Lichtenberg

Lichtenberg

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
HOWOGE-Arena Hans Zoschke
HOWOGE-Arena Hans Zoschke - Berlin
  • Year of construction: 1952
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 10000
  • Average attendance: 707
  • Maximum attendance: 1596
  • % sold: 7
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Lichtenberg
  • Code L47
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Lichtenberg on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Lichtenberg team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Lichtenberg match result

The next match is Lichtenberg vs Dyn. Schwerin and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 19 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Mahlsdorf and Lichtenberg and ended up in a 1-2 score.

Lichtenberg is currently at rank 6. in the General table of Oberliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Niklas Wollert, Domenic Riedel and Divine Imasuen

Defenders: Richard Max Ohlow, David Hollwitz, Noah Moreno Silva, Paul Krüger, Emre Kücükodabasi, Leon Gaedicke and Georgios Labroussis

Midfielders: Christian Gawe, Yacine Justin Luca Weber, Hussein Chor, Leonard Koch, Max Winter, Kevin Daniel Owczarek and Saimir Koci

Strikers: Sebastian Reiniger, Philipp Grüneberg, Oluwaseunnla Eni-Owo Adekunle, Hannes Graf, Efraim Gakpeto, Max-Fabian Wölker and Florian Zorn

Unknown position: Marvin Nsame Mbongo

Lichtenberg schedule & next match

Following Lichtenberg vs Dyn. Schwerin, the next match will be Rathenow vs Lichtenberg on Sunday 10 March 2024. The coach Rudy Raab will communicate its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Sunday 30/07
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Makkabi Makkabi
12:00
August 2023
Sunday 06/08
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
Sunday 20/08
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
13:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
13:00
Sunday 17/09
Anker Wismar Anker
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
Sunday 24/09
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
October 2023
Sunday 22/10
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
13:00
Sunday 29/10
CFC Hertha Hertha
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Tennis Borussia TeBe
12:30
Sunday 12/11
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
12:30
Sunday 26/11
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Staaken Staaken
12:30
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
12:00
February 2024
Sunday 11/02
Makkabi Makkabi
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
12:30
Sunday 18/02
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Hertha Zehlendorf Zehlendorf
12:30
Sunday 25/02
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
12:30
March 2024
Sunday 10/03
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
Sunday 17/03
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Anker Wismar Anker
13:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Sparta Lichtenberg Sparta
13:00
Sunday 28/04
Rostocker FC Rostocker FC
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
CFC Hertha Hertha
13:00
Sunday 12/05
Tennis Borussia TeBe
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
Sunday 19/05
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
13:00
June 2024
Sunday 02/06
Staaken Staaken
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
13:00
Saturday 08/06
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz
13:00
January 2023
Saturday 14/01
Eintracht Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf
1
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
2
Played
Saturday 07/01
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
2
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
2
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anker Anker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hertha Hertha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dyn. Schwerin Dyn. Schwerin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mahlsdorf Mahlsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Zehlendorf Zehlendorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Makkabi Makkabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rathenow Rathenow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rostocker FC Rostocker FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Staaken Staaken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TeBe TeBe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 3 22 0 €
Total 3 22 0 €
Transfers