Osasuna II

Osasuna II

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Instalaciones Deportivas de Tajonar
Instalaciones Deportivas de Tajonar - Tajonar
  • Year of construction: 1982
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Osasuna II
  • Code OSA
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Osasuna II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Osasuna II club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Segunda B.

Osasuna II match result

The next match is SD Logroñés vs Osasuna II and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 21 April 2024 as part of the the week 33 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Leganés and Osasuna II and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Osasuna II is currently at rank 10. in the General table of Segunda B 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Ander Ibáñez Ortueta, Pablo Valencia García, Dimitrios Stamatakis and Darío Ramos Pinazo

Defenders: Nikolaos Michelis, Sergio Pascual Palacios, Guillem Molina, Ander Dufur Espelosín, Asier Benito Sánchez, Ibaider Garriz Mendaza and Jorge Moreno

Midfielders: Ander Yoldi Aizagar, David Rabadán Lucas, Jon García Fuentes, Miguel Auría Olazábal, Xabier Huarte Armendariz, Eneko Aguilar Elizalde, Unai Buján Díez, Christian Mutilva Razquin, Mauro Echegoyen Berrozpe and Asier Osambela Larraya

Strikers: Max Svensson Río, Pablo Aguinaga Oficialdegui, Javier Sola Gascón, Carlos Lumbreras Solano, Nowend Yenrique Lorenzo Cabrera, Jorge Aguirre de Céspedes, Rubén Azcona Mayayo, Daniel Sancho Macaya and Íñigo Arguibide Goñi

Osasuna II schedule & next match

Following SD Logroñés vs Osasuna II, the next match will be Osasuna II vs Real Unión on Sunday 28 April 2024. The manager Santiago Castillejo Castillejo will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes before the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 27/08
Osasuna Osasuna II
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Sabadell Sabadell
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 10/09
Osasuna Osasuna II
Arenteiro Arenteiro
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Osasuna Osasuna II
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Ponferradina Ponferradina
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Osasuna Osasuna II
CD Lugo Lugo
20:00
Sunday 15/10
Tarazona Tarazona
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Osasuna Osasuna II
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Barcelona Barcelona II
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Osasuna Osasuna II
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 19/11
Osasuna Osasuna II
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Osasuna Osasuna II
Teruel Teruel
19:00
Sunday 10/12
Real Unión Real Unión
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Sestao River Sestao
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
January 2024
Wednesday 03/01
Osasuna Osasuna II
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
19:00
Saturday 13/01
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Osasuna Osasuna II
Tarazona Tarazona
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Osasuna Osasuna II
Ponferradina Ponferradina
19:00
Sunday 11/02
CD Lugo Lugo
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Arenteiro Arenteiro
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Osasuna Osasuna II
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Cornellà Cornellà
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Osasuna Osasuna II
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 24/03
Osasuna Osasuna II
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Osasuna Osasuna II
Barcelona Barcelona II
19:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Osasuna Osasuna II
Sabadell Sabadell
20:00
Sunday 21/04
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Osasuna Osasuna II
Real Unión Real Unión
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 12/05
Osasuna Osasuna II
Sestao River Sestao
20:00
Sunday 19/05
Teruel Teruel
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 26/05
Osasuna Osasuna II
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
August 2023
Friday 04/08
Leganés Leganés
2
Osasuna Osasuna II
0
Played
Wednesday 02/08
Osasuna Osasuna II
1
Mirandés Mirandés
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Segunda B
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 3 24 0 €
Total 3 24 0 €
Transfers