Reus

Reus

Spain
# Team Pts P Home Away
1 Castellón Castellón 50 28
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 49 28
3 Sabadell Sabadell 49 28
4 Cornellà Cornellà 49 28
5 Lleida Lleida 46 28
6 Villarreal II Villarreal II 46 28
7 Olot Olot 44 28
8 Espanyol II Espanyol II 42 28
9 FC Andorra FC Andorra 41 28
10 La Nucía La Nucía 39 28
11 Ebro Ebro 37 28
12 Levante II Levante II 35 28
13 Costa Brava Costa Brava 33 28
14 Tarragona Tarragona 31 28
15 Ejea Ejea 27 28
16 Valencia II Valencia II 26 28
17 Reus Reus 0 0
18 Hércules Hércules 25 28
19 Badalona Badalona 24 28
20 Orihuela Orihuela 23 28
Venue
Estadio Camp Nou Municipal
Estadio Camp Nou Municipal - Reus
  • Year of construction: 1978
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4847
  • Average attendance: 3070
  • Maximum attendance: 4235
  • Minimum attendance: 1548
  • % sold: 63
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Reus Deportiu, Reus
  • Code REU
  • Area Spain

Reus Deportiu on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Reus Deportiu club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2019/2020 season of Segunda B.

2019/2020

May 2020
Cancelled
Horta Horta
Reus Deportiu Reus
Cancelled
Cancelled
Reus Deportiu Reus
Santfeliuenc Santfeliuenc
Cancelled
Cancelled
Sants Sants
Reus Deportiu Reus
Cancelled
April 2020
Cancelled
Reus Deportiu Reus
Cerdanyola del Vallès Cerdanyola
Cancelled
Cancelled
Figueres Figueres
Reus Deportiu Reus
Cancelled
Cancelled
Reus Deportiu Reus
Vilassar Mar Vilassar
Cancelled
Cancelled
Granollers Granollers
Reus Deportiu Reus
Cancelled
March 2020
Cancelled
Reus Deportiu Reus
Terrassa Terrassa
Cancelled
Cancelled
Europa Europa
Reus Deportiu Reus
Cancelled
Cancelled
Reus Deportiu Reus
Banyoles Banyoles
Cancelled
Cancelled
Sant Andreu Sant Andreu
Reus Deportiu Reus
Cancelled
Saturday 07/03
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet
3
16:00
Sunday 01/03
Manresa Manresa
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
11:00
February 2020
Sunday 23/02
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
San Cristóbal San Cristóbal
3
16:00
Saturday 15/02
Peralada Peralada
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
15:30
Saturday 08/02
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Igualada Igualada
3
16:00
Saturday 01/02
Pobla Mafumet Pobla
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
11:00
January 2020
Sunday 26/01
Vilafranca Vilafranca
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
11:00
Saturday 18/01
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Castelldefels Castelldefels
3
16:00
Saturday 11/01
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Horta Horta
3
16:00
Sunday 05/01
Santfeliuenc Santfeliuenc
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
17:00
December 2019
Saturday 21/12
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Sants Sants
3
16:00
Saturday 14/12
Cerdanyola del Vallès Cerdanyola
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
11:00
Sunday 01/12
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Figueres Figueres
3
16:00
November 2019
Sunday 24/11
Vilassar Mar Vilassar
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
11:00
Saturday 16/11
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Granollers Granollers
3
16:00
Sunday 10/11
Terrassa Terrassa
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
16:00
Saturday 02/11
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Europa Europa
3
16:00
October 2019
Sunday 27/10
Banyoles Banyoles
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
11:00
Saturday 19/10
