Bremer SV

Bremer SV

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stadion am Panzenberg
Stadion am Panzenberg - Bremen
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8000
  • Average attendance: 603
  • Maximum attendance: 1080
  • Minimum attendance: 263
  • % sold: 8
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Bremer SV
  • Code BSV
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Bremer SV on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Bremer SV club: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Bremer SV match result

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Bremer SV and Hemelingen and ended up in a 3-4 score.

Bremer SV is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Jannis Leinweber, Andrea Hoxha, Tobias Duffner, Malte Seemann and Jasin Jashari

Defenders: Mathis Richter, Ziad Ouled-Haj-M'hand, Ahmad Assaf, Komlan Manasse Fionouke, Yusuf Erten, Justin Marcel Gröger, Sajieh Jaber, Dylan Patrick Burke, Fabio Orlick, Jan-Luca Warm and Justin Sauermilch

Midfielders: Justin Bretgeld, Vassilios Polichronakis, Toshiaki Miyamoto, Jonas Kühl, Vedat Tunc, Jayden Plassaer, Sadrak-Kalemba Nankishi, Mats Kaiser and Bjarne Kasper

Strikers: Nikky Goguadze, Jan Rabens, Muzaffer Can Degirmenci, Jozo Tunjić, Fritz Kleiner, Ninte Nater Carungal, Herdi Bernard Boloko Bukusu and Mamadou Ibrahima Diop

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Sunday 30/07
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Kilia Kiel Kilia
14:00
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Havelse Havelse
14:00
Saturday 12/08
Meppen Meppen
Bremer SV Bremer SV
14:00
Sunday 20/08
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
14:00
Saturday 26/08
Hamburger SV HSV II
Bremer SV Bremer SV
12:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
14:00
Sunday 10/09
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
Bremer SV Bremer SV
13:00
Sunday 17/09
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
14:00
Saturday 23/09
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Bremer SV Bremer SV
14:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus
14:00
Sunday 08/10
Bremer SV Bremer SV
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
14:00
Saturday 14/10
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Bremer SV Bremer SV
12:00
Sunday 22/10
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
14:00
Sunday 29/10
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Bremer SV Bremer SV
13:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Bremer SV Bremer SV
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
13:00
Friday 10/11
BW Lohne BW Lohne
Bremer SV Bremer SV
18:30
Saturday 18/11
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
13:00
Saturday 25/11
Kilia Kiel Kilia
Bremer SV Bremer SV
14:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Havelse Havelse
Bremer SV Bremer SV
13:00
Saturday 09/12
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Meppen Meppen
13:00
February 2024
Saturday 10/02
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
Bremer SV Bremer SV
12:30
Sunday 18/02
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Hamburger SV HSV II
14:00
Sunday 25/02
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
Bremer SV Bremer SV
13:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
14:00
Friday 08/03
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
Bremer SV Bremer SV
18:30
Sunday 17/03
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
14:00
Saturday 23/03
Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus
Bremer SV Bremer SV
14:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
Bremer SV Bremer SV
13:00
Sunday 14/04
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Hannover 96 Hannover II
14:00
Saturday 20/04
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Bremer SV Bremer SV
15:00
Sunday 28/04
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
14:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
Bremer SV Bremer SV
13:00
Sunday 12/05
Bremer SV Bremer SV
BW Lohne BW Lohne
14:00
Saturday 18/05
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
Bremer SV Bremer SV
14:30
January 2023
Friday 27/01
Bremer SV Bremer SV
3
Hemelingen Hemelingen
4
Played
Saturday 21/01
Bremer SV Bremer SV
6
Komet Arsten Komet Arsten
3
Played
Sunday 15/01
Rot Weiss Ahlen RW Ahlen
2
Bremer SV Bremer SV
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad