TeBe

TeBe

Germany

Global stats in Regionalliga

More stats
0%
No win
17%
1 draw
83%
5 Losses
0.17 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Mommsenstadion
Mommsenstadion - Berlin
  • Year of construction: 1930
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 15005
  • Average attendance: 688
  • Maximum attendance: 1681
  • % sold: 5
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Tennis Borussia, TeBe
  • Code TBB
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Tennis Borussia on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Tennis Borussia team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Tennis Borussia match result

The next match is TeBe vs Greifswald and kicks-off at 12:00 on the Saturday 01 October 2022 as part of the the week 7 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Regionalliga featured TeBe and Babelsberg and ended up in a 0-1 score.

TeBe is currently at rank 18. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Karl Albers and Melvin Williams

Defenders: Mustafa Kemal Karaman, Malik Ceesay, Robin Traboulsi, Lucas Bähr, Luca Biagio Marino, Nemanja Samardzic, Abdul Karim Alisaleha and Eke Uzoma

Midfielders: Jiří Valenta, Mert Sait, Louis Wagner, Efe Önal, Tim-Phillip Oschmann, Sky Vincent Tloczynski, Maurice Miguel Noel Opfermann Arcones, Justin Maximilian Neumann and Cerruti Siya

Strikers: Botond Bach, Thomas Brechler, Will Anderson Siakam, Emincan Tekin, Julien Damelang, Linus Czosnyka, Ruben Alexandre Figueiredo Soares Travassos, Matteo Gumaneh, Björn Heydemann and Tom Worm

TeBe schedule & next match

Following TeBe vs Greifswald, the next match will be BFC Dynamo vs TeBe on Saturday 08 October 2022. The coach Abdou Rahman Njie will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes before the match.

2022/2023

October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
12:00
Saturday 08/10
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Saturday 15/10
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Germania Halberstadt Halberstadt
12:00
Friday 21/10
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Tennis Borussia TeBe
18:00
Sunday 30/10
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 13/11
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Altglienicke Altglienicke
12:00
Sunday 27/11
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
12:00
Sunday 11/12
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 18/12
Tennis Borussia TeBe
BAK 07 BAK
12:00
January 2023
Sunday 29/01
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
12:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 12/02
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
12:00
Sunday 19/02
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 26/02
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
12:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 12/03
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 19/03
Tennis Borussia TeBe
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
12:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Germania Halberstadt Halberstadt
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 09/04
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
12:00
Sunday 16/04
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 23/04
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
12:00
Sunday 30/04
Altglienicke Altglienicke
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
12:00
Sunday 14/05
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
Sunday 21/05
Tennis Borussia TeBe
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
12:00
Sunday 28/05
BAK 07 BAK
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:00
September 2022
Sunday 18/09
Tennis Borussia TeBe
0
Babelsberg Babelsberg
1
Played
Saturday 10/09
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
2
Tennis Borussia TeBe
1
Played
August 2022
Friday 26/08
Tennis Borussia TeBe
3
Hertha BSC Hertha II
3
Played
Saturday 20/08
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
4
Tennis Borussia TeBe
0
Played
Sunday 14/08
Tennis Borussia TeBe
0
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
6
Played
Saturday 06/08
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
3
Tennis Borussia TeBe
0
Played
July 2022
Sunday 31/07
Arminia Hannover Arminia
3
Tennis Borussia TeBe
1
Played
Saturday 23/07
Ludwigsfelde Ludwigsfelde
1
Tennis Borussia TeBe
3
Played
Thursday 21/07
Tennis Borussia TeBe
3
Rudow Rudow
1
Played
Saturday 16/07
Penzlin Penzlin
1
Tennis Borussia TeBe
8
Played
Cancelled
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Kickers Emden Kickers Emden
Cancelled
Wednesday 13/07
Borussia Hildesheim Hildesheim
2
Tennis Borussia TeBe
1
Played
Cancelled
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Croatia Berlin Croatia Berlin
Cancelled
Saturday 02/07
Tennis Borussia TeBe
6
Roter Stern Leipzig RS Leipzig
1
Played
January 2022
Saturday 22/01
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
2
Tennis Borussia TeBe
2
Played
Tuesday 18/01
RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht
3
Tennis Borussia TeBe
3
Played
Cancelled
MSV 1919 Neuruppin Neuruppin
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Cancelled
Cancelled
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
Cancelled
Cancelled
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Jena Jena 15 7 4 3 0 14 3 11
2 BAK BAK 15 6 5 0 1 9 3 6
3 Altglienicke Altglienicke 14 6 4 2 0 14 7 7
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 14 6 4 2 0 10 5 5
5 Erfurt Erfurt 11 6 3 2 1 14 4 10
6 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 11 6 3 2 1 14 8 6
7 Cottbus Cottbus 11 7 3 2 2 12 6 6
8 Chemie L. Chemie L. 10 6 3 1 2 11 11 0
9 Hertha II Hertha II 8 6 2 2 2 10 11 -1
10 Chemnitz Chemnitz 8 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1
11 Greifswald Greifswald 7 6 2 1 3 9 6 3
12 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 5 6 0 5 1 7 10 -3
13 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 5 6 1 2 3 2 5 -3
14 Viktoria B Viktoria B 5 6 1 2 3 7 13 -6
15 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 5 6 1 2 3 5 11 -6
16 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 3 6 1 0 5 7 16 -9
17 Halberstadt Halberstadt 1 6 0 1 5 3 13 -10
18 TeBe TeBe 1 6 0 1 5 4 19 -15
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cottbus Cottbus 9 3 3 0 0 10 1 9
2 BAK BAK 9 3 3 0 0 6 1 5
3 Jena Jena 8 4 2 2 0 5 2 3
4 Greifswald Greifswald 7 3 2 1 0 8 1 7
5 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 6
6 Altglienicke Altglienicke 7 3 2 1 0 9 4 5
7 Chemie L. Chemie L. 6 3 2 0 1 6 5 1
8 Hertha II Hertha II 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
9 Chemnitz Chemnitz 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
10 Babelsberg Babelsberg 5 3 1 2 0 7 5 2
11 Erfurt Erfurt 4 3 1 1 1 6 2 4
12 Viktoria B Viktoria B 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
13 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 3 3 0 3 0 4 4 0
15 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 1 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3
16 Halberstadt Halberstadt 1 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5
17 TeBe TeBe 1 3 0 1 2 3 10 -7
18 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Babelsberg Babelsberg 9 3 3 0 0 3 0 3
2 Jena Jena 7 3 2 1 0 9 1 8
3 Erfurt Erfurt 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 6
4 Altglienicke Altglienicke 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
5 BAK BAK 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 1
6 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 4 3 1 1 1 6 6 0
7 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
8 Chemie L. Chemie L. 4 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1
9 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 3 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4
10 Hertha II Hertha II 2 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2
11 Chemnitz Chemnitz 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2
12 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 2 3 0 2 1 3 6 -3
13 Cottbus Cottbus 2 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3
14 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 1 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6
15 Viktoria B Viktoria B 1 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6
16 Greifswald Greifswald 0 3 0 0 3 1 5 -4
17 Halberstadt Halberstadt 0 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5
18 TeBe TeBe 0 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Global stats
0%
No win
17%
1 draw
83%
5 Losses
0.17 Points/match
18.
1 pt
17.
1 pt
18.
0 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores