Rostocker FC

Rostocker FC

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 5-3-2 1 match this season
Venue
Sportplatz am Damerower Weg
Sportplatz am Damerower Weg - Rostock
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 1000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Rostocker FC
  • Code RFC
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Rostocker FC on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Rostocker FC team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Rostocker FC match result

The next match is Rostocker FC vs Makkabi and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 19 of Oberliga.

The latest result of DFB Pokal featured Rostocker FC and Heidenheim and ended up in a 0-8 score.

Rostocker FC is currently at rank 11. in the General table of Oberliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Jonas Blanck, Thorben Zunker and Mika Schneider

Defenders: Karim Ben Cadi, Marc-Luka Ratajczyk, Michał Mikołajczak, Hannes Mietzelfeld and Mahir Huber

Midfielders: Julian Paudlitz, Samuel Scharf, Hope Doagbodzi, Maurice Schah Sedi, Pepe Koessler, Tom Weiß, Elias Handy, Remmy Jason Orlando Kruse and Johann Siegmund

Strikers: Djibril N'Diaye, Jonas Banouas, Eric Martin and Kevin Akogo

Rostocker FC schedule & next match

Following Rostocker FC vs Makkabi, the next match will be Zehlendorf vs Rostocker FC on Sunday 10 March 2024. The coach Silvio Schulz will announce its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the game. The team most of the time plays with a 5-3-2 starting 11
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Sunday 30/07
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
13:00
August 2023
Sunday 06/08
Staaken Staaken
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
Sunday 20/08
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 27/08
Makkabi Makkabi
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
13:00
Sunday 17/09
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
Sunday 08/10
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Anker Wismar Anker
13:00
Sunday 22/10
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
November 2023
Sunday 12/11
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
12:30
Sunday 26/11
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
CFC Hertha Hertha
12:30
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
12:00
February 2024
Sunday 11/02
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
12:30
Sunday 18/02
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Staaken Staaken
12:30
Sunday 25/02
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
12:30
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Makkabi Makkabi
13:00
Sunday 10/03
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
Sunday 17/03
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
April 2024
Sunday 14/04
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
13:00
Sunday 21/04
Anker Wismar Anker
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
Sunday 28/04
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
May 2024
Sunday 19/05
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
13:00
June 2024
Sunday 02/06
CFC Hertha Hertha
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
Saturday 08/06
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Tennis Borussia TeBe
13:00
August 2023
January 2023
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 4 23 0 €
Departures 0 0 0 €
Total 4 23 0 €
Transfers