Hannover II

Hannover II

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
96 Das Stadion
96 Das Stadion - Hannover
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2500
  • Average attendance: 354
  • Maximum attendance: 2500
  • Minimum attendance: 20
  • % sold: 13
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hannover 96 II, Hannover II
  • Code H96
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Hannover 96 II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hannover 96 II club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Hannover 96 II match result

The next match is Norderstedt vs Hannover II and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 10 March 2024 as part of the the week 25 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Hannover II and Babelsberg and ended up in a 6-2 score.

Hannover II is currently at rank 7. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Luca Joel Grimpe, Liam Tiernan, Toni Stahl, Leo Weinkauf, Fabio-Vincent Spohr and Leon-Oumar Wechsel

Defenders: Jonas Weimann, Mamin Sanyang, Micah Chisholm, Fynn Maximilian Arthur Henze, Hayate Matsuda, Luis Podolski, Lukas Dominke, Fynn Arkenberg, Lorenz Hollenbach, Yannik Luka Lührs and Alexander Babitsch

Midfielders: Muhammed Damar, Adrian Elias Becker, Keanu Brandt, Adem Podrimaj, Milutin Đorđević, Eric Uhlmann, António Andónis Fóti, Marin Popović, Luis Hesse, Nick Stepantsev, Michel Dammeier, Lars Timo Gindorf, Tom Ludovic Jean-Baptiste Moustier and Kolja Nuno Oudenne

Strikers: Husseyn Chakroun, Sean Busch, Joyce Philippe Luyeye-Nkula, Theo Schröder, Lennart Garlipp, Ha-Neul Jo, Thaddäus-Monju Momuluh and Montell Ndikom

Hannover II schedule & next match

Following Norderstedt vs Hannover II, the next match will be Hannover II vs Teutonia Ott. on Saturday 16 March 2024. The manager Daniel Stendel will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Friday 28/07
BW Lohne BW Lohne
Hannover 96 Hannover II
18:00
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
12:00
Friday 11/08
Kilia Kiel Kilia
Hannover 96 Hannover II
17:30
Saturday 19/08
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Havelse Havelse
12:00
Saturday 26/08
Meppen Meppen
Hannover 96 Hannover II
14:00
September 2023
Friday 01/09
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
Hannover 96 Hannover II
18:00
Saturday 09/09
Hamburger SV HSV II
Hannover 96 Hannover II
12:00
Saturday 16/09
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
12:00
Saturday 30/09
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
12:00
October 2023
Sunday 08/10
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Hannover 96 Hannover II
13:00
Saturday 14/10
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Bremer SV Bremer SV
12:00
Saturday 28/10
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus
12:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
12:00
Saturday 11/11
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Hannover 96 Hannover II
13:00
Saturday 18/11
Hannover 96 Hannover II
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
12:00
Saturday 25/11
Hannover 96 Hannover II
BW Lohne BW Lohne
12:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
Hannover 96 Hannover II
12:00
Saturday 09/12
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Kilia Kiel Kilia
12:00
February 2024
Sunday 11/02
Havelse Havelse
Hannover 96 Hannover II
13:00
Saturday 17/02
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Meppen Meppen
12:00
Saturday 24/02
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
12:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Hamburger SV HSV II
12:00
Sunday 10/03
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
Hannover 96 Hannover II
13:00
Saturday 16/03
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
12:00
Sunday 24/03
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
Hannover 96 Hannover II
14:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
12:00
Sunday 14/04
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Hannover 96 Hannover II
14:00
Saturday 20/04
Hannover 96 Hannover II
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
12:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Hannover 96 Hannover II
15:00
Saturday 11/05
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
12:00
Saturday 18/05
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
Hannover 96 Hannover II
14:30
July 2023
Saturday 15/07
Hannover 96 Hannover II
6
Babelsberg Babelsberg
2
Played
January 2023
Cancelled
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Germania Egestorf Egestorf
Cancelled
Wednesday 18/01
Hannover 96 Hannover II
6
Arminia Hannover Arminia
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad