Fuenlabrada

Fuenlabrada

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Awards
Venue
Estadio Fernando Torres
Estadio Fernando Torres - Fuenlabrada
  • Year of construction: 2011
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7500
  • Average attendance: 1621
  • Maximum attendance: 5344
  • % sold: 21
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Fuenlabrada
  • Code FUE
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Fuenlabrada on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Fuenlabrada club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Segunda B.

Fuenlabrada match result

The next match is Real Unión vs Fuenlabrada and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 19 May 2024 as part of the the week 37 of Segunda B.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Álvaro Ríos Cuevas, Javier Díaz, Lucas Gerard Hervé Giffard, Adrián Romero Arriero, José Javier Belman Calvo and Alexandro Marco Craninx Joostens

Defenders: Samuel Rodríguez de la Riva, Souleymane Gassama, Filipe Marques, Maxim Fernández Muret, Carlos Vigaray, Alberto Cordero García Plata, David Alba, Bilal Ouacharaf, Juan Durán Dueñas, Diego Martínez Martínez, Manuel Lama Maroto, Manuel Villalta Quevedo, Juan Muriana Martín, Álvaro García and Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau

Midfielders: Yung-Cheng Yuan, Javier Currás Caballero, Hugo Jerome Hilt, Mikel González Vergara, Carlos Benítez Royo, Alejandro Galindo Valencia, Aarón Sánchez Martín, Héctor Gómez, Abdoulaye Kara Kone, Álvaro Bravo, Cristóbal Márquez Crespo, Fernando Ruiz Izaguirre and Stephen Buer

Strikers: Raúl Hernández Grados, Ilies Hassaine Daouadji, Marcos Pérez Reguilón, Sergio Benito, Adalberto Hernando Pollo, William de Camargo Escobar, Diego Gómez Martín, Ignacio Pujol González and Álvaro Barbosa León

Unknown position: Sergio Pellicer García and José Luis Oltra

Fuenlabrada schedule & next match

Following Real Unión vs Fuenlabrada, the next match will be Fuenlabrada vs Cornellà on Sunday 26 May 2024. The manager Alfredo Sánchez Benito will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 27/08
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Cornellà Cornellà
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 10/09
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
CD Lugo Lugo
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Barcelona Barcelona II
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Ponferradina Ponferradina
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Sabadell Sabadell
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 15/10
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Teruel Teruel
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Arenteiro Arenteiro
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 19/11
Sestao River Sestao
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Tarazona Tarazona
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 10/12
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
January 2024
Wednesday 03/01
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Saturday 13/01
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Real Unión Real Unión
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Barcelona Barcelona II
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Sestao River Sestao
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 25/02
CD Lugo Lugo
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Ponferradina Ponferradina
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Osasuna Osasuna II
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Tarazona Tarazona
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Teruel Teruel
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 12/05
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Arenteiro Arenteiro
20:00
Sunday 19/05
Real Unión Real Unión
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 26/05
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Segunda B
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Coach
Alfredo Sánchez Benito
Alfredo Sánchez Benito Spain 51 years - 16 official matches
44%
7 win
13%
2 draws
44%
7 Losses
1.44 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 45
  • Average age 26
  • Foreign players 9 (20%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Unknown position
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 13 25 0 €
Departures 13 28 0 €
Total 26 26 0 €
Transfers