Havelse

Havelse

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Wilhelm-Langrehr-Stadion
Wilhelm-Langrehr-Stadion - Garbsen
  • Year of construction: 1933
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3500
  • Average attendance: 527
  • Maximum attendance: 1703
  • Minimum attendance: 100
  • % sold: 15
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Havelse
  • Code HAV
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Havelse on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Havelse team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Havelse match result

The next match is Havelse vs BW Lohne and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 10 March 2024 as part of the the week 25 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Havelse and Ram / Ehler and ended up in a 5-1 score.

Havelse is currently at rank 8. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Lucas-Johannes Ollek, Antonio Brandt, Tom Opitz and Alexander Dlugaiczyk

Defenders: Irichad Behrens, Emre Aytun, Marco Schleef, Besfort Leutrim Kolgeci, Dominic Minz and Niklas Tasky

Midfielders: Luca Mittelstädt, Vladislav Cherny, Silas Steinwedel, Martin Andreas Jakubietz, Mika Harald Stuhlmacher, Deniz Cicek, Yannik Jaeschke, Dong-woo Kim, Eliakim-Mbila Kukanda, Julian Rufidis and Jannik Oltrogge

Strikers: Hasan Özdemir, Julius Düker, Julius Langfeld, Marko Ilic, Torben Engelking, Amoro Diedhiou and Florian Riedel

Havelse schedule & next match

Following Havelse vs BW Lohne, the next match will be Phönix Lübeck vs Havelse on Saturday 16 March 2024. The coach Samir Ferchichi will announce its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Sunday 30/07
Havelse Havelse
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
13:00
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Havelse Havelse
14:00
Friday 11/08
Havelse Havelse
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
18:30
Saturday 19/08
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Havelse Havelse
12:00
Sunday 27/08
Havelse Havelse
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
13:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Havelse Havelse
13:00
Sunday 10/09
Havelse Havelse
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
13:00
Sunday 17/09
BW Lohne BW Lohne
Havelse Havelse
12:00
Sunday 24/09
Havelse Havelse
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
13:00
Saturday 30/09
Kilia Kiel Kilia
Havelse Havelse
13:00
October 2023
Sunday 08/10
Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus
Havelse Havelse
14:00
Sunday 15/10
Havelse Havelse
Meppen Meppen
13:00
Saturday 21/10
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
Havelse Havelse
12:30
Sunday 29/10
Havelse Havelse
Hamburger SV HSV II
13:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
Havelse Havelse
13:00
Sunday 12/11
Havelse Havelse
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
13:00
Saturday 18/11
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
Havelse Havelse
16:00
Sunday 26/11
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Havelse Havelse
13:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Havelse Havelse
Bremer SV Bremer SV
13:00
Saturday 09/12
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
Havelse Havelse
13:00
February 2024
Sunday 11/02
Havelse Havelse
Hannover 96 Hannover II
13:00
Saturday 17/02
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Havelse Havelse
15:00
Sunday 25/02
Havelse Havelse
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
13:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
Havelse Havelse
13:00
Sunday 10/03
Havelse Havelse
BW Lohne BW Lohne
13:00
Saturday 16/03
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
Havelse Havelse
12:00
Sunday 24/03
Havelse Havelse
Kilia Kiel Kilia
13:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Havelse Havelse
Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus
13:00
Saturday 13/04
Meppen Meppen
Havelse Havelse
14:00
Sunday 21/04
Havelse Havelse
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
13:00
Saturday 27/04
Hamburger SV HSV II
Havelse Havelse
12:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Havelse Havelse
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
13:00
Sunday 12/05
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
Havelse Havelse
13:00
Saturday 18/05
Havelse Havelse
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
14:30
January 2023
Sunday 29/01
Havelse Havelse
5
Ramlingen / Ehlershausen Ram / Ehler
1
Played
Thursday 26/01
Havelse Havelse
2
HSC Hannover HSC Hannover
0
Played
Cancelled
Havelse Havelse
Oberneuland Oberneuland
Cancelled
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad