Eimsbütteler

Eimsbütteler

Germany

Global stats in Oberliga

More stats
59%
13 win
27%
6 draws
14%
3 Losses
2.05 Points/match
Venue
ETV-Sportzentrum Hoheluft
ETV-Sportzentrum Hoheluft - Hamburg
  • Year of construction: 1911
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1200
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Eimsbütteler Turnverband, Eimsbütteler
  • Code ETV
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Eimsbütteler Turnverband on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Eimsbütteler Turnverband club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Oberliga.

Eimsbütteler Turnverband match result

The next match is Eimsbütteler vs Süderelbe and kicks-off at 19:15 on the Friday 10 February 2023 as part of the the week 27 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Oberliga featured Eimsbütteler and Victoria H. and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Eimsbütteler is currently at rank 4. in the General table of Oberliga 2022/2023.

Eimsbütteler schedule & next match

Following Eimsbütteler vs Süderelbe, the next match will be HEBC vs Eimsbütteler on Sunday 19 February 2023.

2022/2023

January 2023
Postponed
Concordia Concordia
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Postponed
February 2023
Friday 10/02
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Süderelbe Süderelbe
19:15
Sunday 19/02
HEBC HEBC
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
09:45
Friday 24/02
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Harksheide Harksheide
19:15
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Curslack-Neuengamme Curslack
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
14:00
Friday 17/03
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Altona 93 Altona
19:15
Friday 24/03
Osdorf Osdorf
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
18:30
Friday 31/03
Hamm United Hamm Utd
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
18:30
April 2023
Sunday 09/04
Türkiye Türkiye
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
12:00
Friday 14/04
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Sasel Sasel
19:15
Sunday 23/04
Paloma Paloma
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
09:45
Friday 28/04
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Niendorfer TSV Niendorf
19:15
May 2023
Friday 05/05
Hamburger SV HSV III
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
19:00
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
Saturday 26/11
Dassendorf Dassendorf
6
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
1
Played
Friday 11/11
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
2
Hamburger SV HSV III
1
Played
Wednesday 02/11
Altona 93 Altona
1
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
1
Played
October 2022
Friday 28/10
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
0
Paloma Paloma
2
Played
Sunday 23/10
Sasel Sasel
2
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
1
Played
Tuesday 11/10
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
3
Hamm United Hamm Utd
0
Played
Friday 07/10
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
3
Osdorf Osdorf
0
Played
September 2022
Tuesday 13/09
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
1
HEBC HEBC
1
Played
August 2022
Tuesday 23/08
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
2
Concordia Concordia
1
Played
July 2022
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Sasel Sasel 51 24 16 3 5 62 33 29
2 Dassendorf Dassendorf 47 22 14 5 3 66 20 46
3 Altona Altona 47 24 14 5 5 48 30 18
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 45 22 13 6 3 50 24 26
5 Paloma Paloma 44 23 13 5 5 39 31 8
6 Concordia Concordia 40 22 12 4 6 50 30 20
7 Niendorf Niendorf 39 22 12 3 7 51 34 17
8 Victoria H. Victoria H. 36 23 11 3 9 52 45 7
9 Süderelbe Süderelbe 35 23 10 5 8 57 40 17
10 Türkiye Türkiye 31 22 9 4 9 40 37 3
11 HEBC HEBC 27 24 6 9 9 31 36 -5
12 HSV III HSV III 25 25 7 4 14 37 56 -19
13 Buchholz Buchholz 25 24 7 4 13 29 50 -21
14 Harksheide Harksheide 24 23 5 9 9 26 39 -13
15 U. Tornesch U. Tornesch 22 22 5 7 10 31 51 -20
16 Hamm Utd Hamm Utd 20 21 5 5 11 24 43 -19
17 Osdorf Osdorf 16 24 4 4 16 28 57 -29
18 Rugenbergen Rugenbergen 15 19 4 3 12 23 48 -25
19 Curslack Curslack 15 25 3 6 16 33 73 -40
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dassendorf Dassendorf 31 11 10 1 0 48 10 38
2 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 30 13 9 3 1 32 9 23
3 Sasel Sasel 28 11 9 1 1 32 14 18
4 Victoria H. Victoria H. 24 13 8 0 5 38 30 8
5 Altona Altona 24 12 7 3 2 22 14 8
6 Niendorf Niendorf 23 11 7 2 2 30 15 15
7 Süderelbe Süderelbe 22 13 6 4 3 36 19 17
8 Concordia Concordia 21 11 6 3 2 23 10 13
9 Harksheide Harksheide 21 14 5 6 3 19 16 3
10 HEBC HEBC 19 13 5 4 4 19 16 3
11 HSV III HSV III 19 12 6 1 5 22 20 2
12 Paloma Paloma 18 10 5 3 2 23 16 7
13 Türkiye Türkiye 17 8 5 2 1 17 7 10
14 U. Tornesch U. Tornesch 15 12 4 3 5 15 24 -9
15 Buchholz Buchholz 10 11 3 1 7 13 26 -13
16 Rugenbergen Rugenbergen 8 9 2 2 5 12 23 -11
17 Hamm Utd Hamm Utd 8 9 2 2 5 10 21 -11
18 Osdorf Osdorf 8 12 2 2 8 14 26 -12
19 Curslack Curslack 7 12 1 4 7 11 25 -14
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Paloma Paloma 26 13 8 2 3 16 15 1
2 Sasel Sasel 23 13 7 2 4 30 19 11
3 Altona Altona 23 12 7 2 3 26 16 10
4 Concordia Concordia 19 11 6 1 4 27 20 7
5 Dassendorf Dassendorf 16 11 4 4 3 18 10 8
6 Niendorf Niendorf 16 11 5 1 5 21 19 2
7 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 15 9 4 3 2 18 15 3
8 Buchholz Buchholz 15 13 4 3 6 16 24 -8
9 Türkiye Türkiye 14 14 4 2 8 23 30 -7
10 Süderelbe Süderelbe 13 10 4 1 5 21 21 0
11 Victoria H. Victoria H. 12 10 3 3 4 14 15 -1
12 Hamm Utd Hamm Utd 12 12 3 3 6 14 22 -8
13 HEBC HEBC 8 11 1 5 5 12 20 -8
14 Osdorf Osdorf 8 12 2 2 8 14 31 -17
15 Curslack Curslack 8 13 2 2 9 22 48 -26
16 U. Tornesch U. Tornesch 7 10 1 4 5 16 27 -11
17 Rugenbergen Rugenbergen 7 10 2 1 7 11 25 -14
18 HSV III HSV III 6 13 1 3 9 15 36 -21
19 Harksheide Harksheide 3 9 0 3 6 7 23 -16
Advanced standings Oberliga
Squad unknown
Global stats
59%
13 win
27%
6 draws
14%
3 Losses
2.05 Points/match
4.
45 pts
2.
30 pts
7.
15 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
No known transfer