln II
2
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Büderich Büderich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ratingen Ratingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hilden Hilden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Homberg Homberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kleve Kleve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Meerbusch Meerbusch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mülheimer Mülheimer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 SC Velbert SC Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hamborn Hamborn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Schonnebeck Schonnebeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SW Essen SW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sonsbeck Sonsbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TVD Velbert TVD Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Uerdingen Uerdingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Union Frintrop Union Frintrop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Union Nettetal Union Nettetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Büderich Büderich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ratingen Ratingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hilden Hilden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Homberg Homberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kleve Kleve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Meerbusch Meerbusch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mülheimer Mülheimer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Baumberg Baumberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hamborn Hamborn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Schonnebeck Schonnebeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SW Essen SW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sonsbeck Sonsbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TVD Velbert TVD Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Uerdingen Uerdingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Union Frintrop Union Frintrop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Union Nettetal Union Nettetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Büderich Büderich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ratingen Ratingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hilden Hilden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Homberg Homberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kleve Kleve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Meerbusch Meerbusch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mülheimer Mülheimer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 SC Velbert SC Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hamborn Hamborn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Schonnebeck Schonnebeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SW Essen SW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sonsbeck Sonsbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TVD Velbert TVD Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Uerdingen Uerdingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Union Frintrop Union Frintrop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Union Nettetal Union Nettetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
No known transfer