Straelen

Straelen

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Sportzentrum an der Römerstraße
Sportzentrum an der Römerstraße - Straelen am Niederrhein
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2300
  • Average attendance: 340
  • Maximum attendance: 1810
  • % sold: 17
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Straelen
  • Code STR
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Straelen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Straelen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Straelen match result

The next match is Homberg vs Straelen and kicks-off at 14:00 on the Sunday 10 March 2024 as part of the the week 22 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Straelen and Bergisch Gladb and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Straelen is currently at rank 14. in the General table of Oberliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Maik Röcke

Defenders: Dennis Durmus, Ole Päffgen, Jannik Stevens, Heni Ben-Salah and Dacain-Dacruz Baraza

Midfielders: Julian Andres Suaterna, Said Harouz, Marcel Heller, Muja Arifi, Omar Ramadhani, Takumi Yanagisawa, Moulaye Abdel Aziz N'Diaye and Hirotaka Yamada

Strikers: Dimitrios Touratzidis, Malik Cakmakci and Eduart Ibrahimi

Unknown position: Markus von Ahlen

Straelen schedule & next match

Following Homberg vs Straelen, the next match will be Straelen vs Uerdingen on Sunday 17 March 2024. The coach Kevin Wolze will communicate its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 12/08
Schwarz-Weiß Essen SW Essen
Straelen Straelen
17:00
Friday 18/08
Straelen Straelen
Mülheimer Mülheimer
18:30
Sunday 27/08
Germania Ratingen Ratingen
Straelen Straelen
14:00
September 2023
Friday 01/09
Straelen Straelen
Schonnebeck Schonnebeck
18:30
Sunday 10/09
Büderich Büderich
Straelen Straelen
14:30
Friday 15/09
Straelen Straelen
Homberg Homberg
18:30
Saturday 23/09
Uerdingen Uerdingen
Straelen Straelen
17:00
Friday 29/09
Straelen Straelen
SF Hamborn Hamborn
18:30
October 2023
Sunday 08/10
SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis
Straelen Straelen
14:30
Sunday 15/10
Straelen Straelen
TVD Velbert TVD Velbert
14:00
Sunday 22/10
Kleve Kleve
Straelen Straelen
14:00
Sunday 29/10
Straelen Straelen
SF Baumberg Baumberg
14:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Straelen Straelen
Hilden Hilden
14:00
Sunday 12/11
Union Nettetal Union Nettetal
Straelen Straelen
14:15
Sunday 19/11
Straelen Straelen
Sonsbeck Sonsbeck
14:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Meerbusch Meerbusch
Straelen Straelen
14:00
Sunday 10/12
Straelen Straelen
Union Frintrop Union Frintrop
14:00
Sunday 17/12
Straelen Straelen
Schwarz-Weiß Essen SW Essen
14:00
February 2024
Sunday 18/02
Straelen Straelen
Germania Ratingen Ratingen
14:00
Sunday 25/02
Schonnebeck Schonnebeck
Straelen Straelen
14:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Straelen Straelen
Büderich Büderich
14:00
Sunday 10/03
Homberg Homberg
Straelen Straelen
14:00
Sunday 17/03
Straelen Straelen
Uerdingen Uerdingen
14:00
Sunday 24/03
SF Hamborn Hamborn
Straelen Straelen
14:00
Thursday 28/03
Straelen Straelen
SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis
18:30
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Mülheimer Mülheimer
Straelen Straelen
14:30
Sunday 14/04
TVD Velbert TVD Velbert
Straelen Straelen
14:00
Sunday 21/04
Straelen Straelen
Kleve Kleve
14:00
Sunday 28/04
SF Baumberg Baumberg
Straelen Straelen
14:00
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
Hilden Hilden
Straelen Straelen
14:30
Sunday 05/05
Straelen Straelen
Union Nettetal Union Nettetal
14:00
Sunday 12/05
Sonsbeck Sonsbeck
Straelen Straelen
14:00
Sunday 26/05
Straelen Straelen
Meerbusch Meerbusch
14:00
June 2024
Sunday 02/06
Union Frintrop Union Frintrop
Straelen Straelen
14:00
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Straelen Straelen
2
Bergisch Gladbach Bergisch Gladb
1
Played
Cancelled
Homberg Homberg
Straelen Straelen
Cancelled
Cancelled
Tönisberg Tönisberg
Straelen Straelen
Cancelled
Cancelled
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Straelen Straelen
Cancelled
Saturday 14/01
Straelen Straelen
1
Meerbusch Meerbusch
1
Played
Wednesday 11/01
Straelen Straelen
2
SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis
1
Played
Sunday 08/01
TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf TuRU
1
Straelen Straelen
3
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Büderich Büderich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ratingen Ratingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hilden Hilden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Homberg Homberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kleve Kleve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Meerbusch Meerbusch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mülheimer Mülheimer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Baumberg Baumberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hamborn Hamborn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Schonnebeck Schonnebeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SW Essen SW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sonsbeck Sonsbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TVD Velbert TVD Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Uerdingen Uerdingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Union Frintrop Union Frintrop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Union Nettetal Union Nettetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Büderich Büderich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ratingen Ratingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hilden Hilden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Homberg Homberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kleve Kleve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Meerbusch Meerbusch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mülheimer Mülheimer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Baumberg Baumberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hamborn Hamborn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Schonnebeck Schonnebeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SW Essen SW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sonsbeck Sonsbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TVD Velbert TVD Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Uerdingen Uerdingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Union Frintrop Union Frintrop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Union Nettetal Union Nettetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Büderich Büderich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ratingen Ratingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hilden Hilden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Homberg Homberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kleve Kleve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Meerbusch Meerbusch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mülheimer Mülheimer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 SC St. Tönis SC St. Tönis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 SC Velbert SC Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hamborn Hamborn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Schonnebeck Schonnebeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SW Essen SW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sonsbeck Sonsbeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Straelen Straelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TVD Velbert TVD Velbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Uerdingen Uerdingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Union Frintrop Union Frintrop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Union Nettetal Union Nettetal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad