Mérida

Mérida

Spain

Latest videos Mérida

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
0%
No win
50%
2 draws
50%
2 Losses
0.5 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadio Romano
Estadio Romano - Mérida
  • Year of construction: 1953
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 14600
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Mérida
  • Code MER
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Mérida on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Mérida club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Mérida match result

The next match is Mérida vs Pontevedra and kicks-off at 16:00 on the Saturday 01 October 2022 as part of the the week 6 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Mérida and Unionistas and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Mérida is currently at rank 18. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Juan Palomares Pulpillo, José Andrés Oliveira and Javier Montoya Monente

Defenders: Lluís Llàcer Llopis, Felipe Alfonso Criado, Eneko Cuéllar Zorrozua, Luis Acosta Mena, Ignacio González Ruiz, Carlos Moreno Gómez, Benjamín Garay, Manuel Bonaque Acevedo, Álvaro Ramón Álvarez and Erik Ruiz Álvarez

Midfielders: Alejandro Meléndez, Sana N'Diaye, Daniel Rodríguez Vázquez, Mohamed Kamal Abdeselam El Hamdi and José Manuel López Gaspar

Strikers: Carlos Cinta Sánchez, Francisco Javier Viñuela Campos, Fernando Copete Vallina, Daniel Sandoval Fernández, Manuel Coronado Plá, Akito Mukai, José Manuel Artiles Romero and David Larrubia

Mérida schedule & next match

Following Mérida vs Pontevedra, the next match will be Celta Vigo II vs Mérida on Sunday 09 October 2022. The manager Juan Manuel Barrero Barrero will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Mérida Mérida
Pontevedra Pontevedra
16:00
Sunday 09/10
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Mérida Mérida
16:00
Sunday 16/10
Mérida Mérida
Real Madrid CF Real Madrid II
20:00
Wednesday 19/10
Talavera Talavera
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 23/10
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Mérida Mérida
20:00
Sunday 30/10
Mérida Mérida
Algeciras Algeciras
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
SS Reyes SS Reyes
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 20/11
Mérida Mérida
Ceuta Ceuta
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
Mérida Mérida
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Mérida Mérida
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
19:00
Wednesday 07/12
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Mérida Mérida
Badajoz Badajoz
19:00
Sunday 18/12
Córdoba Córdoba
Mérida Mérida
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Mérida Mérida
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Mérida Mérida
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Mérida Mérida
SS Reyes SS Reyes
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Mérida Mérida
Linense Linense
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Mérida Mérida
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Badajoz Badajoz
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Mérida Mérida
Talavera Talavera
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Real Madrid CF Real Madrid II
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Mérida Mérida
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Ceuta Ceuta
Mérida Mérida
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Mérida Mérida
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Pontevedra Pontevedra
Mérida Mérida
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Mérida Mérida
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Algeciras Algeciras
Mérida Mérida
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Mérida Mérida
Linares Deportivo Linares
20:00
Sunday 14/05
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Mérida Mérida
20:00
Sunday 21/05
Mérida Mérida
Córdoba Córdoba
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
Mérida Mérida
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 24/09
Mérida Mérida
1
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
1
Played
Sunday 18/09
Linense Linense
0
Mérida Mérida
0
Played
Sunday 11/09
Mérida Mérida
0
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
1
Played
August 2022
Sunday 28/08
Linares Deportivo Linares
2
Mérida Mérida
0
Played
Saturday 20/08
Don Benito Don Benito
1
Mérida Mérida
0
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Córdoba Córdoba
3
Mérida Mérida
2
Played
Wednesday 03/08
Mérida Mérida
1
Alcorcón Alcorcón II
1
Played
July 2022
Saturday 23/07
San Serván San Serván
1
Mérida Mérida
5
Played
Friday 22/07
Don Álvaro Don Álvaro
1
Mérida Mérida
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 15 5 5 0 0 14 2 12
2 Linares Linares 13 5 4 1 0 9 4 5
3 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 13 5 4 1 0 8 4 4
4 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 10 5 3 1 1 12 6 6
5 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 10 5 3 1 1 7 6 1
6 La Coruña La Coruña 8 4 2 2 0 5 3 2
7 Alcorcón Alcorcón 8 5 2 2 1 6 5 1
8 Algeciras Algeciras 7 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1
9 SS Reyes SS Reyes 7 5 2 1 2 7 9 -2
10 Pontevedra Pontevedra 6 5 1 3 1 5 4 1
11 Leonesa Leonesa 6 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2
12 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 5 5 1 2 2 7 7 0
13 San Fernando San Fernando 5 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1
14 Badajoz Badajoz 5 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
15 Linense Linense 3 5 0 3 2 4 6 -2
16 Unionistas Unionistas 3 5 0 3 2 4 8 -4
17 Ceuta Ceuta 3 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5
18 Mérida Mérida 2 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 5 0 1 4 4 9 -5
20 Talavera Talavera 0 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
2 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 9 3 3 0 0 6 2 4
3 Linares Linares 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
4 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 7 3 2 1 0 6 3 3
5 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 6 2 2 0 0 5 3 2
6 Pontevedra Pontevedra 5 3 1 2 0 4 1 3
7 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
8 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
9 Algeciras Algeciras 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
10 San Fernando San Fernando 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
11 SS Reyes SS Reyes 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
12 Leonesa Leonesa 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
13 Unionistas Unionistas 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
14 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
15 Linense Linense 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
16 Badajoz Badajoz 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
17 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
18 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
19 Talavera Talavera 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
20 Ceuta Ceuta 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
2 Córdoba Córdoba 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
4 Linares Linares 4 2 1 1 0 4 3 1
5 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
6 SS Reyes SS Reyes 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
7 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
8 Badajoz Badajoz 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
9 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Leonesa Leonesa 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
11 Algeciras Algeciras 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
12 Ceuta Ceuta 3 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3
13 Linense Linense 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
14 San Fernando San Fernando 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
15 Pontevedra Pontevedra 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
16 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
17 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
18 Unionistas Unionistas 1 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
20 Talavera Talavera 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
0%
No win
50%
2 draws
50%
2 Losses
0.5 Points/match
18.
2 pts
14.
1 pt
16.
1 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 16 24 0 €
Departures 12 25 0 €
Total 28 25 0 €
Transfers