Straelen

Straelen

Germany
Venue
Sportzentrum an der Römerstraße
Sportzentrum an der Römerstraße - Straelen am Niederrhein
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2300
  • Average attendance: 307
  • Maximum attendance: 1810
  • % sold: 17
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Straelen
  • Code STR
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Straelen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Straelen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Straelen match result

The next match is Sonsbeck vs Straelen and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Wednesday 06 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Fischeln and Straelen and ended up in a 2-6 score.

Straelen is currently at rank 15. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Julius Paris and Kevin Kratzsch

Defenders: Dennis Durmus, Erick Carlos Noriega Loret de Mola, Nils da Costa Pereira, Hassine Refai, Leonel Brodersen, Komlan Manasse Fionouke, Ole Päffgen, Jannik Stevens, Toshiaki Miyamoto and Dacain-Dacruz Baraza

Midfielders: Joep Munsters, Julian Andres Suaterna, Kanta Ishii and Tyron Ken James Rayomba Mata

Strikers: Dimitrios Touratzidis, Malik Cakmakci, Said Harouz, Marco Cirillo, Benjamin Maria, Maurice Bank, Gianluca Giuseppe Cirillo, Marcello Romano and Arlind Shoshi

Unknown position: Markus von Ahlen and Maximilian Pryk

Straelen schedule & next match

Following Sonsbeck vs Straelen, the next match will be MSV Düsseldorf vs Straelen on Saturday 09 July 2022. The coach Rudolf Zedi will communicate its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Wednesday 06/07
Sonsbeck Sonsbeck
Straelen Straelen
18:00
Saturday 09/07
MSV Düsseldorf MSV Düsseldorf
Straelen Straelen
15:30
Saturday 30/07
Straelen Straelen
St. Pauli St. Pauli
12:00
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Krefeld-Fischeln Fischeln
2
Straelen Straelen
6
Played
January 2022
Saturday 15/01
Homberg Homberg
4
Straelen Straelen
2
Played
Cancelled
Straelen Straelen
Heracles Heracles
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alemannia Alemannia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 M'gladbach II M'gladbach II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Düren Düren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bocholt Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fortuna II Fortuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kaan Kaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Köln II Köln II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lippstadt Lippstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RW Ahlen RW Ahlen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RW Oberhausen RW Oberhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rödinghausen Rödinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schalke II Schalke II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wattenscheid Wattenscheid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wiedenbrück Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wuppertal Wuppertal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga