Highlights
Substitutions
Table
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Alavés II | 34 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | |
16 | Unionistas | 31 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 |
Line-ups
Current form
Last matches
-
Leandro Carbajales Gómez main referee5.90.4
- Luis José López Abelleira assistant referee
- Arnold Istvan Kerekes assistant referee
- Surface: artificial
- Capacity: 2500
- Average attendance: 284
- Maximum attendance: 393
- Minimum attendance: 124
- % sold: 11
Match result Alavés II Unionistas
- Date 08 September 2019 11:00
- Competition Segunda B
- Season 2019/2020
- Stage Group 2 - week 3
- Code DA2-UDS
- Area Spain
- Home team Deportivo Alavés II
- Away team Unionistas de Salamanca
What is the result between Alavés II Unionistas?
Deportivo Alavés II won the match with a 2-1 score
What are the official lineups for Alavés II Unionistas?
Deportivo Alavés II : Coached by Iñaki Alonso, the lineup starts off in a 3-5-2 formation: Gonzi, Genís Montolio, Javi López, Erik Ruiz, Pablo Álvarez, Víctor López, Álex Gualda, Borja Sainz, Antonio Perera, Paulino de la Fuente, R. Rivas
Unionistas de Salamanca : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by Roberto Aguirre, is positioning themselves in a 4-3-3 : Brais Pereiro, Iñigo Zubiri, Pedro López, Juan Góngora, Piojo, Javi Navas, Cristian Portilla, Javi Ribelles, De la Nava, Álvaro Romero, David Grande
Who is the referee of the match Alavés II Unionistas ?
Leandro Carbajales Gómez is the referee for this match
Where is the match Alavés II Unionistas?
The venue Ciudad Deportiva José Luis Compañón in Vitoria-Gasteiz is hosting the match
At what time is Alavés II Unionistas?
Fixture in live on Football Today on 08 September 2019. Kick-off at 11:00
-
-
Gonzi
-
Genís Montolio
-
27
Javi López
-
Erik Ruiz
-
Pablo Álvarez
-
Víctor López
-
Álex Gualda
-
29
Borja Sainz
-
27
Antonio Perera
-
32
Paulino de la Fuente
-
R. Rivas
-
Gonzi
-
-
1
Brais Pereiro
-
4
Iñigo Zubiri
-
12
Pedro López
-
3
Juan Góngora
-
2
Piojo
-
14
Javi Navas
-
16
Cristian Portilla
-
6
Javi Ribelles
-
16
De la Nava
-
18
Álvaro Romero
-
17
David Grande
-
1
Brais Pereiro
-
-
Iñaki Alonso Coach
-
46'
- Oier Sarriegi # - Defender
-
74'
-
82'
- Aritz #31 - Goalkeeper
- Valero # - Midfielder
- Gaizka Martínez # - Defender
-
-
-
Roberto Aguirre Coach
- Ayoze Placeres #5 - Defender
-
75'
- Javi Hernández #13 - Goalkeeper
- Dieguito #14 - Striker
-
46'
-
63'
- David Gallego #11 - Defender
-
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UD Logroñés | 62 | 28 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 49 | 19 | 30 | |
2 | Leonesa | 49 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 28 | 17 | |
3 | Athletic II | 49 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 35 | 20 | |
4 | Valladolid II | 47 | 28 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 43 | 28 | 15 | |
5 | Real Soc II | 44 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 47 | 35 | 12 | |
6 | Amorebieta | 42 | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 38 | 0 | |
7 | Osasuna II | 40 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 35 | 0 | |
8 | Burgos | 39 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 37 | -6 | |
9 | Guijuelo | 37 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 26 | 4 | |
10 | Haro Deportivo | 36 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 33 | -4 | |
11 | Alavés II | 34 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 31 | -3 | |
12 | Calahorra | 34 | 28 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 28 | 32 | -4 | |
13 | Salamanca UDS | 34 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 39 | -9 | |
14 | Barakaldo | 32 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 42 | -9 | |
15 | Leioa | 31 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 35 | 38 | -3 | |
16 | Unionistas | 31 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 43 | -4 | |
17 | Real Unión | 29 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 33 | -4 | |
18 | Arenas Getxo | 28 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 43 | -16 | |
19 | Izarra | 28 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 29 | 47 | -18 | |
20 | Tudelano | 24 | 28 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 26 | 44 | -18 |
- Champion Play-off
- Promotion Play-off
- Relegation Play-off
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valladolid II | 34 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 19 |
2 | UD Logroñés | 32 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 19 |
3 | Osasuna II | 31 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 10 | 15 |
4 | Athletic II | 29 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 18 |
5 | Alavés II | 29 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 11 |
6 | Leonesa | 28 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 17 |
7 | Real Soc II | 28 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 12 |
8 | Guijuelo | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 8 | 12 |
9 | Burgos | 22 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 2 |
10 | Amorebieta | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 |
11 | Haro Deportivo | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 |
12 | Unionistas | 20 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 |
13 | Izarra | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 |
14 | Leioa | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 3 |
15 | Salamanca UDS | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 |
16 | Calahorra | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 |
17 | Barakaldo | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 |
18 | Tudelano | 16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 |
19 | Real Unión | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 |
20 | Arenas Getxo | 13 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UD Logroñés | 30 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 11 |
2 | Leonesa | 21 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 |
3 | Amorebieta | 21 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 |
4 | Athletic II | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 2 |
5 | Burgos | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 |
6 | Real Soc II | 16 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 |
7 | Calahorra | 16 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 |
8 | Haro Deportivo | 16 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 |
9 | Arenas Getxo | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 |
10 | Salamanca UDS | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 26 | -11 |
11 | Real Unión | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 |
12 | Barakaldo | 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 |
13 | Valladolid II | 13 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 |
14 | Guijuelo | 13 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 |
15 | Leioa | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 |
16 | Unionistas | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 |
17 | Osasuna II | 9 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 25 | -15 |
18 | Tudelano | 8 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | -16 |
19 | Izarra | 8 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 29 | -17 |
20 | Alavés II | 5 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 21 | -14 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UD Logroñés | 50 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 12 |
2 | Athletic II | 46 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 9 |
3 | Real Soc II | 46 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 8 |
4 | Osasuna II | 39 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 1 |
5 | Amorebieta | 39 | 28 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 9 |
6 | Calahorra | 39 | 28 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 3 |
7 | Valladolid II | 37 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 3 |
8 | Unionistas | 37 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 4 |
9 | Leioa | 36 | 28 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 2 |
10 | Leonesa | 36 | 28 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 1 |
11 | Guijuelo | 36 | 28 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
12 | Salamanca UDS | 35 | 28 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 |
13 | Real Unión | 34 | 28 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 |
14 | Haro Deportivo | 33 | 28 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 |
15 | Arenas Getxo | 32 | 28 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 |
16 | Burgos | 30 | 28 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 |
17 | Barakaldo | 30 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 19 | -6 |
18 | Tudelano | 29 | 28 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 |
19 | Alavés II | 26 | 28 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 |
20 | Izarra | 21 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 22 | -16 |