Lichtenberg

Lichtenberg

Germany
Venue
HOWOGE-Arena Hans Zoschke
HOWOGE-Arena Hans Zoschke - Berlin
  • Year of construction: 1952
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 10000
  • Average attendance: 631
  • Maximum attendance: 1284
  • % sold: 6
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Lichtenberg
  • Code L47
  • Area Germany

Lichtenberg on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Lichtenberg team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Lichtenberg match result

The next match is Oranienburg vs Lichtenberg and kicks-off at 12:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Sparta and Lichtenberg and ended up in a 0-2 score.

Lichtenberg is currently at rank 12. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Niklas Wollert, Domenic Riedel and Melvin Williams

Defenders: Richard Max Ohlow, David Hollwitz, Oliver Maric, Ali Sinan, Jonas Schmidt, Paul Krüger, Emre Kücükodabasi and Leon Gädicke

Midfielders: Philip Einsiedel, Nils Fiegen, Christian Gawe, Hussein Chor, Oliver Hofmann, Moritz Schöps, Kevin Daniel Owczarek, Irfan Brando and Tarik Gözüsirin

Strikers: Sebastian Reiniger, Philipp Grüneberg, Max-Fabian Wölker, Hannes Graf, Marcel Bremer and Marius Ihbe

Lichtenberg schedule & next match

Following Oranienburg vs Lichtenberg, the next match will be Reinickendorf vs Lichtenberg on Sunday 10 July 2022. The coach Uwe Lehmann will communicate its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Eintracht Oranienburg Oranienburg
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
12:00
Sunday 17/07
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
12:00
Saturday 23/07
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
12:00
Wednesday 27/07
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
18:00
Saturday 30/07
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
12:00
Sunday 31/07
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Einheit Zepernick E. Zepernick
12:00
July 2022
Saturday 02/07
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
0
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Halberstadt Halberstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Halberstadt Halberstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Halberstadt Halberstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
No known transfer