San Fernando

San Fernando

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Estadio Iberoamericano 2010
Estadio Iberoamericano 2010 - San Fernando
  • Year of construction: 1992
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 12000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names San Fernando CD, San Fernando
  • Code SFE
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

San Fernando CD on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the San Fernando CD team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Segunda B.

San Fernando CD match result

The next match is San Fernando vs Mérida and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Sunday 10 March 2024 as part of the the week 27 of Segunda B.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Diego Fuoli, Egoitz Arana Aizpurua, Juan Flere and Martim da Silva Duarte

Defenders: José Carlos Ramírez Suárez, Manuel Farrando Stiepovich, Carlos Blanco Moreno, Marcos Herrera Brenes, Ángel Rueda Sánchez, Angel López, Iván Fernández Gispert, Luis Ruiz Sayago, Manuel Castellano Castro and Víctor José Ruiz Ramos

Midfielders: Nahuel Arroyo Mazorra, Francesc Fullana Ginard, Alfonso Martín Castillo, Daniel Molina Orta, David Ramos Guillén, Unai Naveira Talavera, Alejandro Martín Masogo, Yerai Dávila Fuentes and Jonathan Ludovic Biabiany

Strikers: Cristian Herrera i Fontanella, Pau Martínez Gil, Rubén Richarte Lacida, Marcelo Ribeiro dos Santos, Ángel Sánchez Baró, Daniel Aquino and José Luis Muñoz Calderón

San Fernando schedule & next match

Following San Fernando vs Mérida, the next match will be Baleares vs San Fernando on Sunday 17 March 2024. The coach Alfredo Santaelena Aguado will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 27/08
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Ceuta Ceuta
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Algeciras Algeciras
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 10/09
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Córdoba Córdoba
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Intercity Intercity
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 24/09
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Real Murcia Murcia
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Málaga Málaga
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Atlético Madrid A Madrid II
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 15/10
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Granada Granada II
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Linares Deportivo Linares
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 29/10
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Castellón Castellón
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Sunday 12/11
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Antequera Antequera
19:00
Sunday 19/11
Mérida Mérida
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Sunday 26/11
San Fernando CD San Fernando
UD Melilla UD Melilla
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 10/12
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 17/12
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Alcoyano Alcoyano
19:00
January 2024
Wednesday 03/01
Ibiza Ibiza
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Saturday 13/01
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Sanluqueño Sanluqueño
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Ceuta Ceuta
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Sunday 28/01
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Algeciras Algeciras
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Real Murcia Murcia
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Sunday 11/02
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Antequera Antequera
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Sunday 25/02
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Atlético Madrid A Madrid II
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Castellón Castellón
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Sunday 10/03
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Mérida Mérida
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Atlético Baleares Baleares
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Sunday 24/03
Córdoba Córdoba
San Fernando CD San Fernando
19:00
Saturday 30/03
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Ibiza Ibiza
19:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Alcoyano Alcoyano
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 14/04
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Intercity Intercity
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Granada Granada II
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
UD Melilla UD Melilla
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 12/05
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Málaga Málaga
20:00
Sunday 19/05
Sanluqueño Sanluqueño
San Fernando CD San Fernando
20:00
Sunday 26/05
San Fernando CD San Fernando
Linares Deportivo Linares
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Algeciras Algeciras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antequera Antequera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Baleares Baleares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 A Madrid II A Madrid II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Castellón Castellón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Ceuta Ceuta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Córdoba Córdoba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Granada II Granada II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ibiza Ibiza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Intercity Intercity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Linares Linares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Málaga Málaga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mérida Mérida 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Murcia Murcia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Huelva Huelva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 San Fernando San Fernando 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sanluqueño Sanluqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 UD Melilla UD Melilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Algeciras Algeciras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antequera Antequera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Baleares Baleares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 A Madrid II A Madrid II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Castellón Castellón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Ceuta Ceuta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Córdoba Córdoba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Granada II Granada II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ibiza Ibiza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Intercity Intercity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Linares Linares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Málaga Málaga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mérida Mérida 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Murcia Murcia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Huelva Huelva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 San Fernando San Fernando 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sanluqueño Sanluqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 UD Melilla UD Melilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Algeciras Algeciras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antequera Antequera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Baleares Baleares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 A Madrid II A Madrid II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Castellón Castellón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Ceuta Ceuta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Córdoba Córdoba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Granada II Granada II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ibiza Ibiza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Intercity Intercity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Linares Linares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Málaga Málaga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mérida Mérida 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Madrid II Real Madrid II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Murcia Murcia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Huelva Huelva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 San Fernando San Fernando 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sanluqueño Sanluqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 UD Melilla UD Melilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Segunda B
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 12 27 0 €
Departures 10 28 0 €
Total 22 27 0 €
Transfers