Neustrelitz

Neustrelitz

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Parkstadion
Parkstadion - Neustrelitz
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7000
  • Average attendance: 507
  • Maximum attendance: 1361
  • Minimum attendance: 180
  • % sold: 12
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Neustrelitz
  • Code NEU
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Neustrelitz on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Neustrelitz team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Neustrelitz match result

The next match is Hertha vs Neustrelitz and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 19 of Oberliga.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Nicolas Jesus Delpino, Justin Borchardt and Claudius Schroeder

Defenders: Piotr Delner, Nils Roth, Kevin Riechert, Dustin Keil, Przemysław Przysowa and Dennis Ladwig

Midfielders: Florian Nittel, Artur Bednarczyk, Justus Guth, Justin Schultze, Nick Stövesand, Tino Schmunck, Oskar Fijałkowski, Sebastian Jarosz, Torben Gäbel and Marcus Niemitz

Strikers: Tom Kliefoth, Tobias Teetz and Ole Giese

Neustrelitz schedule & next match

Following Hertha vs Neustrelitz, the next match will be Neustrelitz vs TeBe on Sunday 10 March 2024. The coach Jörg Buder will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes before the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
August 2023
Sunday 20/08
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 27/08
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
CFC Hertha Hertha
13:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 17/09
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
13:00
Sunday 24/09
Staaken Staaken
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
13:00
Sunday 08/10
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Makkabi Makkabi
13:00
Sunday 22/10
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 29/10
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
November 2023
Sunday 12/11
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
12:30
Sunday 26/11
Anker Wismar Anker
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
12:30
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
12:00
February 2024
Sunday 25/02
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
12:30
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
CFC Hertha Hertha
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 10/03
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Tennis Borussia TeBe
13:00
Sunday 17/03
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Staaken Staaken
13:00
Sunday 14/04
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 21/04
Makkabi Makkabi
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 28/04
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
13:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 19/05
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
June 2024
Sunday 02/06
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Anker Wismar Anker
13:00
Saturday 08/06
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
January 2023
Cancelled
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Cancelled
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
No known transfer