Jeddeloh

Jeddeloh

Germany
Venue
53acht Arena
53acht Arena - Edewecht
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2000
  • Average attendance: 528
  • Maximum attendance: 2000
  • Minimum attendance: 271
  • % sold: 26
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Jeddeloh
  • Code JED
  • Area Germany

Jeddeloh on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Jeddeloh team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Jeddeloh match result

The next match is Jeddeloh vs Kickers Emden and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Friday 08 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Jeddeloh and Oberneuland and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Jeddeloh is currently at rank 11. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Felix Bohe, Marcel Bergmann and Tom-Lukas Bünting

Defenders: Nick Otto, Niklas-Leon von Aschwege, Konstantin Engel, Michel Leon Hahn, Hannes Benedikt Eckbauer, Alessandro Chiarodia and Peer-Bent Wegener

Midfielders: Almir Žiga, Bastian Schaffer, Ibrahim Temin, Muhittin Erdem Baştürk, Kevin Samide, Gentuar Durmishi, Bent Janßen, Elario Ghassan, Christofer David and Marc Augé

Strikers: Mario Fredehorst, Julius Zaher, Shaun Minns, Fred MC Mensah Quarshie, Julian Bennert and Dennis Behrens

Jeddeloh schedule & next match

Following Jeddeloh vs Kickers Emden, the next match will be Jeddeloh vs VfL Oldenburg on Saturday 09 July 2022. The coach Oliver Reck will announce its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 08/07
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Kickers Emden Kickers Emden
18:00
Saturday 09/07
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
VfL Oldenburg VfL Oldenburg
14:00
Saturday 16/07
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
14:00
Wednesday 20/07
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
18:00
February 2022
Saturday 19/02
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
2
Oberneuland Oberneuland
1
Played
Cancelled
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
Cancelled
Cancelled
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Kickers Emden Kickers Emden
Cancelled
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
3
Bevern Bevern
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
No known transfer