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Sant Andreu Sant Andreu
3
16:00
Sunday 13/10
L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
11:00
Saturday 05/10
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Manresa Manresa
3
16:00
September 2019
Saturday 28/09
San Cristóbal San Cristóbal
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
11:00
Saturday 21/09
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Peralada Peralada
3
16:00
Saturday 14/09
Igualada Igualada
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
17:00
Wednesday 11/09
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Pobla Mafumet Pobla
3
11:00
Sunday 08/09
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
Vilafranca Vilafranca
3
11:00
Sunday 01/09
Castelldefels Castelldefels
3
Reus Deportiu Reus
0
17:30
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Castellón Castellón 50 28 14 8 6 40 24 16
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 49 28 13 10 5 40 27 13
3 Sabadell Sabadell 49 28 14 7 7 38 25 13
4 Cornellà Cornellà 49 28 13 10 5 34 25 9
5 Lleida Lleida 46 28 12 10 6 34 22 12
6 Villarreal II Villarreal II 46 28 13 7 8 36 32 4
7 Olot Olot 44 28 11 11 6 34 19 15
8 Espanyol II Espanyol II 42 28 11 9 8 44 37 7
9 FC Andorra FC Andorra 41 28 10 11 7 31 28 3
10 La Nucía La Nucía 39 28 10 9 9 30 29 1
11 Ebro Ebro 37 28 8 13 7 29 31 -2
12 Levante II Levante II 35 28 10 5 13 29 34 -5
13 Costa Brava Costa Brava 33 28 7 12 9 28 33 -5
14 Tarragona Tarragona 31 28 7 10 11 33 38 -5
15 Ejea Ejea 27 28 6 9 13 27 36 -9
16 Valencia II Valencia II 26 28 4 14 10 27 33 -6
17 Reus Reus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Hércules Hércules 25 28 5 10 13 27 35 -8
19 Badalona Badalona 24 28 5 9 14 17 34 -17
20 Orihuela Orihuela 23 28 4 11 13 26 47 -21
  • Champion Play-off
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Barcelona II Barcelona II 32 15 9 5 1 29 15 14
2 Lleida Lleida 31 14 9 4 1 22 6 16
3 Cornellà Cornellà 31 15 9 4 2 16 7 9
4 Castellón Castellón 30 14 9 3 2 25 12 13
5 Sabadell Sabadell 30 14 9 3 2 22 9 13
6 La Nucía La Nucía 30 14 8 6 0 18 6 12
7 Olot Olot 28 14 8 4 2 18 6 12
8 FC Andorra FC Andorra 28 15 8 4 3 21 15 6
9 Espanyol II Espanyol II 26 14 7 5 2 28 21 7
10 Villarreal II Villarreal II 25 14 7 4 3 19 12 7
11 Ebro Ebro 25 15 6 7 2 19 14 5
12 Ejea Ejea 21 13 6 3 4 15 7 8
13 Levante II Levante II 21 14 6 3 5 17 15 2
14 Tarragona Tarragona 19 13 5 4 4 18 18 0
15 Costa Brava Costa Brava 19 14 4 7 3 13 15 -2
16 Valencia II Valencia II 14 14 2 8 4 15 16 -1
17 Orihuela Orihuela 14 14 2 8 4 14 18 -4
18 Badalona Badalona 14 13 3 5 5 9 13 -4
19 Hércules Hércules 13 14 2 7 5 17 19 -2
20 Prat Prat 7 13 1 4 8 10 20 -10
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Villarreal II Villarreal II 21 14 6 3 5 17 20 -3
2 Castellón Castellón 20 14 5 5 4 15 12 3
3 Sabadell Sabadell 19 14 5 4 5 16 16 0
4 Prat Prat 19 15 4 7 4 15 20 -5
5 Cornellà Cornellà 18 13 4 6 3 18 18 0
6 Barcelona II Barcelona II 17 13 4 5 4 11 12 -1
7 Olot Olot 16 14 3 7 4 16 13 3
8 Espanyol II Espanyol II 16 14 4 4 6 16 16 0
9 Lleida Lleida 15 14 3 6 5 12 16 -4
10 Costa Brava Costa Brava 14 14 3 5 6 15 18 -3
11 Levante II Levante II 14 14 4 2 8 12 19 -7
12 FC Andorra FC Andorra 13 13 2 7 4 10 13 -3
13 Tarragona Tarragona 12 15 2 6 7 15 20 -5
14 Valencia II Valencia II 12 14 2 6 6 12 17 -5
15 Hércules Hércules 12 14 3 3 8 10 16 -6
16 Ebro Ebro 12 13 2 6 5 10 17 -7
17 Badalona Badalona 10 15 2 4 9 8 21 -13
18 La Nucía La Nucía 9 14 2 3 9 12 23 -11
19 Orihuela Orihuela 9 14 2 3 9 12 29 -17
20 Ejea Ejea 6 15 0 6 9 12 29 -17
Advanced standings Segunda B
Squad unknown