Highlights
Substitutions
Table
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Cottbus | 74 | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | |
17 | Fürstenwalde | 33 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 |
Line-ups
Current form
Last matches
-
Philipp Kutscher main referee4.40
- Philipp Gentsch assistant referee
- Bela Wiethüchter assistant referee
- Year of construction: 1930
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 22528
- Average attendance: 7808
- Maximum attendance: 22746
- % sold: 34
Match result Cottbus Fürstenwalde
- Date 21 August 2021 12:00
- Competition Regionalliga
- Season 2021/2022
- Stage Nordost - week 7
- Match attendance 4040
- Code FCE-FUE
- Area Germany
- Home team Energie Cottbus
- Away team Union Fürstenwalde
What is the result between Cottbus Fürstenwalde?
Energie Cottbus won the match with a 6-1 score
What are the official lineups for Cottbus Fürstenwalde?
Energie Cottbus : Coached by C. Wollitz, the lineup starts off in a 4-3-3 formation: T. Stahl, J. Hildebrandt, J. Koch, S. Kauter, A. Borgmann, J. Hofmann, J. Putze, T. Hasse, E. Engelhardt, M. Pronichev, M. Kremer
Union Fürstenwalde : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by A. Langer, is positioning themselves in a 4-5-1 : E. Clasen, A. Jarosch, L. Böcker, K. Zaruba, I. Wunderlich, J. Postelt, Ridel Monteiro, E. Oduah, M. Eshele, L. Stagge, P. Kiefer
Who is the referee of the match Cottbus Fürstenwalde ?
Philipp Kutscher is the referee for this match
Where is the match Cottbus Fürstenwalde?
The venue Stadion der Freundschaft in Cottbus is hosting the match
At what time is Cottbus Fürstenwalde?
Fixture in live on Football Today on 21 August 2021. Kick-off at 12:00
-
-
1
T. Stahl
-
17
J. Hildebrandt
-
24
J. Koch
-
3
S. Kauter
-
20
A. Borgmann
-
6
J. Hofmann
-
8
J. Putze
-
14
T. Hasse
-
18
E. Engelhardt
-
10
M. Pronichev
2
-
7
M. Kremer
-
1
T. Stahl
-
-
21
E. Clasen
-
20
A. Jarosch
-
3
L. Böcker
-
18
K. Zaruba
-
6
I. Wunderlich
-
13
J. Postelt
-
16
Ridel Monteiro
-
17
E. Oduah
-
12
M. Eshele
-
5
L. Stagge
-
9
P. Kiefer
-
21
E. Clasen
-
-
C. Wollitz Coach
-
67'
- C. Moye #31 - Goalkeeper
-
59'
-
11'
-
67'
- A. Kujović #16 - Midfielder
- J. Mäder #27 - Striker
-
-
-
A. Langer Coach
-
67'
-
41'
-
67'
-
11'
- L. Arnold #14 - Midfielder
- F. Christoph #15 - Defender
- J. Gruber #11 - Striker
-
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Dynamo | 82 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 84 | 32 | 52 | |
2 | Jena | 76 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 35 | 36 | |
3 | Cottbus | 74 | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 85 | 35 | 50 | |
4 | Altglienicke | 72 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 80 | 47 | 33 | |
5 | Chemnitz | 72 | 38 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 67 | 37 | 30 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 71 | 38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 71 | 42 | 29 | |
7 | BAK | 69 | 38 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 65 | 48 | 17 | |
8 | Hertha II | 60 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 69 | 49 | 20 | |
9 | Chemie L. | 56 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 47 | 48 | -1 | |
10 | TeBe | 53 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 59 | 50 | 9 | |
11 | Babelsberg | 53 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 46 | 42 | 4 | |
12 | Luckenwalde | 50 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 58 | 50 | 8 | |
13 | Lichtenberg | 44 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 49 | 64 | -15 | |
14 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 41 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 42 | 54 | -12 | |
15 | Halberstadt | 41 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 48 | 68 | -20 | |
16 | Eilenburg | 33 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 41 | 79 | -38 | |
17 | Fürstenwalde | 33 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 49 | 89 | -40 | |
18 | Rathenow | 30 | 38 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 48 | 81 | -33 | |
19 | Auerbach | 23 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 45 | 95 | -50 | |
20 | Tas. Berlin | 17 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 28 | 107 | -79 |
- Promotion Play-off
- Possible Relegation
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Dynamo | 44 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 12 | 33 |
2 | Jena | 43 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 17 | 26 |
3 | Cottbus | 38 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 16 | 34 |
4 | Hertha II | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 19 | 20 |
5 | Chemnitz | 34 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 17 | 18 |
6 | Altglienicke | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 29 | 17 |
7 | Babelsberg | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 23 | 3 |
8 | Lok Leipzig | 30 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 11 |
9 | BAK | 30 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 27 | 4 |
10 | Chemie L. | 29 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 2 |
11 | Lichtenberg | 27 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 |
12 | TeBe | 26 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 8 |
13 | Eilenburg | 26 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 26 | 2 |
14 | Halberstadt | 25 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 28 | -2 |
15 | Luckenwalde | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 4 |
16 | Fürstenwalde | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 |
17 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 19 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 30 | -11 |
18 | Rathenow | 19 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 38 | -13 |
19 | Auerbach | 18 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 43 | -10 |
20 | Tas. Berlin | 15 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 41 | -20 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lok Leipzig | 41 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 18 | 18 |
2 | BAK | 39 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 13 |
3 | BFC Dynamo | 38 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 20 | 19 |
4 | Altglienicke | 38 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 18 | 16 |
5 | Chemnitz | 38 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 12 |
6 | Cottbus | 36 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 19 | 16 |
7 | Jena | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 10 |
8 | TeBe | 27 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 28 | 1 |
9 | Chemie L. | 27 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 |
10 | Luckenwalde | 26 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 24 | 4 |
11 | Hertha II | 26 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 0 |
12 | Babelsberg | 22 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 1 |
13 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 22 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 24 | -1 |
14 | Lichtenberg | 17 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 38 | -11 |
15 | Halberstadt | 16 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 40 | -18 |
16 | Rathenow | 11 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 23 | 43 | -20 |
17 | Fürstenwalde | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 25 | 55 | -30 |
18 | Eilenburg | 7 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 53 | -40 |
19 | Auerbach | 5 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 52 | -40 |
20 | Tas. Berlin | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 66 | -59 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Dynamo | 78 | 38 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 40 | 16 | 24 |
2 | Jena | 67 | 38 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 37 | 16 | 21 |
3 | Cottbus | 66 | 38 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 35 | 16 | 19 |
4 | Hertha II | 65 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 36 | 23 | 13 |
5 | Lok Leipzig | 64 | 38 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 33 | 14 | 19 |
6 | BAK | 63 | 38 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 33 | 23 | 10 |
7 | Altglienicke | 61 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 20 | 11 |
8 | Chemnitz | 58 | 38 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 26 | 14 | 12 |
9 | Luckenwalde | 51 | 38 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 3 |
10 | Chemie L. | 51 | 38 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 |
11 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 47 | 38 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 |
12 | TeBe | 45 | 38 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 |
13 | Lichtenberg | 44 | 38 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 |
14 | Babelsberg | 43 | 38 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 2 |
15 | Halberstadt | 41 | 38 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 |
16 | Fürstenwalde | 33 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 48 | -27 |
17 | Eilenburg | 33 | 38 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 34 | -19 |
18 | Auerbach | 32 | 38 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 39 | -20 |
19 | Rathenow | 32 | 38 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 18 | 40 | -22 |
20 | Tas. Berlin | 30 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 41 | -26 |