HSV II

HSV II

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage
Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage - Hamburg
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2018
  • Average attendance: 226
  • Maximum attendance: 1050
  • % sold: 14
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hamburger SV II, HSV II
  • Code HSV
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Hamburger SV II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hamburger SV II club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Hamburger SV II match result

The next match is HSV II vs Jeddeloh and kicks-off at 12:00 on the Saturday 09 March 2024 as part of the the week 25 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured HSV II and Teutonia Ott. and ended up in a 2-2 score.

HSV II is currently at rank 6. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Simon Heinbockel, Bennett Philipp Schauer, Steven Foly Mensah, Hannes Steffen Hermann, Tom Mickel and Malte Brüning

Defenders: Tjark Hildebrandt, Niklas Tepe, William Mikelbrencis, Dennis Duah, Emmanuel Elorm Ntsiakoh, Lukas Leonard Bornschein, Bent Andresen, Joel Agyekum, Luis Seifert and Nicolas-Bernd Oliveira Kisilowski

Midfielders: Arjela Lako, Fábio Amadu Uri Baldé, Arlind Rexhepi, Tom Sanne, Milad Nejad Haji Lor, Felix Paschke, Theo Harz, Michael Kyeremeh, Christoph Moritz, David Amalachukwu Igboanugo, Omar Abdel Megeed and Bilal Yalçınkaya

Strikers: Ohene Kwame Bonsu Köhl, Omar Sillah, Glory Eliel Kiveta-Ndongalasiya, Ayukayoh Mengot, Ware Pakia, Jesse Mikael Kilo, Emmanuel Owusu Bediako Appiah and Elijah Akwasi Krahn

HSV II schedule & next match

Following HSV II vs Jeddeloh, the next match will be Eimsbütteler vs HSV II on Sunday 17 March 2024. The manager Pit Reimers will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Sunday 30/07
Hamburger SV HSV II
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
13:00
August 2023
Sunday 06/08
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
Hamburger SV HSV II
13:00
Saturday 12/08
Hamburger SV HSV II
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
12:00
Saturday 19/08
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
Hamburger SV HSV II
16:00
Saturday 26/08
Hamburger SV HSV II
Bremer SV Bremer SV
12:00
September 2023
Friday 01/09
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
Hamburger SV HSV II
17:00
Saturday 09/09
Hamburger SV HSV II
Hannover 96 Hannover II
12:00
Friday 15/09
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Hamburger SV HSV II
18:30
Sunday 24/09
Hamburger SV HSV II
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
12:00
Saturday 30/09
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
Hamburger SV HSV II
19:30
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Hamburger SV HSV II
BW Lohne BW Lohne
12:00
Saturday 14/10
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
Hamburger SV HSV II
12:00
Saturday 21/10
Hamburger SV HSV II
Kilia Kiel Kilia
12:00
Sunday 29/10
Havelse Havelse
Hamburger SV HSV II
13:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Hamburger SV HSV II
Meppen Meppen
12:00
Friday 10/11
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
Hamburger SV HSV II
18:00
Saturday 18/11
Hamburger SV HSV II
Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus
12:00
Sunday 26/11
Eintracht Norderstedt Norderstedt
Hamburger SV HSV II
13:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Hamburger SV HSV II
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
12:00
Friday 08/12
Drochtersen / Assel Drochtersen
Hamburger SV HSV II
18:30
February 2024
Sunday 11/02
Hamburger SV HSV II
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
12:00
Sunday 18/02
Bremer SV Bremer SV
Hamburger SV HSV II
14:00
Saturday 24/02
Hamburger SV HSV II
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
12:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Hannover 96 Hannover II
Hamburger SV HSV II
12:00
Saturday 09/03
Hamburger SV HSV II
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
12:00
Sunday 17/03
Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler
Hamburger SV HSV II
14:00
Sunday 24/03
Hamburger SV HSV II
St. Pauli St. Pauli II
12:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
BW Lohne BW Lohne
Hamburger SV HSV II
14:00
Saturday 13/04
Hamburger SV HSV II
Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
12:00
Saturday 20/04
Kilia Kiel Kilia
Hamburger SV HSV II
14:00
Saturday 27/04
Hamburger SV HSV II
Havelse Havelse
12:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Meppen Meppen
Hamburger SV HSV II
14:00
Saturday 11/05
Hamburger SV HSV II
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
12:00
Saturday 18/05
Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus
Hamburger SV HSV II
14:30
July 2023
Saturday 01/07
Hamburger SV HSV II
2
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
2
Played
April 2023
Wednesday 12/04
Eintracht Braunschweig Braunschweig
2
Hamburger SV HSV II
3
Played
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Hamburger SV HSV II
1
Hobro Hobro
1
Played
Saturday 21/01
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach M'gladbach II
4
Hamburger SV HSV II
1
Played
Tuesday 17/01
Hamburger SV HSV II
3
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
1
Played
Friday 13/01
Hamburger SV HSV II
4
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
2
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eimsbütteler Eimsbütteler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kilia Kilia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Meppen Meppen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spelle-Venhaus Spelle-Venhaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad