Tas. Berlin

Tas. Berlin

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Werner-Seelenbinder-Sportpark
Werner-Seelenbinder-Sportpark - Berlin
  • Year of construction: 1930
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Tasmania Berlin, Tas. Berlin
  • Code TSB
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Tasmania Berlin on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Tasmania Berlin team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Tasmania Berlin match result

The next match is Tas. Berlin vs RSV Eintracht and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 10 March 2024 as part of the the week 20 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Tas. Berlin and Ludwigsfelde and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Tas. Berlin is currently at rank 14. in the General table of Oberliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Christos Amarantidis, Robert Schelenz, Ünal Koçak and Noah Fakhro

Defenders: Elias Tamim, Maurice Froelian, Enes Aydın and Julian Loder

Midfielders: Ali Khalife, Mikail Balaban, Daniel Kaiser, Nigel Bier, Robin Schultze, Ali Tanis, Maximilian Storm, Seyit Bicakci, Pascal Jan Wedemann, Adam Lamnour, Damir Bektić and Serhat Polat

Strikers: Ali Abou El Hassan, Martin Kascha, Cem Yildirim, Mauricio Nse Oyana, Dominik Dawid Böttcher, Lars Weber, Otis Breustedt and Ismail Ceesay

Tas. Berlin schedule & next match

Following Tas. Berlin vs RSV Eintracht, the next match will be Rostocker FC vs Tas. Berlin on Sunday 17 March 2024. The coach Thomas Franke will communicate its strategy and the game sheet a few hours ahead of the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
12:00
August 2023
Sunday 06/08
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Anker Wismar Anker
12:30
Sunday 20/08
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
September 2023
Sunday 17/09
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
Sunday 24/09
CFC Hertha Hertha
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Tennis Borussia TeBe
13:00
Sunday 08/10
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
Sunday 22/10
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Staaken Staaken
13:00
Sunday 29/10
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Makkabi Makkabi
12:30
Sunday 12/11
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
12:30
Sunday 26/11
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
12:30
December 2023
February 2024
Sunday 11/02
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
12:30
Sunday 18/02
Anker Wismar Anker
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
12:30
Sunday 25/02
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
12:30
March 2024
Sunday 17/03
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
CFC Hertha Hertha
13:00
Sunday 14/04
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
Sunday 21/04
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
13:00
Sunday 28/04
Staaken Staaken
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
Sunday 12/05
Makkabi Makkabi
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
Sunday 19/05
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
13:00
June 2024
Sunday 02/06
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
13:00
Saturday 08/06
Dynamo Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
January 2023
Saturday 14/01
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
2
Ludwigsfelde Ludwigsfelde
0
Played
Saturday 07/01
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
0
Babelsberg Babelsberg
6
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
No known transfer