Fuenlabrada

Fuenlabrada

Spain

Latest videos Fuenlabrada

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
60%
3 win
20%
1 draw
20%
1 Loss
2 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadio Fernando Torres
Estadio Fernando Torres - Fuenlabrada
  • Year of construction: 2011
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7500
  • Average attendance: 1689
  • Maximum attendance: 5344
  • % sold: 22
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Fuenlabrada
  • Code FUE
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Fuenlabrada on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Fuenlabrada club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Fuenlabrada match result

The next match is Fuenlabrada vs Linares and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Saturday 01 October 2022 as part of the the week 6 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Fuenlabrada and Talavera and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Fuenlabrada is currently at rank 5. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Pol Freixanet Viejo, Daniel Hernández and Alejandro Caravantes Serrano

Defenders: Souleymane Gassama, Filipe Marques, Sergio Cubero, Aleix Coch Lucena, Christian Fernández, Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau, Juanma Marrero, Mikel Iribas and Iñaki León Merino

Midfielders: Javi Robles, Enzo Zidane, Diego Aguirre Parra, Aarón Sánchez Martín, Fernando Ruiz Izaguirre, Héctor Gómez, Álvaro Bravo, Cristóbal Márquez Crespo and Mohamed Diamé

Strikers: Álvaro Barbosa León, Álex Alegría, Diego García Campos, Marcos de Loma Carballo, Iban Salvador, David Amigo Calamardo and Jaime Garrido Moya

Unknown position: Sergio Pellicer García and José Luis Oltra

Fuenlabrada schedule & next match

Following Fuenlabrada vs Linares, the next match will be Leonesa vs Fuenlabrada on Sunday 09 October 2022. The manager Baldomero Hermoso Herrera will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the fixture.

2022/2023

October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Linares Deportivo Linares
18:00
Sunday 09/10
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
17:00
Sunday 16/10
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Badajoz Badajoz
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 20/11
Pontevedra Pontevedra
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Alcorcón Alcorcón
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Wednesday 07/12
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 11/12
SS Reyes SS Reyes
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Linense Linense
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Talavera Talavera
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Ceuta Ceuta
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Córdoba Córdoba
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Algeciras Algeciras
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Pontevedra Pontevedra
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Linares Deportivo Linares
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Alcorcón Alcorcón
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Mérida Mérida
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
SS Reyes SS Reyes
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Badajoz Badajoz
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 14/05
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Linense Linense
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 25/09
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
2
Talavera Talavera
1
Played
Sunday 11/09
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
2
Ceuta Ceuta
1
Played
Sunday 04/09
Córdoba Córdoba
3
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
0
Played
August 2022
Sunday 28/08
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
2
Algeciras Algeciras
0
Played
Thursday 11/08
RSD Alcalá Alcalá
0
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
1
Played
Thursday 04/08
Leganés Leganés II
0
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
1
Played
July 2022
Saturday 30/07
Talavera Talavera
0
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 15 5 5 0 0 14 2 12
2 Linares Linares 13 5 4 1 0 9 4 5
3 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 13 5 4 1 0 8 4 4
4 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 10 5 3 1 1 12 6 6
5 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 10 5 3 1 1 7 6 1
6 La Coruña La Coruña 8 4 2 2 0 5 3 2
7 Alcorcón Alcorcón 8 5 2 2 1 6 5 1
8 Algeciras Algeciras 7 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1
9 SS Reyes SS Reyes 7 5 2 1 2 7 9 -2
10 Pontevedra Pontevedra 6 5 1 3 1 5 4 1
11 Leonesa Leonesa 6 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2
12 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 5 5 1 2 2 7 7 0
13 San Fernando San Fernando 5 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1
14 Badajoz Badajoz 5 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
15 Linense Linense 3 5 0 3 2 4 6 -2
16 Unionistas Unionistas 3 5 0 3 2 4 8 -4
17 Ceuta Ceuta 3 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5
18 Mérida Mérida 2 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 5 0 1 4 4 9 -5
20 Talavera Talavera 0 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Córdoba Córdoba 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
2 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 9 3 3 0 0 6 2 4
3 Linares Linares 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
4 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 7 3 2 1 0 6 3 3
5 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 6 2 2 0 0 5 3 2
6 Pontevedra Pontevedra 5 3 1 2 0 4 1 3
7 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
8 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
9 Algeciras Algeciras 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
10 San Fernando San Fernando 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
11 SS Reyes SS Reyes 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
12 Leonesa Leonesa 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
13 Unionistas Unionistas 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
14 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
15 Linense Linense 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
16 Badajoz Badajoz 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
17 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
18 Majadahonda Majadahonda 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
19 Talavera Talavera 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
20 Ceuta Ceuta 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
2 Córdoba Córdoba 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
4 Linares Linares 4 2 1 1 0 4 3 1
5 La Coruña La Coruña 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
6 SS Reyes SS Reyes 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
7 Alcorcón Alcorcón 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
8 Badajoz Badajoz 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
9 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Leonesa Leonesa 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
11 Algeciras Algeciras 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
12 Ceuta Ceuta 3 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3
13 Linense Linense 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
14 San Fernando San Fernando 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
15 Pontevedra Pontevedra 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
16 Mérida Mérida 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
17 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
18 Unionistas Unionistas 1 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
19 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
20 Talavera Talavera 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
60%
3 win
20%
1 draw
20%
1 Loss
2 Points/match
5.
10 pts
2.
9 pts
17.
1 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 12 28 0 €
Departures 17 25 0 €
Total 29 26 0 €
Transfers