Holstein II

Holstein II

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Citti Fussball Park - Projensdorf (Platz A)
Citti Fussball Park - Projensdorf (Platz A) - Kiel
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
  • Average attendance: 172
  • Maximum attendance: 907
  • % sold: 13
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Holstein Kiel II, Holstein II
  • Code KI2
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Holstein Kiel II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Holstein Kiel II club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Holstein Kiel II match result

The next match is Holstein II vs Drochtersen and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 24 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Wiedenbrück and Holstein II and ended up in a 1-4 score.

Holstein II is currently at rank 9. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Jarmain Chinonso Ozuzu, Noah Cole Oberbeck, Tyler Doğan and Lio Mark Rothenhagen

Defenders: Stefan Rankić, Lasse Jetz, Tim Ottilinger, Juan Nicolás Carrera Zarzar, Nico Mai, Tjorve Nils Mohr, David Ludwig Lelle, Lenny Borges, Noah Joshua Gumpert and Lasse Rosenboom

Midfielders: Masahiro Fujiwara, Niklas Kaus, Yoost Diezemann, Ferdaus Ghafury, Matthew Till Meier, Cenğizhan Koç, Jan Wansiedler, Jannis Voß, Diyar Saka, Jannik Braun, Felix Niebergall, Tim Siedschlag, Lucas Mika Wolf, Aurel Badji Wagbe and Jonas Sterner

Strikers: Etienne Sohn, Freiherr Oskar Friedrich von Esebeck, Melvin Noah Zimmer, Stanislav Fehler, Laurynas Kulikas, Niklas Niehoff and Franck Evina

Holstein II schedule & next match

Following Holstein II vs Drochtersen, the next match will be Spelle-Venhaus vs Holstein II on Sunday 10 March 2024. The manager Peter-Sebastian Joachim Gunkel will reveal its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Sunday 30/07
Havelse Havelse
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
13:00
August 2023
Sunday 06/08
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Meppen Meppen
13:00
Friday 11/08
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
18:00
Saturday 19/08
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Hamburger SV HSV II
16:00
Sunday 27/08
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
13:00
September 2023
Sunday 10/09
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
14:00
Saturday 23/09
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Bremer SV Bremer SV
14:00
October 2023
Sunday 08/10
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Hannover 96 Hannover II
13:00
Saturday 14/10
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
15:00
Sunday 29/10
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
13:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
BW Lohne BW Lohne
13:00
Saturday 11/11
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
12:00
Sunday 19/11
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Kilia Kiel Kilia
13:00
Sunday 26/11
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Havelse Havelse
13:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Meppen Meppen
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
14:00
Sunday 10/12
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
13:00
February 2024
Sunday 11/02
Hamburger SV HSV II
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
12:00
Sunday 18/02
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
13:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
13:00
Sunday 17/03
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
14:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
12:00
Sunday 14/04
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
13:00
Sunday 28/04
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
13:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
BW Lohne BW Lohne
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
14:00
Saturday 18/05
Kilia Kiel Kilia
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
14:30
June 2023
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
3
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
1
Played
Tuesday 24/01
Kilia Kiel Kilia
1
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
4
Played
Cancelled
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
HEBC HEBC
Cancelled
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad